Sunday, 17 May 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 17 May 2015

Race No. 1Straights Function Centre12:10 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MIRANLOU (NSW)[M]FSHD Watts (Maffra)
2TOBY TOBLERONE [M]8FSHR Fisher (Lara)
3YOUNG HILLS [M]TFSHD Hills (Taradale)
4CHELSEA STAR [M]FSHJ Hardy (Darley)
5GO LITTLE PEBBLE [M]5FSHP Derubeis (Cape Woolamai)
6CORGI OUTLAW [M]FSHD Shovan (Amherst)
7CORGI JUSTICE [M]5FSHD Shovan (Amherst)
8ROSE TO FAME (NSW)[M]FSHL Bicchieri (Fawkner)
9QUEEN ELSA [M]Res.23336NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
10SIMPLY MAYBE [M]Res.52747NBTG Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 2Smith & Calder Sign Co.12:25 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIMULTANEOUS [M]25FSTDW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2INVICTUS ASH [M]FSHM Schmidt (Devon Meadows)
3EXPLOSIVE FLAME [M]2433NBTM Campbell (Longwarry)
4BIG WILL (SA)[M]3583719.87(Q)(6)S Hopkins (Junction Village)
5RIBACOLA [M]FSHP Ellul (Noble Park North)
6REVELLING [M]FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
7RUBY’S FAITH (NSW)[M]3NBTL Bicchieri (Fawkner)
8BOBBY CASH [M]443FSHP Ellul (Noble Park North)
9MISTY FEBEY [M]Res.54246FSTDG Febey (Braybrook)
10MILLY O’MUFFIN (NSW)[M]Res.52868NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 3Healesville Oaks Ht112:40 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADIES KAY [7]87475NBTR Dunne (St Albans)
2HERMOSO [7]51F28FSHC Hughes (Lara)
3UNEXCUSEABLE [5]6214519.52(8)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
4LISBURN GEM [5]14752FSHT Alister (Cranbourne South)
5SHANKILL MO [7]8T414NBTM Nash (Little River)
6ROWDY RONDA [5]11178FSHL Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7AMELIA CHRISTA (NSW)[5]71141FSHR Moore (Devon Meadows)
8QUEEN ELMA [M]77678NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
Race No. 4Healesville Oaks Ht21:01 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARMAID [M]4NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2KEPT UNDER WRAPS [5]41118FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3MAGIC BUNNY [M]75554FSHR Rutland (Watsonia)
4KNOCKA’S CHOIR (NSW)[5]12211FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
5REALITY GIRL [7]65766FSHT Thomas (Epping)
6BETTY BAKER [5]1311219.45(1)L Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
7KALLARA GEM [5]57861NBTS Colpoys (Warneet)
8UNQUESTIONABLY [4]1543119.54(4)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
Race No. 5Healesville Derby Ht11:16 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HE’S PANICKEN [5]11211NBTM Tocknell (Rosebud)
2YADI (NSW)[5]81111FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
3RAIL RIDER [7]18356FSHR Delahunty (Newry)
4SPOKESMAN [6]17143FSHK Leek (Devon Meadows)
5PRETTY BOY GRIGG [5]7253419.72(2)M Turner (Lara)
6KIRABILLI RONAN [6]28117FSHD Drew (Dennington)
7POP WRIGHT [4]1531219.74(1)M Giddings (Toolleen)
8SEE HIM NEXT [5]65511FSHJ Magri (Avalon)
9SEE HIM GO [6]Res.36365NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
Race No. 6Healesville Derby Ht21:37 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHAZZLE’S BOY [5]6633419.43(7)D Weightman (Dean)
2SLOAN RANGER [5]61346NBTS Colpoys (Warneet)
3HURRY HOME CAIN (NSW)[6]141FSTDL Mitchell (Teesdale)
4SILVERTOP (NSW)[5]65611NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
5DANYO’S SLAPPY [4]3152419.43(3)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6LIL ARTHUR [5]6274419.56(6)R Drew (Dennington)
7TO THE GALO’S [5]32526NBTP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
8PRICE TAG (NSW)[6]3452119.73(1)R Moore (Devon Meadows)
9SEE HIM GO [6]Res.36365NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
Race No. 7Healesville Oaks Ht31:52 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FANCIFUL INDIE [M]FSHR Mcrae (Junction Village)
2SIMPLY ELITE [5]73618NBTS Clarke (Tooradin)
3MIDNIGHT MYTH [5]12176NBTJ Gorgioski (Narre Warren)
4MACEY BLUE [5]21314FSHC Hughes (Lara)
5IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]6265419.50(3)R Dunne (St Albans)
6KIRABILLI ROSIE [6]311FSHR Drew (Dennington)
7KYL’S ME MATE (NSW)[5]13123NBTS Melville (Beveridge)
8INDIA PALE [6]18454FSHR Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 8Gary Selkrig – Stagger @ Stud2:13 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH OF WHITE [5]22312FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2IBROX DIGGER (NSW)[5]84365FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
3NOAKI LYNX [5]8242519.79(3)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
4TOPPER HARLEY (NSW)[5]7436219.44(3)A Galea (Sunshine North)
5AQUA LAMONT (NSW)[5]86163FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6ZIPPING TANK (NSW)[5]85786NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
7SCINTILLATING (NSW)[5]52763FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
8HELLO SUNSHINE [4]6411519.40(7)C O’brien (Broadford)
9MAJOR CRUSH [5]Res.61377NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
10NICKENMAX [5]Res.8788819.52(2)R Cameron (Cranbourne)
Race No. 9Healesville Derby Ht32:28 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JONNY QUICK STEP [5]1322219.41(3)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
2HAWKA TRON [5]2112619.67(3)J Magri (Avalon)
3ALLKEL TO EXCEL (NSW)[5]11211FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
4NOONBARRA JOE [5]1731119.37(2)K Turner (Lara)
5CONSPIRACY [5]48113NBTP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
6GINLEE’S PRINCE [6]11342FSHF Alister (Cranbourne South)
7SENOR VEE BEE [4]1414719.68(1)V Borg (Hoppers Crossing)
8SHOT OF CAIN (NSW)[M]22FSTDL Mitchell (Teesdale)
9SEE HIM GO [6]Res.36365NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
Race No. 10Healesville Derby Ht42:48 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAY DA TRAIL (NSW)[5]52381FSTDP Abela (Parwan)
2DOZER TRON [2]3431419.42(6)W Backhoy (Skye)
3RED LIGHT RUNNER [5]11743NBTD Weightman (Dean)
4SIMPLY CRUZIN [5]2122519.69(6)S Clarke (Tooradin)
5THAT’S THE PLAN [7]4423219.91(6)M Rajkovic (Sunshine West)
6SHAMELESS BANDIT [3]3111419.05(4)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7MUMBLES MURRAY (NSW)[5]58341FSHM Nash (Little River)
8SECRET SOCIETY (NSW)[7]24313NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
9SEE HIM GO [6]Res.36365NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
Race No. 11Lilydale Lawn Solutions3:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HUCKLEBERRY BLUE [6]144119.63(7)J Westerlo (Clyde)
2BEL AIR SPICE [7]71421NBTP Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
3MARMISH [7]4531FSHK Lingard (Kilmore)
4MAD BEKIM [7]62725NBTM Nash (Little River)
5STAGGER EXPRESS [7]661F19.82(3)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6ASSERTIVE SEER (NSW)[7]66753NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7SALUT WILLIAM [7]18874NBTJ Caley (Brooklyn Park)
8PROMISE LAND [7]73162NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9EXPLOSIVE SKY [7]Res.68245FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[7]Res.7876819.86(8)G Carr (Sunbury)
Race No. 12Yarra Valley Stock Removers3:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR TALENT [5]1244419.30(4)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
2AZPILICUETA (NSW)[5]4181319.77(8)K Pitt (Devon Meadows)
3AERIAL BLITZ (NSW)[5]83511FSTDJ Booker (Kilmany)
4PSYCHO’S WILD [5]5113219.54(6)D Hills (Taradale)
5SHEZA GYM JUNKY (NSW)[5]15657NBTD Evans (Lilydale)
6UNLEASH HELL (NSW)[5]52353NBTM Davis (Altona Green)
7MIDNIGHT REIGN [5]F5341NBTM Marshall (Noble Park)
8SANZ GOLD [5]77731NBTG Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
9TWO FORTY VOLT [5]Res.41186FSHJ Scott (Whittlesea)
10GOSPEL LASS [5]Res.12168FSHT Alister (Cranbourne South)