Sunday, 29 March 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 29 March 2015

Race No. 1Straights Function Centre12:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOCIAL MEMBER [M]FSHD Hill (Traralgon)
2MINI MEL LEVO [M]5FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
3HAPPY COLOUR [M]4FSHC Haigh (Crossover)
4SECRET SOCIETY (NSW)[M]243NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
5PERPETUAL KATHY [M]FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
6THUNDEROUS NIGHT [M]7556NBTJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
7COSMIC BLADE (NSW)[M]7FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
8PETER REPEATER [M]23NBTB Marshall (Pentland Hills)
9GUNMETAL WARRIOR [M]Res.FSHC Hennessy (Argyle)
10ASTON AGILE [M]Res.4F825NBTC Paez (Athlone)
Race No. 2Lilydale Lawn Solutions12:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SURFIN’ SCOTSMAN (NSW)[M]FSHG Paez (Athlone)
2SPUR TRON [M]27388FSTDM Fothergill (Numurkah)
3ONE DARK NIGHT [M]67FSTDJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
4WILLOWBROOKE [M]5FSHG Dalton (Hazelwood North)
5IMA TRYING (NSW)[M]178FSHS Webster (Geelong North)
6COSMIC KADE [M]FSHM Biggins (Ferntree Gully)
7SPOOKED [M]54632NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
8COSMIC SAGA [M]7FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
9ALFRED BENZ (QLD)[M]Res.72625NBTG Johnson (Chum Creek)
10FEAR ME ROAR [M]Res.63887NBTM Braithwaite (Moe)
Race No. 3Gary Selkrig – Stagger @ Stud12:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EAGLEHAWK YAP [M]82456FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
2LIFE MEMBER [M]FSHD Hill (Traralgon)
3BRODIE’S MULLET [M]FSHR Moles (Neerim East)
4ONE DOOR SHUTS [M]62643NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5BONDI BUDDY [M]425NBTM Paez (Athlone)
6SIMPLY MAYBE [M]35274NBTG Paez (Athlone)
7RUDE NOT TO [M]47FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
8GO PHOENIX [M]3FSHT Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9ONE STORMY NIGHT [M]Res.18347NBTY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10COOL MILO [M]Res.25265FSTDK Houlahan (Grantville)
Race No. 4Yarra Valley Stock Removers1:03 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA KIRKY [7]67784FSTDJ Abela (Tennyson)
2BOOBERRY [7]36456FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
3ICE COGNAC [7]34125FSTDD Cortese (Hampton Park)
4IN CANADA [7]36231NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
5ICE BUSTER [7]62164FSHM Cortese (Hampton Park)
6CUT LOOSE MAX [7]145FSHG Howell (Pearcedale)
7PREMIER SONG [7]65143NBTG Ennis (Sandhurst)
8FINAL DECEPTION [7]2852720.11(6)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
9RONNIE’S DELIGHT [7]Res.37535FSHA Norris (West Footscray)
10BOWLER BEST [7]Res.7457FFSHT Jones (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5Smith & Calder Sign Co.1:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC DREAM [5]31858FSHT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
2REMOTE CONTROL (NSW)[5]13366FSHA Galea (Sunshine North)
3KOSMIK KING [5]51324FSTDL Bridges (Brown Hill)
4PEPPER FOZZ [5]62317FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
5TEKKI CHINA [5]33283NBTD Crawford (Pearcedale)
6ALDERAAN [5]217T4NBTC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7BRENDAN’S PUZZLE [5]13115NBTD Condon (Devon Meadows)
8COWBOY JURY (SA)[5]16375FSHJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
9OUR BLUE EARNER [5]Res.85868NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10MAGALUF BOB [5]Res.77835FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 6Tricode One1:39 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HELLO SUNSHINE [4]1135719.40(7)C O’brien (Broadford)
2BELL TOWER (NSW)[2]1141419.43(6)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
3DEWANA HITMAN [4]1811119.07(1)M Dewan (Carrum Downs)
4SHAMELESS BANDIT [3]4645619.05(4)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
5THUNDER STORM (QLD)[4]1323119.30(3)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6SAAHD [2]8336519.31(4)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
7ORIENTAL LOTUS [4]2173219.82(3)M Giddings (Toolleen)
