Sunday 6th January 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday 6th January 2013

Race No. 1Gery Selkrig- Stagger At Stud Ht101:26PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SANTA MUERTEF4FSHC B Duve (Denison)
2REGAL SOUND33424FSHT J Moore (Noble Park)
3COUP DE MAIN62FSHG J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
4TOMMIE HUNTFSHA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
5IRON MAN5FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
6RAKURA6FSTDG N Wintle (Reservoir)
7UNSHRINKABLE24NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
8DEFINITE STORY8FSHS Clarke (Tooradin)
9MASTERS RULE25627NBTM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
10MIGHTY ONE445FSHM D Forsyth (Maffra)
Race No. 2Backmans Greyhound Supplies Ht201:49PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LILLY LONG SOX7FSTDS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
2PALE SHADOW77425NBTG Johnson (Healesville)
3ALWAYS YOURS52627FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
4DAYS LIKE THIS7322NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
5ROSIE HUNTFSHA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
6JUST LIKE BILLY6FSHN G Burns (Rushworth)
7TRISH THE DISH38FSHP M Watt (Ballarat)
8COOL DORIS MARIA72573NBTB Pell (Toolleen)
9JET VAPOUR5454FSHW J Duve (Denison)
10BOT’S BLUE BOY56247NBTS R Dervish (Stanhope)
Race No. 3Yarra Valley Stock Removers Ht302:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JEFF HUNT74334NBTA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
2SHEZA TENFSHD ( R Anthony (Tyabb)
3TRANSPARENT26FSHS Cachia (Anakie)
4VICKY POLLARDFSHD J Pell (Toolleen)
5SUPER CALIBER8FSHS R Dervish (Stanhope)
6NEWFIRE PATCH6FSTDP Goold (Monbulk)
7BABY BAD GIRL35663NBTS Long (Pakenham)
8WORTH A DIAMOND72637FSTDG J D Brett (Werribee)
9ITSO SPECIAL28444FSHT Noy (New Gisborne)
10BLUE DRESS DEVIL67FSHH A Cooke (Newcomb)
Race No. 4Blue Stream Pictures Ht402:35PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY SENORITA4NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
2WHERE’S CHOICE32725NBTM Cahill (Riddells Creek)
3BLOCK SPLITER7FSTDS R Dervish (Stanhope)
4UNO HILLBILLY543NBTA J Gringhuis (Ripplebrook)
5ROZEHILL SALLY3FSTDJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
6BIG MAC MIKADOFSHP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
7HE’S SCHMICK45342NBTB Anquetil (Tullamarine)
8BALLYMAC GOLD8FSHG N Hutchison (Seaford)
9BRETT HUNT68FSHA F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
10RIDE FREE POPPA53844FSTDC W Mizzi (Cranbourne)
Race No. 5Smith & Calder Sign Co02:56PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1APACHE GALO2266619.68M S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
2MEXICO JOE3157719.47M Galea (Sunshine North)
3ARVO’S HANNAH3518619.33K Arvanitis (Nyora)
4SCORSESE8322219.60Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5KID CONDOR5316619.52J Formosa (Heathcote)
6QUINTELLA3145719.28R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
7SIMPLE CLASS13853NBTT O’Donovan (Lara)
8EXCLUSIVITY41332NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9LEO THE LINE21574FSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
10JILLA BEE12675FSHG J Paull (Faraday)
Race No. 6Topcat Video Productions Final03:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KING LARRY6523119.67G Johnson (Healesville)
2GOLD BULLION5732119.57L H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
3ROBIE HUNT2521119.85A F Hunter (Devon Meadows)
4UNDER CONTROL8487119.85Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
5JUDDY BURST2135119.04W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
6MAKE THE CALL33321NBTC J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
7NEWFIRE NICOLE8562119.42P Goold (Monbulk)
8UNIQUE VENOM1355119.39B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9SCORSESE8322219.60Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
10FANCY DIAMOND16342NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7K.r.b. Leather03:39PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXTRAORDINARY4212116.49Y Andrews (Cranbourne North)
2NORMAL LIKE YOU1161116.45A Paraskevas (Kilmany)
3EARLY RETURN2111116.35R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
4SCORCHER3141517.00W J Duve (Denison)
5STUDLY DAN2218416.90A Galea (Sunshine North)
6LA ROCA4111116.65G J Glass (Kyabram)
7KATT ENLIM6326717.05J Formosa (Heathcote)
8ZAMBORA ACE6411216.57R J Britton (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Winning Post04:04PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1QUO VADIS24418FSHA Langton (Anakie)
2MEPUNGA GEORDIE14826NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
3DEMONSTROUS152D219.18G J D Brett (Werribee)
4BOB ENLIM3341519.40J Formosa (Heathcote)
5NEWFIRE CHARGED6352319.34P Goold (Monbulk)
6ROCK LEGEND6736519.45J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
7MR. KANSAS4533219.62T O’Donovan (Lara)
8SIEGER2153119.58B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Greyhound Adoption Program Final04:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNFLEXABLE116.97M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
2MISS APOCALYPSE116.90G Maria (Elphinstone)
3BLACK TRANZAM117.25W A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
4INCLUSION116.79P Dedes (Devon Meadows)
5GOLDEN GLORY2NBTS Cachia (Anakie)
6BUBUDANG2NBTM L Williams (Noble Park)
7PADDY CAMBAZ2NBTP M Watt (Ballarat)
8BULLBAR JEANNE2NBTK A Collyer (East Coburg)
9ROSETTA’S JUNIOR3NBTJ Uglietta (Yan Yean)
10ROZEHILL SALLY3NBTJ J Forrest (Rosedale)
Race No. 10The Watchdog Premier Form Service04:45PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AL MORAN2542516.78R D Mcrae (Junction Village)
2RUBIK BLUSH65772NBTS D Collyer (East Coburg)
3TUDOR PARK3571716.94M R Collyer (Coburg East)
4GIFTED JAY JAY4641317.06J W Johnson (Reservoir)
5MR. CHOW6324417.03J Formosa (Heathcote)
6CIAO BYE43324NBTF Manzocchi (Vermont)
7MARRY RICH13626NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
8STRATEGY4476416.56R P Lesueur (Sunshine South)
9VINTAGE DIAMOND8846816.93G Dalton (Hazelwood North)
10PREMIER MAGIC53478NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
Race No. 11Bring Your Club To Healesville05:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CODY SAM44441FSTDJ M Carr (Glenrowan)
2FANCY DIAMOND16342NBTW A Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3BRING IT HOME38722NBTB J Grenfell (Beveridge)
4FUTURE LOVE13111FSHH Markou (Bargo)
5NORTHERN GUNNA3743419.40J W Reddoch (Healesville)
6STAGGERED3211719.85T J Moore (Noble Park)
7FARMOR LAS VEGAS42141FSHR J Britton (Lara)
8ARVO’S PABLO76645FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
9CROSSING TEXAS13545NBTC L Haigh (Crossover)
10PRINCE LARK2715419.58J Condon (Tooradin)
Race No. 12Www.healesville.grv.org.au05:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARVO’S ROCCO42463FSHK Arvanitis (Nyora)
2BESIDES17162NBTP Dedes (Devon Meadows)
3FLOPSY DIXON86647FSHL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
4GOOD EFFORT YEAH1519.84C J Johannsen (Devon Meadows)
5UNFANTASIZED115419.70M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
6WHERE’S TRIXIE3732419.71J W Reddoch (Healesville)
7PEDRO’S DAISY17654NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
8ROCKIN ROX2614820.25S Knight (Wyndham Vale)
9BAGGY ROAD12123NBTD J Saunders (Somerville)
10MIGHTY FLASHY81255FSHN Gieschen (Maffra)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments