Sunday 9th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Sunday 9th September 2012

Race No. 1Lion Quality Products (bitches) Ht101:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEVIL’S ARTFSHA Ware (Doveton)
2ALLEZ BIJOUXFSHR J Glass (Kyabram)
3WOODGREEN BLUE24135NBTP Cullie (Rushworth)
4TIZA DEE74426FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
5PURE TULIP68FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
6RIGHT SAND ROCK2FFSHD Boots (Merrigum)
7MIGHTY DEBREE43NBTS J Elmes (Dollar)
8RAPID FUSE5FSHS R Dervish (Stanhope)
9NIP OF PORT46746FSHN Perkins (Romsey)
10PETROL BOWSERS77565NBTD H Burge (Kinglake West)
Race No. 2Top Cat Video (bitches) Ht201:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MODERN ROMANCE7NBTR T Hennessy (Jacana)
2HILL BILLY THYMEFSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
3NEWFIRE TAYAFSHP Goold (Monbulk)
4SUSPICIOUS DEAL4533FFSHM P Ellis (Nathalia)
5COSMIC AFFAIR58FSHM Clay (Lang Lang)
6SLATER LASS262FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7NIKITA’S STORMFSHL H Harris (Somerville)
8DIAMOND JOEY78FSHF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
9FLAMING JET4586FSHJ D Perkins (Romsey)
10SPITFIRE SALLY82676FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
Race No. 3Gte Transport (bitches) Ht301:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONT8NBTB Limbach (Craigieburn)
2MY GIRL47737NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
3BRIDGET IMLACH46635FSHT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
4NEWFIRE ROSIEFSHP Goold (Monbulk)
5MRS. RHINOFSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
6MURRADOC WHIZ26FSHA J Harmes (Corio)
7HOT THYMEFSHJ W Lindrea (Stratford)
8WHERE’S SWIPY76173NBTD H Burge (Kinglake West)
9ULTIMATE FOSSILS684FSHK Bentley (Costerfield)
10ROXY NICE774NBTL H Harris (Somerville)
Race No. 4El Galo @ Stud (bitches) Ht402:03PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $710 Prizemoney.
1st: $500 2nd: $140 3rd: $70.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FESTIVE AYERS7F34FSTDG M Campbell (Peechelba)
2SPECIAL TIMES41FSHB C Brown (Axedale)
3GOLD AMYFSHJ Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4LUCKY PANDAFSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
5PAWNEE PRINCESS24FSHM P Ellis (Nathalia)
6WHERE’S DAISYFSHJ W Lindrea (Stratford)
7WHERE’S TRIXIE36426NBTJ W Reddoch (Healesville)
8DAWN ANGEL88NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
9TIZA WHISPER64638FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
10SUNDAE SWILLER56876FSTDT E Burns (Koo Wee Rup)
Race No. 5Brian Davis (1-4 Wins) Ht102:22PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IKARI THUNDER43414NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
2CLINICAL FINISH14562NBTM Galea (Sunshine North)
3PRINCESS KIMORA58428NBTK F Sweeney (Millgrove)
4THAT’S ABOUT ME41526FSHN J Lund (Cranbourne)
5SIGGIEWI SUN62422NBTP A Abela (Point Cook)
6TEVEZ43237FSHJ Condon (Tooradin)
7ISSEY WHIRL55364NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
8FAWN CHOW35557FSHK J H Mccann (Rye)
9UNEXCITABLE5216NBTM Filomeno (Craigieburn)
10FIVEWAY ARANDT55256FSTDP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 6Waverley Party Hire02:39PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEN YEARS GONE2121316.62A Paraskevas (Kilmany)
2LIVELY MAJOR6188216.84B L Hodgson (Smythesdale)
3LA ROCA6851116.65G J Glass (Kyabram)
4RUSTIC KING1137316.64J Worsfold (Girgarre)
5HUNTREX1116516.68J Abela (Clyde)
6ASTON TYLER3126216.73G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7NANHURST1547716.71J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
8SON OF LORIAN6866716.70J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Brian Davis (1-4 Wins) Ht203:04PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCORCHER23373FSTDM D Ryan (Cranbourne South)
2LITTLE TSONGA45486NBTN Perkins (Romsey)
3WHERE’S SPITZ66578FSHP W Spiteri (Morwell)
4PRINCE LARK12286NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
5MISTER PATIENCE21342FSHB Groom (Longwood)
6LIGHTNING TESS3416719.89A Galea (Sunshine North)
7CARBRECEL73123FSHC Mclennan (Airport West)
8HI HO HARILDA2838619.51G S Paez (Athlone)
9MAFANWY45772FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
10TEN TO MIDNIGHT38176FSHP S Matthews (Buninyong)
Race No. 8Delta Park Kennels03:27PM (VICtime)
Mixed 3/4 event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $1,180 Prizemoney.
1st: $825 2nd: $235 3rd: $120.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NORTHERN GUNNA5134619.40J W Reddoch (Healesville)
2MIRACLE DICE3463419.71K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
3JACK ENLIM5853119.46J Formosa (Heathcote)
4BOB ENLIM7741519.60J Formosa (Heathcote)
5WALK DON’T RUN3623119.33J Paraskevas (Kilmany)
6STAGGERED1313619.85G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7NEWFIRE CHARGED2333219.46P Goold (Monbulk)
8EV’S BOY1618519.72J Worsfold (Girgarre)
9LOOKING MAGICAL3658419.80B J Iredale (Frankston)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Brian Davis (1-4 Wins) Ht303:44PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FAVALORO42564FSHB Groom (Longwood)
2SPECIAL TOUCH31521NBTT Attard (Altona Green)
3ZINFANDEL51862NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
4SHANARRA34128NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
5YAPLEE NAMED1185419.36J Grindley (Gladysdale)
6ARWHO17FSTDC ( J Rose (Epping)
7MEXICO JOE5355519.47M Galea (Sunshine North)
8HE’S NO WALLY7221NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
9COONAWARRA56526FSHM Clay (Lang Lang)
10BOLT BABY BOLT87463FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
Race No. 10Brian Davis (1-4 Wins) Ht404:02PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KEYSER SOZE4621719.79M Rudd (Cranbourne)
2BRINDLE LEE12227FSHL E Cookson (Junortoun)
3PROUD DANCER15183NBTM Attard (Altona Green)
4REST AND RESTORE1343FSTDI D Hinchcliffe (Diamond Creek)
5POWER ELECT52715NBTA Kent (Wantirna)
6SAND SLIDE33436NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
7NAOMI ROSE72415FSTDR C Dunne (St Albans)
8PURE RULER3435220.00J Reddoch (Healesville)
9TANGULLA32447NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
10TALLOW WOOD56376FSHY R Arnaud (Diamond Creek)
Race No. 11Brian Davis (1-4 Wins) Ht504:24PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NOTHING MUCH13216FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
2MY LUCKY FORTUNE72634NBTL Repici (Hampton Park)
3ROCK LEGEND4136419.45J Martinovic (Koo Wee Rup)
4PREMIUM4247219.40W J Rudd (Cranbourne)
5TIZA GOLD27534FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
6SUMMER ICE17714NBTJ Reddoch (Healesville)
7BAD BOY DROOPY23647NBTR J Moles (Neerim East)
8EYE SEE YOU5882419.53A S Sgroi (Hallam)
9PORTLEE LADY13775FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
10REGAL DIAMONDS26517FSTDA Spiteri (St Albans)
Race No. 12Brian Davis (1-4 Wins) Ht604:43PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAR OF ORION21117FSTDB R Burns (Werribee)
2OUR WILFRED11FSTDA Kent (Wantirna)
3WHERE’S THE DANE58348FSHC Spiteri (Morwell)
4MISS BRIANA314719.73M Filomeno (Craigieburn)
5PARUMBA PHIL8266619.51G S Paez (Athlone)
6MR. CHOW77223NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
7CORROBOREE QUEEN7326820.03B Limbach (Craigieburn)
8WHO’S HOOK21525NBTD M Traynor (Balliang East)
9ELI ELI OH33167FSTDJ D Perkins (Romsey)
10MIRACLE DAPPER71247NBTK J Plunkett (Mickleham)