8MAXIMUS GLIDER [4]3135719.22(4)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Straights Functions & Events1:58 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC DAICOS [5]8131119.50(3)K Chivell (Sunbury)
2TOPPER HARLEY (NSW)[5]68335NBTA Galea (Sunshine North)
3MISS GEEVES [5]27436NBTD Dawson (Crossover)
4GAELIC PETER [5]14F11FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
5SILVER ROCKSTAR (NSW)[5]36333FSHM Giddings (Toolleen)
6MUTUAL CHOICE (NSW)[5]75775NBTD Stewart (Erina)
7ZELEMAR ZONE [5]74465FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
8AUSTIN COVE (QLD)[5]18776FSTDS Combridge (Junction Village)
9OUR BLUE EARNER [5]Res.85868NBTD Jones (Devon Meadows)
10MAGALUF BOB [5]Res.77835FSHC Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 8Backmans Greyhound Supplies2:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEY LARGO PRINCE (NSW)[4]7323619.31(1)P Colthup (Cranbourne)
2VEETEE SENOR (NSW)[4]5323119.50(8)W Duve (Denison)
3MY BABY PORSCHA [4]3583519.43(8)C Cortese (Hampton Park)
4PEREGON FLYER [4]7632519.71(7)D Crawford (Pearcedale)
5SUAVE ODESSA (NSW)[5]43463FSHJ Fothergill (Heathcote)
6LUNCHLESS [4]5258319.78(8)C Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7AWESOME GRUNT [5]7663819.39(6)I Bindley (Wonthaggi)
8BIT BERGER [5]51343NBTT Chatwin (Johnsonville)
9STARBRIGHT [5]Res.55F16FSHG Hammerstein (Kinglake West)
10RELEASE THE HEAT (NSW)[5]Res.7884719.15(1)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
Race No. 9Greyhounds On Board (veterans) Ht12:34 PM (VIC time)
Veterans Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALL INN TROY [5]23767FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2HURRICANE ASH (NSW)[5]73464FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
3SULTAN OF SWING [5]7245216.90(7)B Ender (St Albans)
4FIVE STAR KNOCKA (NSW)[4]7244116.74(6)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
5WEALTH (QLD)[5]43345NBTK Chivell (Sunbury)
6I’M PUMPED [5]7682116.58(6)G Orr (Newborough)
7CRESSY WHIZ [4]6741317.00(1)I Partington (Pearcedale)
8WHO TOLD BLACKIE [5]22143FSTDM Fothergill (Numurkah)
9URGENT THIRST [6]Res.77838NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
10BOOM BOOM SHIRAZ (NSW)[5]Res.78888NBTG Edwards (Cranbourne West)
Race No. 10Greyhounds On Board (veterans) Ht22:50 PM (VIC time)
Veterans Heat event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARD DAY’S NIGHT (WA)[3]4826816.32(5)B Ender (St Albans)
2RIPPLEBROOK AL [5]6347717.01(2)D Hill (Traralgon)
3GOOD FOR YOU (QLD)[5]54227FSTDJ Brooks (Longwarry)
4UNDER THREAT [5]78285NBTG Howell (Pearcedale)
5DAINTREE WARRIOR [5]66657FSTDG Mcmillan (Nambrok)
6SPEED SERIES (NSW)[4]32868FSHC Hennessy (Argyle)
7BRUISER NORRIS [3]2342516.60(8)L Smith (Langwarrin)
8NINJA BACKMAN [4]3461716.84(3)K Tabb (Norlane)
9SMASH IT [5]Res.47248NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
10CHASER LESSON (WA)[5]Res.88778NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 11Tab Rewards3:10 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. SMART [6]7317419.60(3)G Ennis (Sandhurst)
2COLLEKKI [6]73531FSHF Bickerton (Pearcedale)
3KETCHUM [6]66463NBTJ Griffiths (Lang Lang)
4MAJOR TALENT [6]32642NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
5FUTURIST (QLD)[6]11856NBTP Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
6UNEXCUSEABLE [6]42626NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
7RUBY’S ENTITY [6]72133NBTB Vandemaat (Mooroolbark)
8DARK AVENGER [6]45157FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9BRONZE LAD [6]Res.16657FSHM Turner (Lara)
10MERCURY BENZ (QLD)[6]Res.7341819.62(5)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
Race No. 12Www.tab.com.au3:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HAVE A TINNIE [5]17861NBTM Justice (Five Ways)
2UNLEASH HELL (NSW)[5]12685FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
3PENNY’S FOR ME [5]31371NBTJ Carr (Glenrowan)
4NIGHT PHANTOM [5]4181619.90(2)B Selleck (Tooradin)
5OBLIVIOUS (NSW)[5]55745FSHJ Delaroche (Cranbourne North)
6ARVO’S VIOLET [5]87123NBTK Arvanitis (Nyora)
7MASTER TRON [5]74421FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
8HOME YOU GO [5]3T832FSHG Williamson (Marong)
9SMASH IT [5]Res.47248NBTR Romyn (Newborough)
10BOLAR BLADE [5]Res.86P86FSHD Jones (Devon Meadows)