Thursday 17th November 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For – Thursday 17th November 2011

Race No. 1Les Treverton Memorial Ht112:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DATZ GOTEMF5548FSHR Stevens (Athlone)
2MISS GEDDES25578FSHC G Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
3LIKA BLACK WITCH85FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
4YOL BOLSUN14PFSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
5DESERT EAGLE7FSHR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
6MR. FLIRTY65474NBTR C Dunne (St Albans)
7BETTER STATE74356NBTR Lyfield (Lang Lang)
8AFRICAN WAVE8FSHC S Siekman (Denison)
9DAMAGED GOODS5677FSHD Hill (Traralgon)
10MY LADY WINSLOW67787NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 2Les Treverton Memorial Ht201:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LYRIC LASS65674NBTG A Howarth ()
2STELLENBOSCH GAL8FSHC S Siekman (Denison)
3HAPPY BOY4FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
4HOT BULLION4FSHJ H Kirk (Pascoe Vale)
5BARBARICAFSHM Schlegel (Woodend)
6PALE SHADOW55576FSHG Johnson (Healesville)
7KING CANNON7FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8ERICA BLACK64237FSHS M Combridge (Junction Village)
9MY LADY WINSLOW67787NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
10MALIBU TED78778NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 3Les Treverton Memorial Ht301:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DANJAY PETE27428FSHJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
2HOLLY HALO68448FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3BLOSS’S BRONTEFSHA R Mills (Tooradin)
4DEE GEE HAITCHF4556FSHD Hill (Traralgon)
5TARA THORNTON62656FSHS Creighton (Stradbroke)
6ELITE COMPANY226FSTDR N Eades (Seaford)
7BRONX WARRIOR83237FSHJ L Scott (Gisborne South)
8KELNIC’S BOY46675NBTG S Paez (Athlone)
9MALIBU TED78778NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10MY LADY WINSLOW67787NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 4Les Treverton Memorial Ht401:59PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BENALLA GAL62726NBTA S Garratt (Heathmont)
2COOL DEMONFSHC Crane (Doveton)
3LONG POCKETS4NBTJ Condon (Tooradin)
4RAVISHING SHIRAZ64426FSTDK B Lingard (Kilmore)
5KIOWA CASH63856NBTN P (Tullamarine)
6SHY GUY BEACH838FSHC S Siekman (Denison)
7HILLVIEW JAXON35626FSHL H Bottom (Drouin South)
8KINETIC BOOST53578FSHW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9MY LADY WINSLOW67787NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
10DAMAGED GOODS5677FSHD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 5Les Treverton Memorial Ht502:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HYPOCRITE65NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
2VEE TEE SNIPPETS26454NBTG A Burton (Euroa)
3BOURNEUF SOPHIE76665NBTM Grindley (Gladysdale)
4MATER5NBTP W Spiteri (Morwell)
5CODE NINE3285FSHM Height (Yarragon)
6SMOKIN’ MACGYVERFSHM Wallworth (Gisborne South)
7RUBY’S LUCKY52563FSHD J Brown (Heyfield)
8GROOVY MAC468FSHM Meyer (Deer Park)
9MALIBU TED78778NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
10DAMAGED GOODS5677FSHD Hill (Traralgon)
Race No. 6Les Treverton Memorial Ht602:38PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNCLE MAC7FSHA R Mills (Tooradin)
2TRANSIT OF VENUS54NBTL H Kraemer (Cranbourne South)
3JAYDEN POWER6NBTD Furey (Lockwood South)
4SELSI RULER55FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5SPITZAR52545NBTP W Spiteri (Morwell)
6GO DETROIT72557NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
7JIMMY HOOT754F4FSHM Tabb (Norlane)
8LONG BAY RAE32FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
9MY LADY WINSLOW67787NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
10MALIBU TED78778NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 7Les Treverton Memorial Ht702:58PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 350 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAZOR SHADOW57353FSTDG Johnson (Healesville)
2STEVO’S PAYDAY35761FSTDA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
3WHITE HUTCHY48FSHN J Lund (Cranbourne)
4SISCO PUNCH38FSTDR N Eades (Seaford)
5PICTURE THAT8FSHS I Scott (Hamlyn Heights)
6WHITE PRUNE55NBTS B Lees (Narre Warren)
7SOOKI STACKHOUSE76FSHM D O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
8WILD DIVA5FSHM Georgiou (Forest Hill)
9MY LADY WINSLOW67787NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
10MALIBU TED78778NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
Race No. 8Backman’s Greyhound Supplies Ht103:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEATHERS FIRST13765NBTP Cullie (Coolaroo)
2TI AMO ROSA42NBTD A Schwarz (Dallas)
3WOLFIE’S A CRUFSHT G J Currie (Chadstone)
4ULTIMATE RUNNER33586FSTDC Medcraft (Costerfield)
5TAKEN SHORTFSHG J D Brett (Werribee)
6NANHURST72573NBTJ L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
7YESTERDAYTFSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
8SOLID BOOF8372NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9FORWARD PRESSURE73876FSTDG A Howarth (Longwood)
10LA GUCCI58658FSTDB A Davis (Lalor)
Race No. 9Smith & Calder Sign Co Ht203:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALMIGHTY WINSLOW24874FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
2ARCHIE’S A CRU18178FSHT G J Currie (Chadstone)
3LA RUBI43232NBTN G Burns (Rushworth)
4PHOENIX MAZEFSHG Lemin (Axedale)
5TREVI TIGER4FSTDG A Howarth (Longwood)
6STINK VORTEXFSHD Furey (Lockwood South)
7SIR DON78672NBTM S Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8COSENTINO42746FSTDJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9LA GUCCI58658FSTDB A Davis (Lalor)
10FORWARD PRESSURE73876FSTDG A Howarth (Longwood)
Race No. 10Waverley Party Hire Ht303:57PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PHOENIX FURYFSHM Braithwaite (Moe)
2DARK DURANGO276NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
3CRUISING COOPER8FSHA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
4FANCY EFFORT25FSHG L Howell (Pearcedale)
5SUPER HULK7FSHS R Drummond (Toolleen)
6FIVE UP HIGH77FSHL J Condon (Melton West)
7EM CEE CRASH353FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
8STICK WITH ITFSHW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
9DAMAGED GOODS5677FSHD Hill (Traralgon)
10DARK HEART34588FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
Race No. 11K.r.b Leather Ht404:17PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELITE SCHMACKOS45621FSTDS Catalano (Melton)
2SHALENE86357FSHM E Wintle (Reservoir)
3DAISY DOP54756FSHD Furey (Lockwood South)
4HIGH CADENCEFSHR D Mcrae (Junction Village)
5LILLY’S PEARL75748FSTDW P D Read (Devon Meadows)
6KEEGAN’S ON FIREFSHD H Dawson (Crossover)
7BEST SURGEONFSHG J D Brett (Werribee)
8YOSHIMURA33FSHS Creighton (Stradbroke)
9DARK HEART34588FSHR S Proctor (Westmere)
10NIGHT NURSE88NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
Race No. 12Gte Ht504:37PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 300 Metres at Healesville Of $615 Prizemoney.
1st: $430 2nd: $125 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAMES’ PRINCE37FSHA O’Keefe (Stradbroke)
2CRAFTY TONIF6FSHJ Grindley (Gladysdale)
3FARMER JENNYFSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
4GO WILD DIVA67664FSHS C Collison (Wangaratta)
5ANOTHER FAVE56FSHS Creighton (Stradbroke)
6JAY BEE CEE3FSHF H Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7AGENT KATIE63NBTG Rossin (Reservoir)
8LIKA MENACE87473FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
9NIGHT NURSE88NBTG A Howarth (Longwood)
10SUPER LULU87878FSHB J Philippe (Kilmore)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments