Sunday 14th November 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday 14th November 2010

Race No. 1K.r.b Leather Ht112:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VARIANCE65535J Jarkis (Seville)
2ANCIENT HEART4P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
3NOSEY MISS237R W Punshon (Parwan)
4MR. VAN83422J Van-Konynenburg (Devon Meadows)
5JED MYSTAR53563G L Howell (Pearcedale)
6PAUA TO RESOLVE42B I Marshall (Pentland Hills)
7NORTHERN TROUBLE24F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
8WHY NOT CHER45422G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9GALLERY5P A Abela (Point Cook)
10SIX FOOT TALL3336D B Curtain (Drouin)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Final12:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY GIRL SPIC2D H Dawson (Crossover)
2NIVEK LAD1D A Johnson (Parkdale)
3SULTIC FORCE2D H Dawson (Crossover)
4YEAH ZEUS3M Schlegel (Woodend)
5NIZZY1D Mccabe (Sunbury)
6WEETBIX SPIRIT3V ( Mileto (Thornbury)
7SABLE SANZ2K King (Pearcedale)
8BLACK HIGHLANDER1A B Grimmond (Benalla)
9NEV’S ROSE3D Mccabe (Sunbury)
10HAYLEY BAYLEY4B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
Race No. 3Gte Ht212:33PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MR. JACKSON82237J Condon (Tooradin)
2CONFUSING5C F Paez (Athlone)
3GIFT OF GRACE3J Worsfold (Girgarre)
4NORTHERN GUNNA25F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5CHAIN MESH15442M Meyer (Deer Park)
6DAWN’S RETURN5374V J Thomas (Bundoora)
7PEDRO’S LADY76463H F Borschmann (Devon Meadows)
8COOL BANDITJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9RAPID AUSSIE4J J Forrest (Rosedale)
10LEPATATA33575D B Curtain (Drouin)
Race No. 4Yarra Valley Sawdust Ht312:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $570 Prizemoney.
1st: $400 2nd: $115 3rd: $55.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LUCKY’S WIZARD35P Andrews (Traralgon)
2NEV’S ROSE3D Mccabe (Sunbury)
3WHY NOT BAZ41G Carter (Devon Meadows)
4SIENNA SAL836D L Hills (Taradale)
5MAMBO MAGIC73288G L Howell (Pearcedale)
6SURF WITCH75224C Medcraft (Costerfield)
7RHYNO HOFFMAN25232G J Davis (Cowes)
8HEZA CRICKETERT8852J Larizza (Tullamarine)
9HERETICA4M Schlegel (Woodend)
10PRIVATE LING85634B J Nash (Carrum Downs)
Race No. 5Smith & Calder Sign Co01:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR ABBY78371L M Gorman (Newborough)
2ARNHEM ACCIDENT75777B J Philippe (Kilmore)
3PUZZLE ‘EM GIRL1186FG A Burton (Euroa)
4ANOTHER NIKKI88645P A Andrews (Traralgon)
5NANDO TORRES45436G S Paez (Athlone)
6ZEALOUS41527J W Reddoch (Healesville)
7PURE BITTER84347C J Capuano (Heathcote)
8KING STYLE25118D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
9BATEMAN’S CHANCE63764L H Bottom (Drouin South)
10MEXICO56445J E Barlow (Hampton Park)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Maiden Final ()01:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $646,680 Prizemoney.
1st: $4,500 2nd: $1,280 3rd: $640,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1REGAL SHEP32722D H Dawson (Crossover)
2LEGENDARY STATUS35211B A Scott (Pearcedale)
3COUGAR TOWN21211W A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
4GLENORA SMOKEY5422F H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5KINGSTON POWER22711R C Moore (Devon Meadows)
6THIS WAY22R N Eades (Seaford)
7HE’S MINE55332M Clay (Lang Lang)
8WHY NOT PEDRO51311G Carter (Devon Meadows)
9PLUTO POWER13N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
10TIME TICKS BY13K D Leek (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Backman’s Greyhound Supplies01:43PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $800 Prizemoney.
1st: $560 2nd: $160 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HUNDRED OCTANE15846M R Collyer (Coburg East)
2LOVING PEDRO17677H F Borschmann (Devon Meadows)
3OTHER BROTHER73151J Reddoch (Healesville)
4BOUNCER NORRIS14661P Grima (Coronet Bay)
5SHAMELESS65672E J Longmuir (Carrum Downs)
6CELTIC BEAUTY13741J Worsfold (Girgarre)
7BARNEY’S PRIDE28163J Condon (Tooradin)
8LIKA KREUZER33265Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9SOUTH WEST74474G S Paez (Athlone)
10SELYNYA SURPRISE67355S A Coates (St Albans Park)
Race No. 8Bradley Condon’s 13th Birthday02:02PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $940 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $185 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormTrainer

111541D N Mcdonald (Cranbourne)
211211R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
3ALLOWANCE51117G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4HOLY MOLEY54332F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5DEVINE RISE62215R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
6HOLD FAST87271A B Grimmond (Benalla)
771166Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8PURE TONIC51134M R Collyer (Coburg East)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Delta Park Kennels02:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SPUD RUFUS35231G A Burton (Euroa)
2KARLOFF78572J Formosa (Heathcote)
3PENTON ERNIE15567G S Paez (Athlone)
4DAYS OF STEAM72258N J Lund (Cranbourne)
5HALL’S ROCKIN’41863P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
6UNREAL FLASH22382A B Thurston (Lemnos)
7FIRM HANDSHAKE87718C J Capuano (Heathcote)
8RICEY6134FB J Stephens (Tooborac)
9ZINGARELLA26536L Repici (Hampton Park)
10WYNDHAM SHIRAZ43438N P Ryan (Werribee)
Race No. 10Top Cat Video02:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GEORGIA JUNGLE31878O Mcgovern (Rosedale)
2SKIPPED BAIL21F66A Norris (Wangaratta)
3HOTLIPS CUTIE32165B J Stephens (Tooborac)
4ACE WARRIOR63224G Johnson (Healesville)
5FAST BLAST53252J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
6BORZOV73421K J H Mccann (Rye)
7ZOLTINA JAY86423J Barbara (Pascoe Vale)
8RED ROYAL84666N R Tait (Wangaratta)
9TRUSTING BLOW64152G L Howell (Pearcedale)
10KRISBAR DREAM27815W Hooke (Huntly)
Race No. 1103:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELLO HOTLIPS14544B J Stephens (Tooborac)
2BAD FELLA LUI56738L Forte (Campbellfield)
3SOUTHWOOD BARGE32741J J Geoghegan (Cranbourne)
4STRIPE CADET54468S Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
5STACK’S SISTER64858J J Forrest (Rosedale)
6BOOMA GUBBY52532M R Collyer (Coburg East)
7MISS DEFECTIVE82735L Repici (Hampton Park)
8JEN’S LOVE88122G L Howell (Pearcedale)
9HOT DIGITY31546D T Hardwick (Rosebud)
10ROYAL DRILL42625G P Rigg (Girgarre)
Race No. 12Jim’s Test & Tag03:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD BEAR43862B A Scott (Pearcedale)
2LUCKY SCREECH55457D H Dawson (Crossover)
3BARIBEL112C Darmanin (Rockbank)
4FLASHLIGHT37163B J Crouch (Meadow Heights)
5SHADES OF VIOLET24634N S Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6ONYA SPLASH42421B J Stephens (Tooborac)
7DADDY’S COOL84648W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
8WHERE’S CHARLIE35226H F Borschmann (Devon Meadows)
9DEALER’S CHOICE47325L Forte (Campbellfield)
10TIME MATTERS23864N R Tait (Wangaratta)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments