Sunday, 7 September 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday, 7 September 2014

Race No. 1Happy Father’s Day12:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAVE CRAWF [5]1165719.83(7)J Reddoch (Healesville)
2WHAT’S THE HINT [5]31445NBTP Osborne (Goorambat)
3SEEYA SATURDAY [4]3851319.47(1)P Craig (Langwarrin)
4IRISH ASTERIA (NSW)[4]1725119.50(3)R Dunne (St Albans)
5ZIPPING SPICE (NSW)[5]45454NBTG Whitford (Yarram)
6CALL ME SCARY [5]86786NBTD Cortese (Hampton Park)
7CASBOULT [5]1634719.27(7)V Rose (Junction Village)
8PILBARA GOLD [5]8587819.64(3)J Reddoch (Healesville)
9JAY JAY MIKADO [5]Res.4T267NBTP Jones (Hoddles Creek)
10HERE COMES ALEX [5]Res.8455419.41(1)P Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 2Www.lion.net.au12:47 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $1,000 Prizemoney.
1st: $700 2nd: $200 3rd: $100.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZIPPING ELECTRA (NSW)[4]2633416.79(3)G Whitford (Yarram)
2FIRE MAPLE SONG [4]F218616.93(4)A Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
3OUR PALE ALE [5]42646FSTDM Quick (Haddon)
4LUMPSTAR [4]6556816.76(3)S Knight (Wyndham Vale)
5FIRESTARTER [5]77183NBTG Thorneycroft (Don Valley)
6INDIAN INK [5]44647FSHM Quick (Haddon)
7I’M PUMPED [5]4176816.58(6)G Orr (Newborough)
8JACK’S PRINCE [5]33554NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
9CROWDZA TALKING [5]Res.23146NBTA Terry (Cranbourne South)
10HERE COMES ALEX [5]Res.8455416.90(3)P Repici (Hampton Park)
Race No. 3Hga President’s Trophy Final (gobis)1:05 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 300 metres at Healesville Of $3,070 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,500 2nd: $420 3rd: $150 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER MAGPIE [3]1563316.67(3)J Condon (Devon Meadows)
2ALARMING [5]37722NBTJ Fothergill (Numurkah)
3POCKET OF DREAMS [5]27274NBTD Furey (Devon Meadows)
4CLASSY FLYER (QLD)[4]8311116.56(1)L Hall (Yarragon)
5CROWDZA CHANTING [3]4741116.59(8)K King (Langwarrin)
6COMPRADO [4]4721316.86(3)T Turnbull (Romsey)
7BENNY BOWEN [4]3532417.02(8)M Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8MAKEDONIA (NSW)[4]1526216.93(8)D Dean (Nyora)
9CHEEKY HAND [5]Res.38T65NBTD Dean (Nyora)
10SUPER LEGGERA [5]Res.14755NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
Race No. 4Lion Quality Products Hvl Cup Ht11:25 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COSMIC WISE (WA)[4]12854FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
2BECKENBAUER (SA)[5]12281FSHD Pattinson (Pearcedale)
3HARRY KEEPING (NSW)[5]12112FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4DARCY’S ENTITY [5]21111FSHM Wallworth (Gisborne)
5MEPUNGA MOSS [4]44168NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
6SUPERFONIC (QLD)[5]F2412FSHS Whyte (Bunyip)
7COUP D’ETAT [4]2341119.36(7)B Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
8DEADLY BOY [5]31616FSHS Mckenna (Napoleons)
9DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]Res.47848FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10DENMAN FLYER [5]Res.67165FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 5Lion Quality Products Hvl Cup Ht21:45 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEXAN [1]5127219.11(3)K Leek (Devon Meadows)
2CHAMPAGNE SHOT [4]3621119.44(2)K Gorman (Moe)
3WHERE’S GIGANTOR [5]38212FSHP Presutto (Devon Meadows)
4EL GRAND SEAL [5]14221FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
5BURJ KHALIFA (NSW)[5]22311NBTG Monkman (Wamuran)
6SKINNY VINNIE [4]77717NBTR Britton (Lara)
7NOCKABOUT AUSSIE [4]11511FSHP Akathiotis (Reservoir)
8MY BABY PORSCHA [5]85432NBTC Cortese (Hampton Park)
9DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]Res.47848FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10VAPOUR STORM [4]Res.2342219.25(8)D Selleck (Tooradin)
Race No. 6Lion Quality Products Hvl Cup Ht32:06 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DARK WARRIOR [3]5216219.10(7)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
2EARLY RETURN [1]2344118.97(1)R Ashworth (Cowwarr)
3TOP SECRET [5]72111FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4HIGHBURY (NSW)[5]18235FSTDR Britton (Lara)
5HIGH SPEED CHASE [5]23312FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
6TRANSCEND TIME (QLD)[1]1711319.18(4)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
7HARD DAY’S NIGHT (WA)[3]3482619.08(3)B Ender (St Albans)
8SIZE DOES MATTER (QLD)[5]12131FSHB Ennis (Lara)
9ZANDER’S EXPRESS [5]Res.68631FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
10DENMAN FLYER [5]Res.67165FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 7Lion Quality Products Hvl Cup Ht42:29 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALK HARD [1]3131218.82(1)N Mcrae (Clyde)
2RANGATANG (QLD)[4]1246419.51(7)B Hare (Greendale)
3LUCA NEVEELK [1]4111118.93(6)G Kleeven (Denison)
4BEJAY THE DEJAY (NSW)[5]31112NBTB Ennis (Lara)
5BLACK SUPERMAN [4]4325619.38(1)R Britton (Lara)
6RAPID INCLINE [5]48141FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
7HALLELUJAH HENRY [4]1413718.93(2)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
8HEKATE BELLE [5]52111FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
9ZANDER’S EXPRESS [5]Res.68631FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
10DENMAN FLYER [5]Res.67165FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 8Lion Quality Products Hvl Cup Ht52:45 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CALL ME HANK [3]1326219.21(3)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2AZZA AZZA AZZA [4]2111119.16(7)W Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3SWAGZILLA (NSW)[4]1241319.57(6)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4FARMOR LAS VEGAS (QLD)[2]1321119.16(7)R Britton (Lara)
5CARAMEL MIX (QLD)[5]82356NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6HARD URNED BURST [3]2116119.21(3)D Pattinson (Pearcedale)
7WAYMORE’S BLUES [5]62214FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8SHAMELESS BANDIT [3]6111119.05(4)T Curtain (Cranbourne South)
9ZANDER’S EXPRESS [5]Res.68631FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
10TRANSPARENT [5]Res.45887NBTG Hutchison (Seaford)
Race No. 9Lion Quality Products Hvl Cup Ht63:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATT’S ENTITY [4]1111219.23(8)S Mckenzie (Woodvale)
2PAPPA GALLO [3]8166819.50(8)M Cortese (Hampton Park)
3MISTER MINT (NSW)[3]3837519.31(8)J Sheahan (Warrnambool)
4SENOR SOCKS (SA)[4]1255219.20(4)R Britton (Lara)
5MEPUNGA ARMAGH [4]13634FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
6CHOCO ROCCO [5]35133NBTT O’donovan (Devon Meadows)
7SMOKEN PETE (NSW)[3]7141519.34(3)D Hirst (Devon Meadows)
8LONESOME JETT (QLD)[5]16345FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9VAPOUR STORM [4]Res.2342219.25(8)D Selleck (Tooradin)
10DENMAN FLYER [5]Res.67165FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 10Lion Quality Products Hvl Cup Ht73:33 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DING’S CHANCE (NSW)[4]1215519.54(4)J Hopkins (Junction Village)
2THERE’S A EARN [3]1127118.80(4)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
3ACCOMPLISHED [4]8112219.34(5)P Presutto (Devon Meadows)
4GIMME A SPELL (NSW)[4]8711119.57(6)T Braden (Epping)
5MEPUNGA FEARON [4]21625FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
6GIMME FUEL [4]77132FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7UNIVERSAL SIZE (QLD)[4]4314118.92(1)B Ennis (Lara)
8CLASH OF KINGS (QLD)[5]71111FSHS Whyte (Bunyip)
9DYNAMIC PUNCH [5]Res.47848FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10TRANSPARENT [5]Res.45887NBTG Hutchison (Seaford)
Race No. 11Lion Quality Products Hvl Cup Ht83:54 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 350 metres at Healesville Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JARACO [4]1531519.37(8)J Britton (Anakie)
2TAKE CHARGE [5]15122FSHS Mckenna (Napoleons)
3ZAMBORA STORM (NSW)[3]2367119.29(4)G Whitford (Yarram)
4TIGGERLONG AMIGO (NSW)[3]6614319.26(6)D Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
5UNLEASH DE FEAR (NSW)[5]43414FSHK Greenough (Pearcedale)
6SOLDIER SPY (NSW)[4]2121419.16(6)M Fox (Laverton)
7FULL OF GRACE [5]22113NBTP Craig (Langwarrin)
8ENCEE EYE GIBBS [4]31F4319.29(2)G Bahen (Broadford)
9VAPOUR STORM [4]Res.2342219.25(8)D Selleck (Tooradin)
10TRANSPARENT [5]Res.45887NBTG Hutchison (Seaford)