Sunday, 4 May 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For – Sunday, 4 May 2014

Race No. 1Yarra Valley Stock Removers Final12:33 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOME ALONE [5]117.33(2)C Goodman ()
2ME NAME’S NELSON [5]6117.27(1)M Ellis (Nathalia)
3THAT’S NICK [M]76232NBTJ Perkins (Romsey)
4ROMAN NEVEELK [M]332NBTG Kleeven (Denison)
5ESPERANCE BAY [M]2NBTR Mcrae (Junction Village)
6AMBERGRIS LADY [5]5332116.79(7)K Smyth (Lang Lang)
7GRAND PUZZLE [5]116.93(4)R Ashworth (Seaton)
8SILVI NORRIS (QLD)[M]27342NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
9CAWBOURNE SALEEN ()[M]Res.23NBTB Marshall (Pentland Hills)
10LOLLIE LIVEWIRE [M]Res.63NBTM Ellis (Nathalia)
Race No. 2Tiptop Butchers12:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NO POINTS [5]3317NBTH Mcadam (Diamond Creek)
2TEE ONE THOUSAND [5]13467FSHS Jack (Dalmore)
3YODA’S CHOICE (NSW)[5]1831TNBTN Perkins (Romsey)
4COOL MAXINE [5]72662FSTDW Majoor (Moe)
5LEXI STAR [5]5121717.13(6)R Bovell (Ascot Vale)
6MINCEY MOO [5]6172FSHB Groom (Longwood)
7PHIL MIWOLET [5]23216FSHV Gay (Hastings)
8GARGA MILL [5]11234FSHJ Quagliaro (Corio)
9BYONIC BLUEY (NSW)[5]Res.P8667FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
10SIENNA ROSE [5]Res.88888NBTS Fredericks (Beaconsfield Upper)
Race No. 3Backmans Greyhound Supplies (bitches) (gobis)1:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SPENCE [5]1567619.31(4)R Ashworth (Seaton)
2CHALLIS MISS [5]5232319.43(5)P Laidlay (Devon Meadows)
3JANE ELIZA [5]11362NBTR Mcrae (Junction Village)
4DR. ROSLYN [5]78621NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
5MY BABY PORSCHA [5]32312NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
6SOUTHWOOD FLAME [5]2556319.35(5)A Scott (Pearcedale)
7PARAMOUNT ARROW [5]17733FSHS Kruckel (Ardeer)
8LORETTA [5]62444NBTK Mccann (Rosebud West)
9LIGHTNING LEAH [5]Res.24116NBTD Despard (Paynesville)
10HIGH STYLE [5]Res.47143NBTG Dalton (Hazelwood )
Race No. 4Blue Stream Pictures Ht11:30 PM (VIC time)
Mixed Grade Four and Five Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THIRD LETTER ARE [5]37565NBTT Womann (Lara)
2WISE GUY (NSW)[5]74524FSTDM Ellis (Nathalia)
3FULLY CHARGED [5]12145FSHS Barker (Elphinstone)
4DR. THANOS [4]5325319.52(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5CENTRAL ROAD [5]12427FSHM Edwards (Broadford)
6HERE COMES ALEX [4]4584519.41(1)P Repici (Hampton Park)
7FIRE MAPLE SONG [4]2515319.93(3)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
8URGENT THIRST [5]42335NBTB Philippe (Kilmore)
9LOVES IT [5]Res.71388FSHG Orr (Moe)
10JAY JAY MIKADO [5]Res.84T76NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 5K.r.b. Leather Ht21:48 PM (VIC time)
Mixed Grade Four and Five Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUEER BANANA [4]3616119.43(4)J Jarkis (Lang Lang)
2ZAFONIC BEACH (QLD)[5]44683NBTT Lindsay (Tanjil South)
3WITCH MILLIONS [5]43377FSTDT Womann (Lara)
4EXTRAORDINARY (NSW)[4]4353119.17(3)Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5ALL TO CLASSY (NSW)[5]11887FSHM Ellis (Nathalia)
6NOT DISGUISED (NSW)[4]7171TNBTD Davis (Melton West)
7GOOD OLD OSCAR (NSW)[4]2441519.47(1)P Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
8PRINCE LARK [4]4666319.32(3)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
9DR. SINBAD [5]Res.64686NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
10KING LARRY [5]Res.4738819.25(1)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
Race No. 6Winning Post Ht32:06 PM (VIC time)
Mixed Grade Four and Five Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHRIKE [4]8821319.33(8)J Sayle (Herne Hill)
2DR. RAHOUAL [5]56345FSHJ Mcmahon (Darriman)
3ABSINTH SHOT [5]16213NBTR Ashworth (Cowwarr)
4ACCLAIMED LOVE (NSW)[4]1234519.25(1)B Smith (Wandin North)
5BILLY ROCKET [4]1745619.04(3)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
6TALK AND RUN ()[5]12122NBTP Cusack (Mount Cottrell)
7ROCKEM WOODY [4]6267820.03(8)S Combridge (Junction Village)
8MISS CHAPARAL [5]85636FSHT Womann (Lara)
9KING LARRY [5]Res.4738819.25(1)G Johnson (Chum Creek)
10EXPLOSIVE DEVICE (SA)[5]Res.8778719.53(6)B Philippe (Kilmore)
Race No. 7 Ht42:28 PM (VIC time)
Mixed Grade Four and Five Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLDIER SPY (NSW)[4]3145419.16(6)M Fox (Laverton)
2BIG DUNC [4]6761219.45(2)B Morse (Cranbourne)
3BOSTON GEORGE [4]1872319.27(4)S Barker (Elphinstone)
4DR. EZECHIEL [5]3724619.42(3)J Mcmahon (Darriman)
5KING KNOCKA [4]171119.19(2)E Palma (Lara)
6SURF JESTER (QLD)[5]11233NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
7CAWBOURNE ROCCO (NSW)[5]33114NBTB Marshall (Pentland Hills)
8PURE GRAND SENOR [4]6378819.46(8)L Gorman (Tanjil South)
9CYCLONE OLIVE [5]Res.16485NBTT Womann (Lara)
10JAY JAY MIKADO [5]Res.84T76NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
Race No. 8Rodney Thorneycroft Memorial Final (gobis)2:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $6,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,500 2nd: $1,000 3rd: $500 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CIVIL PURSUIT [4]F781419.69(8)S James (Lang Lang)
2KENNEL PRINCESS [4]8821119.46(3)R Punshon (Parwan)
3JUST PUSH ON [4]2733119.48(2)S Coulson (Balliang)
4DR. DON [4]2142119.15(1)W Mcmahon (Darriman)
5GO ON THEN [4]1238119.54(6)L Delbridge (Balliang)
6SOOTY LEE (QLD)[4]8618119.48(2)M Briganti (Tuerong)
7LUCA NEVEELK [4]1111119.19(8)G Kleeven (Denison)
8MR. PIPELINE (SA)[4]6127119.37(3)J Formosa (Heathcote)
9PACHACUTI [5]Res.21282NBTS Eustace (Athlone)
10DINOSOUL [5]Res.1657219.78(4)K Hellmuth (Pearcedale)
Race No. 9Smith & Calder Sign Co. Ht53:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed Grade Four and Five Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOKO KOLA [4]4651819.76(1)S Kruckel (Ardeer)
2SULTAN OF SWING [4]5276219.32(1)B Ender (St Albans)
3SUMMERLAND [4]6811119.89(2)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4HENRY STOMPER [5]5514519.89(5)V Gay (Hastings)
5BRAVE CRAWF [5]7671419.83(7)J Reddoch (Healesville)
6DETCORD [5]52163NBTB Marshall (Pentland Hills)
7MEXICO JOE [4]7431719.39(5)M Galea (Sunshine North)
8DAINTREE WARRIOR [5]24756NBTL Gorman (Tanjil South)
9DR. SINBAD [5]Res.64686NBTJ Gill (Darriman)
10MOONLIGHT MAGGIE [5]Res.76834FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 10 @ Stud3:34 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOZER BOY [4]3153716.60(2)J Reddoch (Healesville)
2BUZZ CUTTER [3]1555616.55(1)K Chivell (Sunbury)
3I’M PUMPED [3]3874716.58(6)G Orr (Moe)
4MATT’S ENTITY [3]3113516.22(8)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
5DUCHESS OF DALAS [3]3485316.66(8)D Schwarz (Dallas)
6EARLY RETURN [1]4148316.35(3)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
7DENERSUR [4]44532NBTK Leek (Devon Meadows)
8JUST LIKE PALUZA (NSW)[2]2172316.66(1)A Galea (Sunshine North)
Race No. 11Lion Quality Products3:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEDAR ROSE [5]6217FNBTV Gay (Hastings)
2TEXAN [5]18814FSTDK Leek (Devon Meadows)
3TEDDYBEAR POWER [5]62356NBTD Despard (Paynesville)
4MISS DELIGHT [5]16554FSHK Minne (Moe South)
5BUBBLE WHICH [5]27534NBTS Jack (Dalmore)
6SOUTHWOOD JUMA [5]36642NBTJ Leonard-scott (Pearcedale)
7RUNAWAY BRIDE [4]7823716.86(1)C O’brien (Broadford)
8KIWI DEVIL (NSW)[5]23553FSHJ Jarkis (Lang Lang)
9SUPER RICO [5]Res.74285FSTDS Taylor (Keilor East)
10SENOR BENJAMIN [5]Res.58766NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments