Sunday, 2 August 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 2 August 2015

Race No. 1Michaels Trailers Healesville Ht112:12 PM ( time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STEEL EMPIRE [M]5FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
2ADMIRAL BAY [M]5FSHJ Sayle (Herne Hill)
3URBAN HILLBILLY [M]48FSHA Hunter (Cranbourne)
4REGAL TUNE [M]5853NBTM Niele (Berringa)
5SURELY NOT ME [M]FSHP Terry ()
6ROBERTS [M]FSHA Marraffa (Park Orchards)
7ELUSIVE PEARL ()[M]2FSHT Salpigtidis (Plenty)
8ANOTHER BUS TRIP (NSW)[M]FSHJ Abela (Echuca)
9ROLL ‘EM HIGH [M]Res.52274NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
10MAJOR BURST [M]Res.6456FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
Race No. 2Silver Eagle Outfitters Ht212:33 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEE JAY MAC [M]8NBTJ Mcfarlane (Hillside)
2GUNNA SPRING [M]33727NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
3PUGNACIOUS (QLD)[M]FSHA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
4SUPLEX CITY [M]7FSHL Courts (Lara)
5CHINA BELLE [M]78NBTB Seymour (Woodvale)
6REGAL JAZZ [M]FSHM Niele (Berringa)
7DRAGON’S DEN (NSW)[M]4FSTDL Bicchieri (Fawkner)
8LACEY’S LAD ()[M]FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
9RUN PLEBBIE RUN [M]Res.45785NBTG Carr (Sunbury)
10CYCLONE PETE [M]Res.387FSTDA Hunter (Cranbourne)
Race No. 3Topcat Video Ht312:49 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR MOE (NSW)[M]FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
2ROLL ‘EM MIGHTY [M]24572NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
3SHE’S ALL MAGIC [M]7FSTDA Franklin (Lang Lang)
4SMITHERS [M]6FSHA Marraffa (Park Orchards)
5FOUR FOUR TWO (NSW)[M]FSHP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
6ORIENTAL LORD [M]5FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
7STUMBLE [M]422NBTJ Burch (Junction Village)
8GO MANIC [M]FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
9MYALLA FIVE (NSW)[M]Res.43652FSHK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10ASTON AGILE [M]Res.64645NBTC Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 4Geeks R Us – Healesville Ht41:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COOL DUDE ROY [M]FSHB Knight ()
2CHINATOWN LIZZIE [M]8FSHB Seymour (Woodvale)
3SUN CHOICE [M]355FSHD Chiu (Doncaster)
4BLAZING NITRO [M]FSHM Niele (Berringa)
5JUMBO JACK [M]47FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
6AMLIN JEWEL [M]FSHG Sneyders (Nilma North)
7WICKED WILLOW (NSW)[M]4FSTDT Churchill (Allambee)
8PREMIER DIVA [M]47FSTDA Hunter (Cranbourne)
9BLITZEM COLA (TAS)[M]Res.77731FSHK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10ROLL ‘EM SHARKY [M]Res.74334NBTT Noy (New Gisborne)
Race No. 5All 4 Paws & Claws Pet Resort1:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMOST HUMAN [5]16756NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
2MOTT HAVEN (NSW)[5]6542219.65(4)M Fox (Laverton)
3GOSPEL LASS [5]7223619.33(1)T Alister (Cranbourne South)
4SELECT SANZ [5]4186819.38(1)A Scott (Pearcedale)
5FEAR ME ROAR [5]1125119.47(4)M Braithwaite (Moe)
6BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]85687NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
7HERO TO ZERO (NSW)[5]64232FSHA Richardson (Bushfield)
8CHLOE’S ENTITY [5]3183319.58(3)J Burch (Junction Village)
9SHOOTERS ECHO [5]Res.21621FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
10DIG DEEP BERT (SA)[5]Res.11756FSHR Gatt (Altona Meadows)
Race No. 6Smith & Calder Sign Co.1:45 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[5]3546719.50(3)R Dunne (St Albans)
2 [5]12254NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
3PERAGON FALCON [5]81644NBTJ Arthur (Lancaster)
4POD’S ELECT [4]8888819.44(1)G Paez (Athlone)
5VOIGHT [5]64218FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
6JEREMEY RENT [5]6427119.48(5)B Pell (Toolleen)
7CONQUER FEAR [5]52238FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
8WICKED WENDY [5]7T783NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
9MAJIMBER ROCK [5]Res.6114519.89(2)G Sneyders (Nilma North)
10SAM HARPER [5]Res.47556NBTP Terry (Pakenham)
Race No. 7Straights Functions & Events2:01 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALLAMBA MAX (NSW)[7]8225319.82(7)D Churchill (Allambee)
2SURFING MINNIE [6]34472NBTM Salvatore (Greensborough)
3RIVERSIDE SHAZ [7]23566FSHR Little (Mt Eliza)
4BUSH CAVIAR [6]47742NBTI Chircop (Haddon)
5ABANDON PARADISE [6]2436119.37(4)B Van schaik (Wangaratta)
6DA MISHKA [6]36112FSTDT Alister (Cranbourne South)
7TEDDY NITRO [6]88738NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8VICKI MORRIS [7]33147FSTDT Sharp (Melton West)
9ALFRED BENZ (QLD)[7]Res.7563519.84(2)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
10BONZO [7]Res.67666FSHM Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 8Grv Vic Bred Final2:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $3,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,225 2nd: $635 3rd: $320.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNQUESTIONABLY [4]2115119.50(1)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
2UNEXCUSEABLE [5]4315219.52(8)M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
3SEE HIM NEXT [5]11852NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
4SHEOAK BLUE BOY [5]33422NBTT Reid (Yuroke)
5BIGBAD FIJI [4]1231119.49(7)R Clark (Toolleen)
6SOME TRICKS [5]823F2NBTC Abela (Bacchus Marsh)
7PUNK PIRATE [4]5113119.69(4)J Magri (Avalon)
8SORCHA [4]1521119.54(8)B Tharle (Carrum Downs)
9LIAM [5]Res.81123NBTG Mitchell (Sunbury)
10SCRUBBY NICHOLS [5]Res.31233NBTS Whitney (Avalon)
Race No. 9Silver Eagle Outfitters2:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK OAK [7]6431319.87(4)N Perkins (Romsey)
2GIRRAWARRA MAGIC [7]56754NBTG Murray (Broadford)
3BERRI LASS [7]73626NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
4DROMORE’S OPAL [7]67621NBTF Alister (Cranbourne South)
5SNAPHOOK STICKA (NSW)[7]17FSTDJ Condon (Devon Meadows)
6GOTHAM’S HERO [7]4824420.12(3)M Harvey (Devon Meadows)
7CRISTAL SURF (NSW)[7]4168619.96(2)C Paez (Athlone)
8LIKE A BAILEY [7]65185NBTT Churchill (Allambee)
9NAUGHTY AND NICE (NSW)[7]Res.8845619.86(8)G Carr (Sunbury)
10FINAL DECEPTION [7]Res.5377720.11(6)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
Race No. 10Michaels Trailers Healesville2:57 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOMBER OSTI (NSW)[4]5665616.67(5)M Niele (Berringa)
2RECKLESS BROWN [5]23611FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
3NUNYA TRON [5]12218FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
4OSCAR’S CHANCE (NSW)[5]77325NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
5BIG JAKE [4]3331516.94(2)K Chivell (Sunbury)
6LEKTRA LUTHER [4]1F36517.11(5)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7DANNY DARKO (NSW)[4]2111216.96(2)A Craven (Wangaratta)
8WIA GOOD [5]16147NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
9BARN A SHAKIN [5]Res.41187FSHK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
10GOOD OLD OSCAR (NSW)[5]Res.77538FSTDP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 11Greyhounds On Board ()3:19 PM (VIC time)
S/E Veteran event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSTI’S EXPLORER (NSW)[5]56746NBTM Niele (Berringa)
2DAINTREE MUSTANG [5]78477NBTP Pollutro (Morwell)
3LUMPSTAR [3]8781816.60(5)M Niele (Berringa)
4COUP D’ETAT [5]6247616.99(8)B Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
5GOOD FOR YOU (QLD)[5]53375NBTJ Brooks (Longwarry)
6CRESSY WHIZ [4]4266216.88(1)I Partington (Pearcedale)
7SOLDIER SPY (NSW)[5]1111116.91(1)M Fox (Laverton)
8MATT’S ENTITY [2]1346416.22(8)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
9GOOD OLD OSCAR (NSW)[5]Res.77538FSTDP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
10PRINCE SHAK (NSW)[5]Res.78468NBTD Beasley (Mount Cottrell)
Race No. 12All 4 Paws & Claws Pet Resort3:40 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMILY HOWARD [5]45365FSTDD Pell (Toolleen)
2PETER REPEATER [5]87227NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
3BULLET EXPRESS (NSW)[5]74613NBTD Reid (St Albans)
4VIRTUE [5]18673FSHG Gledhill (Mooroopna)
5SMALL AND SPEEDY [5]61365FSHT Churchill (Allambee)
6FANG LARKY [5]7167316.85(4)D Jarvis (Sydenham)
7PSYCHO’S WILD [5]2667616.68(4)D Hills (Taradale)
8PHIL’S IN LUCK [5]72821NBTM Giddings (Toolleen)
9STAR RIPPER [5]Res.83336NBTS Tyley (Wallan)
10LEKTRA BLANKET [5]Res.68525NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments