Sunday, 2 October 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 2 October 2016

Race No. 1All 4 Paws & Claws Pet Resort12:03 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PETITE SENORITA [M]42FSHH Smart (Mooroopna)
2BIG ROMAN [M]6FSHJ Mangion (Numurkah)
3DOUBLE DECEPTION [M]76333NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
4SWEET DIAMOND [M]FSHS Mckenzie (Bendigo)
5MISS FLINDERS [M]FSHA Smit (Maffra)
6VISTA BANDIT [M]FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7NANNY’S POPPY [M]8NBTR Moles (Neerim East)
8ZIGGY CRUEL (NSW)[M]32324NBTC Paez (Athlone)
9BAMBALAM BRUCE (NSW)[M]Res.254FSHB Mills (Baddaginnie)
10COWBOY BRETT [M]Res.18738FSHD Furey (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Top Cat Video Productions12:20 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPLASH OF BLUE [M]326NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2JUST HANG ON [M]4FSHP Grice (Bena)
3BAMBALAM BRANDY (NSW)[M]2FSHB Mills (Baddaginnie)
4LITTLE NOVA [M]3NBTA Smit (Maffra)
5BLUE DECEPTION [M]825NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
6NUKSTAR (NSW)[M]62513FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
7SENOR ASHER [M]FSHT Smart (Mooroopna)
8OKAY CUSTARD [M]FSHD Finnegan (Hastings)
9VISTA PRINCESS [M]Res.168FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
10NO MONEY DOWN [M]Res.63427FSHJ Sammut (Traralgon)
Race No. 3Tab – More Than Just Winning12:38 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REGAL BULLDOG [7]48767NBTA Spiteri (St Albans)
2NITRONIUN (NSW)[6]1211FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
3SUPERIOR SWAGGER [6]4531219.66(4)D Condon (Devon Meadows)
4PRODIGAL SON (TAS)[6]43453FSHJ Selleck (Tooradin)
5ARE YOU (NSW)[6]2311FSTDE Hamilton (Invergordon)
6BUZMAN BENZ (QLD)[7]2221620.02(8)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
7GOTCHA MONEY (QLD)[7]31345FSHN Koutsourakis (Pearcedale)
8MAYFAIR MISS [7]66120.16(8)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
9BAMBALAM EMMA [6]Res.41144FSHS Humphries (Locksley)
10MAGIC SORCERER [7]Res.27344NBTG Guy (Woodvale)
Race No. 4Smith & Calder Sign Co. Final12:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNBACKABLE [6]71172NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
2ARCTIC BLAZE [6]44844NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
3VISTA KING [5]3622119.46(7)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4RICK GRIMES [6]2145419.54(8)C Bahen (Yuroke)
5CHARLIE THREE [6]63463NBTV Giles (Bamawm)
6KID CARL [5]1615119.39(1)C Bahen (Yuroke)
7MAJOR GOLD (NSW)[6]6428319.81(6)B Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8DYNAMITE DOZER [6]4731219.73(4)J Reddoch (Healesville)
9TOM’S GIFT (NSW)[6]Res.35255NBTD Davis (Melton West)
10EMILIA CASH [6]Res.83625NBTM Forte (Moe)
Race No. 52016 Tab Great Chase Ht11:22 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEAVE ME OUT [5]5721119.47(2)D Jarvis (Sydenham)
2ROZEHILL BETH [5]13187FSHT Churchill (Allambee)
3AZZA [7]63334NBTN Gates (St Albans)
4DARYL DIXON [5]72F1419.24(4)C Bahen (Yuroke)
5HE’S AN OMEN [5]5242719.29(3)A Terry (Cranbourne South)
6GALLOPING FANTOM [7]26847FSHR Conway (Bunyip)
7CHASE’S CHANCE [5]5161219.49(4)A Smit (Maffra)
8UNLIKABLE [6]71127NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
9MONSTER ROAR [5]Res.78571FSTDB Selleck (Tooradin)
10APOLLO GREED [7]Res.8158819.49(3)L Dalton (Coldstream)
Race No. 62016 Tab Great Chase Ht21:41 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAIYAN [3]5111719.21(7)T Salih (Springvale)
2HURRICANE AUSSIE [5]41268NBTP Romagnino (Moe)
3TWO SEASONS [5]1317319.48(8)C Paez (Athlone)
4GENIUS FREE [5]7342119.25(5)M Power (Frankston)
5PAT ME AGAIN [7]514219.73(4)D Jarvis (Sydenham)
6ALIRA KATE [5]14755NBTL Dalton (Coldstream)
7BORN MOLLY [6]12443FSHT Churchill (Allambee)
8PRINCESS BRIANA [7]12533NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
9DOZER GOLD [7]Res.2138719.77(3)J Reddoch (Healesville)
10STATE OF OASIS [7]Res.41675NBTR Keirl (Toolleen)
Race No. 72016 Tab Great Chase Ht32:01 PM (VIC time)
Special Event event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARNEY BOLONEY [5]22313NBTD Churchill (Allambee)
2JOHNNY’S RETURN [5]2455619.25(6)K Sweeney (Gladysdale)
3ROSIE RICCARTON [6]22214FSHJ Selleck (Tooradin)
4MY ARIZONA ROOM [7]13FSHA Terry (Cranbourne South)
5MIX OFF HARMONY [4]5133119.46(5)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6KEEP TALKING [4]5116219.24(5)M Galea (Sunshine North)
7AS SWEET AS [5]8142719.23(5)L Dalton (Coldstream)
8LIDO’S BOY [5]2744719.69(6)J Uglietta (Yan Yean)
9HONCHOMATIC [7]Res.86838NBTC Paez (Athlone)
10MR. COOPS [5]Res.7374519.54(8)B Ender (St Albans)
Race No. 8Straights Functions & Events2:23 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SECRET SOCIETY (NSW)[4]2212219.26(1)P Furci (Maribyrnong)
2SUNDAY SIPPER [4]1351819.59(1)P Dunlevey (Cohuna)
3BANANA BLANKET [5]46215NBTL Harrowfield (Colac)
4BROTHER LEO [5]35667NBTG Neocleous (Yinnar South)
5CALL ME BOZ (NSW)[5]34565NBTS Dervish (Lancaster)
6VON COSTA KAHN (NSW)[5]3136419.26(6)G Paez (Athlone)
7ACEY BOY [4]4556519.45(6)N Mcrae (Clyde)
8TOP SPRITE [5]35622NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
9MR. COOPS [5]Res.7374519.54(8)B Ender (St Albans)
10HUGH MADE WHO [5]Res.47668NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
Race No. 9Silver Eagle Outfitters2:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEYOND MANAPA [5]63225FSHA Smit (Maffra)
2WE FROFF DAT [5]4858819.58(7)R Bate (Taylors Hill)
3WOLFBANE MCCABE (QLD)[5]6285419.35(1)P Romagnino (Moe)
4MOVIDA (NSW)[5]27747NBTS Dervish (Lancaster)
5SHELBY THUNDER (NSW)[5]21164NBTN Tapp (Rosedale)
6VANE BLUE [5]2111320.09(2)P Martin (Chirnside Park)
7CRAVE [5]44234NBTI Barbour (Murchison)
8GOOD ODDS JET (NSW)[5]24785FSTDL Bicchieri (Fawkner)
9ROSE OF DYANNA [5]Res.14667NBTT Currie (Chadstone)
10DAWN CRUISE [5]Res.48755FSHK Tirchett (Pascoe Vale)
Race No. 10Www.tab.com.au3:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART TORNADO [5]68367NBTD Bettles (Cape Woolamai)
2NEV TIME [5]5176719.36(6)S Tyley (Wallan)
3DAINTREE KING [5]51826FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
4STICKA STEP [5]88234FSHS Dervish (Lancaster)
5TWEEDLE DUMB (QLD)[5]18183FSTDD Cortese (Hampton Park)
6BLACKJACK’S BACK [5]7173719.51(6)J Grindley (Gladysdale)
7HEARTBREAK LOVE [5]5167219.74(5)S Dervish (Lancaster)
8ALBERT’S PATCH [5]83478NBTJ Paterson (Tenby Point)
9OLD ZEBB [5]Res.88751FSTDJ Mangion (Numurkah)
10LEKTRA DIVA [5]Res.78888FSHJ Mangion (Numurkah)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program3:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK PONTIAC (NSW)[5]63133NBTD Selleck (Tooradin)
2SELYNYA KEV [5]11587NBTK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3HOREY’S PAL [5]84135NBTP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
4VINTAGE WARRIOR [5]44636NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5CHIEF MINGO [5]32316FSTDV Giles (Bamawm)
6NICKY DAL [5]14167NBTT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
7OAKLANDS [5]2462617.17(2)G Edwards (Broadford)
8HELLO SUNSHINE [5]8123516.77(1)C O’brien (Broadford)
9HIT THE BEAT [5]Res.72818NBTS Mckenzie (Bendigo)
10DONTRON [5]Res.61615FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 12All 4 Paws & Claws Pet Resort3:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUNDANCE LAD (NSW)[5]1725416.92(4)G Bahen (Broadford)
2HOREY’S GIRL [5]33116NBTP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
3CRUSADER [5]21414FSHP Grice (Bena)
4HARDAWAY TERROR (NSW)[5]84632NBTG Edwards (Broadford)
5SHOT TO GLORY [5]21152NBTN Tapp (Rosedale)
6PETENTIM [5]52113NBTP Dunlevey (Cohuna)
7PRICE TAG (NSW)[5]54725FSTDR Moore (Devon Meadows)
8OUR JESS [5]88765NBTA Smit (Maffra)
9FIERY NELL [5]Res.3561817.01(5)G Brett (Werribee)
10HUGH MADE WHO [5]Res.4766816.67(8)G Johnson (Chum Creek)