Sunday, 17 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 17 August 2014

Race No. 1Mayfair Smallgoods12:21 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 300 metres at Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARLYN PRINCESS [M]FSHD Petersen (Wangaratta)
2DOZER LAD [M]FSHJ Reddoch (Healesville)
3NOONE STREET [M]5FSHD Bunn (Tylden)
4BILLY’S ON FIRE (QLD)[M]323NBTA Ware (Doveton)
5BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[M]2FSHR Martin (Albion)
6RED (QLD)[M]25625NBTE Mccormack (Burwood East)
7CAF POW [M]3FSTDT Salih (Springvale)
8HOTLIPS MATILDA [M]264FSTDB Stephens (Tooborac)
9FULL DAY (NSW)[M]Res.86645NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
10BUDDY KNOWS TOO (NSW)[M]Res.46675NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Ht112:42 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IN CANADA [M]35T52NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
2RUBY’S ENTITY [M]FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
3SMART [M]333NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
4BLINGSTEEN [M]FSHC Westerlo (Clyde)
5BREAK YOUR HEART [M]FSHT Fasoli (Heyfield)
6PROVEN TRAX [M]FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
7MARTY MCFLY [M]63326FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
8MISS LATOYA [M]324FSHR Cook (Munro)
9BLACK EYED PAPA [M]Res.4T836NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
10KOBE’S HAND [M]Res.466NBTD Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Ht21:06 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOTHAM’S HERO [M]FSHM Harvey (Devon Meadows)
2PROVEN GLADY [M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3ANGEL’S CHIEF [M]61FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
4SANZ GOLD [M]86147FSHN King (Pearcedale)
5DANYO’S SLAPPY [M]FSHN Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6THAT’S NICK [M]76536NBTJ Perkins (Romsey)
7FEAR ME ROAR [M]FSHS Dalton (Coldstream)
8CORDUROY LASS [M]34FSHC (Tynong)
9LIZZY STARLIGHT [M]Res.54486NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
10BLACK EYED PAPA [M]Res.4T836NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Ht31:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ASTON MILLIE [M]FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2SPIDER STRIKE [M]55455NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
3USAIN’S HAND [M]15223NBTD Dean (Nyora)
4PRETTY CRAZY [M]FSHD Burley (Wattle Glen)
5VIVACIOUS CHICK [M]86247FSHS Daniliuk (Sunbury)
6BLUIE MUNRO [M]FSHR Cook (Munro)
7ALEX’S ENTITY [M]FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
8DR. LANCE [M]64FSHJ Quagliaro (Corio)
9SHREK’S FANTASY [M]Res.867FSHR Lesjak (Nyora)
10KOBE’S HAND [M]Res.466NBTD Dean (Nyora)
Race No. 5Backmans Greyhound Supplies1:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRAZY APPLE [5]11387FSTDV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
2FIERY ANN [5]6146816.72(8)D Franklin (Lang Lang)
3CROWDZA CHANTING [5]57747NBTK King (Langwarrin)
4ALVAREZ [5]53757NBTD Burge (Kinglake West)
5WHICH ARANDT [5]81624FSTDM Zammit (Exford)
6COOL MAXINE [5]44735NBTW Majoor (Moe)
7DRAINER [4]4558616.74(1)D Bunn (Tylden)
8TAKE THE CHANCE [5]61515FSHR Martin (Albion)
Race No. 6Yarra Valley Stock Removers2:01 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKA LESS (NSW)[5]21F65FSHK Finn (Warrnambool)
2THATCHER [5]85154NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
3SEEYA SATURDAY [5]53138NBTP Craig (Langwarrin)
4LOVES IT [5]28783NBTG Orr (Newborough)
5LITTLE MANTRA (NSW)[5]16546NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
6HI LADDIE [5]77688FSHM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
7OUR ARANDT [5]26262NBTM Zammit (Exford)
8BRAVE CRAWF [5]3555419.83(7)J Reddoch (Healesville)
9SUPER SHY [5]Res.77F77NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 7Winning Post2:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROON HILDA [5]51726FSHJ Olsen (Reservoir)
2BYONIC BLUEY (NSW)[5]86678FSTDN Perkins (Romsey)
3TUCKY’S RUNNER [5]7FT86FSTDG Tuck (Pakenham)
4BROOKLYN’S ACE [5]33887FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
5PEREGRIN STEALTH [5]3217FSTDP (Loch)
6SPLITTING COBRA [5]87667NBTS Long (Pakenham)
7LEXTON GOLD [5]61842FSHC Russell (Kyabram)
8SEE YOU WIN [5]56165NBTD Fasoli (Heyfield)
9SUPER SHY [5]Res.77F77NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products2:35 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR MANTRA (NSW)[5]42146FSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
2WAKEUP WEDNESDAY [5]3458219.60(7)P Craig (Langwarrin)
3TRANSPARENT [5]54588NBTG Hutchison (Seaford)
4CHASER LESSON (WA)[5]33788NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
5BOTTOM DOLLAR [5]15235FSHG Rounds (Devon Meadows)
6CRAFTY MAISY [5]28557NBTC Russell (Kyabram)
7 [4]6231119.51(7)A Armstrong (Huntly)
8PROCEED (NSW)[5]37765NBTF Hand (Seymour)
9SUPER SHY [5]Res.77F77NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Ht42:58 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1INDIANNA BELLE [M]6FSHG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
2SHAMELESS BANDIT [M]3261FSHT Curtain ( South)
3BIZZEE BEING ME [M]FSHK King (Langwarrin)
4STAR VAPOUR [M]54NBTD Jarvis (Sydenham)
5 [M]FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6LILLY’S HAND [M]63548NBTD Dean (Nyora)
7FOR THE BATTLERS [M]FSHG Ennis (Sandhurst)
8GARAOLE [M]FSHT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
9LIZZY STARLIGHT [M]Res.54486NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
10SHREK’S FANTASY [M]Res.867FSHR Lesjak (Nyora)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Ht53:16 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK AND PRETTY [M]7FSHP Burley (Wattle Glen)
2DORA’S HAND [M]744NBTD Dean (Nyora)
3DUGHALL ENTITY [M]FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
4APPLE CYDER [M]FSHV Awramenko (Waurn Ponds)
5SANZMAN [M]25FSHN King (Pearcedale)
6ENTICED STATE [M]66756NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
7RED KALI [M]FSHG Biggins (Glengarry)
8HIGH STEP [M]42684FSHB Bonaccurso (Airport West)
9BLACK EYED PAPA [M]Res.4T836NBTM Jones (Chelsea Heights)
10GEE WHIZ GRAN [M]Res.67785FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
Race No. 11Grv Vbis Maiden Ht63:39 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MODEL HOOK [M]FSHC Galea (Hazelwood )
2PUZZLE GOLD [M]24422NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
3 [M]3FSHJ Carr (Glenrowan)
4SPOIL THE PARTY [M]FSHR Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
5SHREEKY [M]65734NBTD White (Sunbury)
6KARTHIKEYAN [M]FSHM Harvey (Devon Meadows)
7ABOUT TO PEAK [M]8FSHD Fasoli (Heyfield)
8BLACK SAMSARA [M]8FSHG Tatti (Devon Meadows)
9GEE WHIZ GRAN [M]Res.67785FSHJ Sultana (Newborough)
10KOBE’S HAND [M]Res.466NBTD Dean (Nyora)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments