Sunday 22nd July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday 22nd July 2012

Race No. 1K.r.b Leather Ht112:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DIVO BELLO2NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
2ROCK LEGENDFSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
3STRONG MAX55FSHD Boots (Merrigum)
4BOT’S BLUE BOYFSHS R Dervish (Stanhope)
5WESTMINSTER6FSTDK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
6FIRE WITH ICE3434FSHJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7EXTREME OAK48FSTDD C Kirk (Craigieburn)
8SISCO SHUFFLEFSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
9REEBA MCYAP85FSHR A Gray (Pyalong)
10BALEER HOPE34644FSHG P Rigg (Girgarre)
Race No. 2Lion Quality Products Ht212:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANNY BE GOODFSHS V Humphries (Locksley)
2GOOD OLD MERV43336FSHA M Rocke (Broadford)
3POWER MASTER57FSHT A Whitford (Sale)
4MACHO MAN33534FSTDJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
5BO CRAZY33225NBTS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
6CYCLONE MARLEY6FSHJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7REST AND RESTOREFSHI D Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
8OUR DEBREE5FSHR Boehm (Dollar)
9LIGHTNING TESS1448NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
10EL RAYA34355NBTM J Harvey (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 3Top Cat Video Ht301:18PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAULSON8NBTR Boehm (Dollar)
2GO HEAVEN LEIGHFSHT Scott (Romsey)
3CATCH RAZOR27473NBTJ D Perkins (Romsey)
4PROWLING LAD5526FSTDR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5WON’T BE BEATEN34336NBTG L Howell (Pearcedale)
6REGAL DIAMONDSFSHA Spiteri (St Albans)
7EDITHTAIL TIGERFSHG J Mills (Frankston)
8BRINDLE STAGGER4FSHG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9LOT TWELVE37255NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
10HEZA WHIRLWIND47247FSHR A Anchen (Nagambie)
Race No. 4Waverley Party Hire Ht401:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WINNER’S CIRCLEFSHI D Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
2LOLLY POP LOLAFSHJ W Johnson (Reservoir)
3TANTALIZING64254FSHP M Boots (Merrigum)
4TRINITY REBEL8FSTDG Johnson (Healesville)
5KING KOLBYFSHT Scott (Romsey)
6POWERFUL VIEW72384FSHJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
7NUVOLA44343NBTF Manzocchi (Vermont)
8IMPECCABLE LAD2FSTDR Vago (Coburg)
9VINNIE’S SPIRIT83565FSHD Petersen (Wangaratta)
10SLICK MIX454FSHJ E Barlow (Hampton Park)
Race No. 5Raw Pet Meat Supplies Final (gobis)01:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,202,060 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $1,201,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ONLY BLUFFING7831119.47S O Mills (Tooradin)
2PERFECT NINA3317119.50G Rossin (Reservoir)
3DARK KAHN7651119.26A Tougher (Warragul)
4PREMIER MAGPIE3151119.19J Condon (Tooradin)
5PHILDAVIAN1333119.31N J Lund (Cranbourne)
6FUEL PUMP4464119.55A Norris (Wangaratta)
7MELITA1321119.43R R Parsons (Epping)
8KESHA ROX2473119.52A Bahen (Yuroke)
9BANDITO35622NBTP J Hartley (Boronia)
10BE GOOD BILLY1123219.79C J Dalton (Coldstream)
Race No. 6Florence Alister 2011/2012 Hvl Toty02:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CONVICTION46456FSHC Mercieca (St Albans)
2SON OF LORIAN53377NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
3MANETTI BALE36638NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
4RUSTIC KING5135819.37J Worsfold (Girgarre)
5BURNING ANGER15218NBTJ J Booker (Kilmany)
6MONOLITA32842NBTS O Mills (Tooradin)
7SOUTHWOOD STONE44436NBTA J Scott (Cranbourne)
8NEWFIRE NICOLE1557619.62P Goold (Monbulk)
9METICULOUS RUBY86884NBTS R Dervish (Stanhope)
10BELJAY BLITZ38D85NBTB A Scott (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Peter Goold Appreciation Ffa02:36PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JESS UMBRIDGE4325516.48J Condon (Tooradin)
2TEN YEARS GONE2121216.86A Paraskevas (Kilmany)
3HUNTREX5111616.68J Abela (Clyde)
4NANHURST1548516.71J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6NORMAL LIKE YOU1271416.45A Paraskevas (Kilmany)
7RUN BULLY RUN1338616.89A Galea (Sunshine North)
8FIERY BELLE1715116.65S V Humphries (Locksley)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Jess Umbridge 2011/2012 Hvl Goty02:54PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEWFIRE CHARGED2113419.46P Goold (Monbulk)
2GIN LEE’S GEM4181419.27F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
3NORTHERN GUNNA4445519.40F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
4NORTHERN TROUBLE2114119.15F E Alister (Cranbourne South)
5STOMP STOMP3554419.32P A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
6VROOM VROOM VEE6632319.48S O Mills (Tooradin)
7ARROW STRAIGHT1276219.11W Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
8WHERE’S HANNIBAL4451719.38I D Bindley (Wonthaggi)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Scott Wynd Grade 5 Stake03:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEXICO JOE5534319.47M Galea (Sunshine North)
2SUNRAYSIA PHIL1619.86L Bridges (Brown Hill)
3PURE RULERF2562NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
4HELLBENT LAD35357NBTP A Smith (Pascoe Vale South)
5KOOBLA KAHN23643NBTN S Kelly (Warragul)
6INTO THE MIST42574NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
7VAL’S HARVEY16356FSHG A Howarth (Longwood)
8BARRY’S DASH64768NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
9CON ARTIST43175FSHC J Bahen (Yuroke)
10AMEDEO8531719.79R Manzocchi (Vermont)
Race No. 10Backman’s Greyhound Supplies03:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BITUMEN BURNER3414419.63T Braden (Epping)
2PATCH IN TIME64456FSTDB A Scott (Pearcedale)
3FLUGELBINDER51352NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
4QUEEN XENA22836NBTJ Olsen (Reservoir)
5PURE CHIEF81552NBTM Georgiou (Cranbourne South)
6BEE TEE BRISTLER5225419.85T G Alister (Cranbourne Sth)
7NAPALM RED36163NBTB Mackie (Tooradin)
8GLOBAL AIR3415FSHJ Burch (Junction Village)
9RETWEET37218FSTDW Cunningham (Devon Meadows)
10SKYLARKER41455NBTA Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 11Delta Park Kennels03:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TRAIN ON27443FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
2DARLYN CHRIS178T7NBTD Petersen (Wangaratta)
3WALK DON’T RUN53221NBTJ Paraskevas (Kilmany)
4EV’S BOY48116NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
5CHEWY’S GIRL23464NBTJ C Rohan (Trafalgar)
6SPEED PLAY68427NBTL J White (Jeetho)
7BOGGY SPITFIRE57627FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
8WHITE GREASE22885NBTS G Dalton (Coldstream)
9STRESS POWER34687FSHN M Carthew (Newcomb)
10BUDDY ROX64646NBTC J Bahen (Yuroke)
Race No. 12Blue Stream Pictures04:13PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PURE37156FSTDS R Dervish (Stanhope)
2MY BELLA ME54367NBTT Cortese (Hampton Park)
3SIGGIEWI SUN11624FSTDP A Abela (Point Cook)
4COMMON TELLS26117NBTJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
5STUDLY DAN53225NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
6RESTLESS TEDDY85144FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7SUMMER ICE3448317.04J Reddoch (Healesville)
8DIAMOND FURY7886716.80M Braithwaite (Moe)
9ERICA BLACK4267816.91S M Combridge (Junction Village)
10NAOMI ROSE3828817.02R C Dunne (St Albans)