Sunday 13th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday 13th May 2012

Race No. 1K.r.b Leather Final (gobis)01:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $801,740 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $801,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMY’S LEGACY2NBTM Briganti (Tuerong)
2BABYLON HOTEL34116.93M Briganti (Tuerong)
3BARRY’S DASH4383117.20G S Paez (Athlone)
4JULIA JAY72NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
5KING VITO2NBTG S J Ennis (Sandhurst)
6PURE CHIEF328116.96M Georgiou ( South)
7ON THE EDGE2NBTG Girvasi (Cranbourne)
8LA PORSCHE6328117.00B J Duffy (Ballan)
9LOT TWELVE84343NBTM Galea (Sunshine )
10COMMON TELLS3NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Ht1 (s/gobis)01:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIGHTY GRUMPY56385NBTN Gieschen (Maffra)
2ARVO’S HANNAH41634FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3METICULOUS RUBY68837NBTS R Dervish (Stanhope)
4YAPLEE NAMED11819.36J Grindley (Gladysdale)
5JESS UMBRIDGE3314519.31J Condon (Tooradin)
6AMEDEO3164619.79R Manzocchi (Vermont)
7HARTMAN2613219.65R Henness (Heathcote)
8GIN LEE’S GEM231519.50F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9DAINTREE JADE42858FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10CAPTAIN CASTILE81846FSHW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video Ht2 (s/gobis)01:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ANCIENT HEART68245FSTDP P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
2PUBLIC PROPERTY8722319.86P M Tabone (Toongabbie)
3MISS BUNKER13347FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
4FROSTIES SHIRAZ61285FSTDR Henness (Heathcote)
5LIVA LAS VEGAS2612319.41S G Dalton (Coldstream)
6SPECIAL DUTIES57228NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
7WITCH OAK31825FSTDH L Gates (St Albans)
8LYRIC LASS71376NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
9SEISMIC WHITE55767NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
10IRINKA BRIAN37647FSHG Osborne (Pearcedale)
Race No. 4Gte Ht3 (s/gobis)02:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOC’S DORA58425NBTW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2EARLY RETURN3614319.42M Chilcott (Heathcote)
3WHERE’S TOM17746NBTR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
4WARRANTY25342NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5SNAP86226NBTA R Costa ()
6FLYING MAGPIE43438FSHM Roberts (Bacchus Marsh)
7TUBESMAN18473NBTL N Mitchell (North Shore)
8SONIC CHICK55485NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9MIZZY MALDINI33668FSTDS Steiner (Warneet)
10MALIBU TED56745NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 5Waverley Party Hire Ht4 (s/gobis)02:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTTA BE JOLLY31143NBTK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
2EMAAR52168FSHA J Osborne (Pearcedale)
3WITHYWINDS83336NBTL N Mitchell (North Shore)
4WHITE PRUNEF1872NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
5EL ZHAR3316519.69M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6BOSSY BETTY1872619.44M J Cowling (Kew)
7BUSH LAD65552FSTDA M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
8ARVO’S SPICE16611FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9FINALLY REWARDED48868FSTDN T Tapp (Narre Warren)
10KELNIC’S BOY8375520.18C F Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 6Delta Park Kennels Ht5 (s/gobis)02:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNEQUIVOCALLY12217FSHW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2PURE RULER76333NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
3OCTAGON44468NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
4KYELLA MAGIC87641FSHB E Sonneman ()
5ASTON TYLER24581NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6LET ME BE41844FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
7LIGHT TIGHTS415FSHM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8ALLY MAC56682NBTK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
9PATCH IN TIME67566FSTDB A Scott (Pearcedale)
10DA STIG77855FSTDW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Backman’s Greyhound Supplies03:04PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $875 Prizemoney.
1st: $610 2nd: $175 3rd: $90.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL CYGNET5313516.99G Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
2TIZA KING63367NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
3HARDAWAY MASTER6716216.77J W Reddoch (Healesville)
4NANHURST1737616.71J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
5SOOTY SMITH46135NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
6SELSI FLYER671F3NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7WHERE’S TURNER45835FSHP E Giles (Moe)
8JUST A FANTASY1751217.01J Condon (Tooradin)
9MY ARGUMENT87763NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
10PURE SHOW15168FSTDC Schembri (St Albans)
Race No. 8Smith & Calder Sign Co03:24PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,025 Prizemoney.
1st: $720 2nd: $205 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HI HO HARILDA1761619.51G S Paez (Athlone)
2NORTHERN GUNNA5628619.40F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3AL’S HOUSE3574119.51L N Mitchell (North Shore)
4TAYLOR’S TRAIN4871119.61J Reddoch (Healesville)
5VISION OF TIME6436319.57K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
6ULTIMATUM3432119.43P Presutto (Beaconsfield)
7MANX MISSILE1224419.14R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
8NORTHERN TROUBLE1224119.15F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9PARUMBA PHIL4618319.51G S Paez (Athlone)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Blue Stream Pictures Ht6 (s/gobis)03:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEGREANU16212FSTDW J Rudd (Cranbourne)
2ADEN JAYA22661FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
3VOCAL WHISPER46683NBTG R Edwards (Broadford)
4MAGPIE SWAN64622NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
5SIR DON44527NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
6DAMIKA62F62FSTDJ L Shadlow (Werribee)
7TYER’S SPECIAL61566NBTP E Giles (Moe)
8CLEARLY KIDDO11519.48F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
9KING KAOKLAI84878NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
10DAINTREE JADE42858FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
Race No. 10 @ Stud Ht7 (s/gobis)03:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURNING ANGER11115FSHJ J Booker (Kilmany)
2EL BLACK GALO53654NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
3SPEEDWAY STUEY48843FSHA M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
4QUEEN XENA1675FSTDJ Olsen (Reservoir)
5BLACK MIRANDA34456FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6BETSIE68443NBTL N Mitchell (North Shore)
7DENERSUR11116FSHK D Leek (Devon Meadows)
8SON OF LORIAN56315NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
9CAPTAIN CASTILE81846FSHW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
10SEISMIC WHITE55767NBTO R Fraser (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 11Www.meticulouslodge.com Ht8 (s/gobis)04:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S JOSIE61523NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2LARAH’S WISH72645FSHC B Duve (Denison)
3PHYLLIS ELLEN56684NBTR R Reardon (Seymour)
4APACHE GALO46178NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
5DAZEE AGOGO21232NBTH M Colpoys (Bass)
6OPTIMISTIC STAR82242NBTJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
7SOUTHWOOD STONE76426FSTDA J Scott (Cranbourne)
8ELGIN LANE76146FSHJ W Anderson (Wahring)
9IRINKA BRIAN37647FSHG Osborne (Pearcedale)
10KELNIC’S BOY8375520.18C F Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 12Greyhound Adoption Programme04:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABIT PATCHY31313FSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
2KYELLA ROSE72224FSTDB E Sonneman (Warragul)
3CIAO BYE31815NBTF Manzocchi (Vermont)
4CLAUDIO’S COMET13616FSHL M Gorman (Newborough)
5SHEOAK RALPH53725NBTD H Lockwood (Woodend)
6TOTALLY DREAMING7624FFSHK L Minne (Moe South)
7CRYSTAL CASH86311FSTDL Forte (Campbellfield)
8SHEOAK ALF26365NBTD H Lockwood (Woodend)
9HELL’S INFERNO37453FSHH A Clarke (Buln Buln)
10ELITE COMPANY17816NBTR N Eades (Carrum Downs)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments