Thursday 3rd March 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Healesville – Thursday 3rd March 2011

Race No. 1Gte Transport Ht101:02PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MISS MAGICALTT66J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
2SULTIC ANGEL2144D H Dawson (Crossover)
3VARIANCE35234J Jarkis (Seville)
4ELECTRIC MARY68882M J Hehir (Rosanna East)
5PEDRO’S LIFE54J R Higgins (Teesdale)
6BOWSTREET CINQUE53568B J Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
7CHOW CHOW77T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8BOURNEUF SOPHIE6M Grindley (Gladysdale)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Jim’s Test & Tag Ht201:19PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ASHY DASHER22237F Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
2SURFER JIM45857T R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
3PRIVATE LING45474B A Scott (Pearcedale)
4CHEEKY CHOPS6T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5KATALI2G A Smart (Drouin)
6ITZ A BLUEBOY16C Whitford (Yarram)
7POWER TO DREAM857S J Doust (Euroa)
8CHEEKY DAMIAN157J W Reddoch (Healesville)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Blue Stream Pictures01:39PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $81,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RAVISHING SHIRAZK B Lingard (Kilmore)
2SOLFURIONH A Wetzels (Seymour)
3HORRIFYH A Wetzels (Seymour)
4REDLINE DAVISB I Marshall (Pentland Hills)
5PURE MIDNIGHTM Lanyon (Sunbury)
6ELITE SCHMACKOSS Catalano (Melton)
7PURE KARDASHIANG S Paez (Athlone)
8NAVAJO PUZZLER L Massina (Golden Square)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Lion Quality Products Ht301:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MY PEARL DIVER85B C Toner (Giffard West)
2FEDERATION35628T A Jones (Frankston South)
3LEKTRA LASS55282C F Paez (Athlone)
4BELLA CHANELLE56T Cortese (Hampton Park)
5HOLLY’S GOLD6T R C Saliba (Kurunjang)
6HERETICA57382M Schlegel (Woodend)
7BLACK BOZ66788M Braithwaite (Moe)
8CAL’S CADET43433S Trim (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Smith & Calder Sign Co Ht402:13PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ARCADIA ENFORCER8T6A B Grimmond (Benalla)
2LINTON’S BOY46T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3NAVARRE EXPRESS57423P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
4JANEVAS COURAGE76525C Whitford (Yarram)
5MONSTER HOUSE83P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
6NASHA PRINCE6P P Krasnaborodkin (Noble Park)
7GIVEWAY BODELL66333B Graham (Hampton Park)
8CAMPASPE TOM36573B L Petty (Brookfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Top Cat Video Ht502:30PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PRINCESS MELANIE43467K A Collyer (East Coburg)
2FIND THEM OUT47674C G Peasnell (Pascoe Vale)
3MAMBO MAGIC43328G L Howell (Pearcedale)
4MISS PHOENIX373E M Sykes (Beaconsfield Upper)
5ECO FURY7S Trim (Devon Meadows)
6ROZEHILL PEPPER22512J J Forrest (Rosedale)
7PARFAIT ARMOUR7628D Barber (Hoddles Creek)
8JACK’S GYPSY4F256N M Carthew (Newcomb)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Bombastic Shiraz @ Stud Ht602:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TRINITY FLYER6588D A Johnson (Parkdale)
2HANADARKO32135D H Dawson (Crossover)
3VIXENISH83583T A Jones (Frankston South)
4KINETICA35534M Schlegel (Woodend)
5GOLD RUSH PETE334P Reinders (Gruyere)
6FRONT LOADER88J L Mccallum (Craigieburn)
7FULL LOST IT7T Cortese (Hampton Park)
8LA GUCCI44664B A Davis (Lalor)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8K.r.b Leather Ht703:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LILLY’S PEARL87363W P D Read (Devon Meadows)
2LAST ONE IN66T Cortese (Hampton Park)
3CALIBRE84268M Schlegel (Woodend)
4CRAZY LANE26333R T Hennessy (Jacana)
5NEW YORK HUSTLE63B Bonaccurso (Airport West)
6ZORRO FIRE7P R Trim (Devon Meadows)
7OREO PIRATE53436M L Deutscher (Oakleigh East)
8PRINCESS SPUR777K Bentley (Costerfield)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Www.meticulouslodge.com Ht803:36PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ANDREW DOUGLAS24265R L Rogers (California Gully)
2WHO’S INVADER7K F Sweeney (Millgrove)
3LINTONS ACE67T Cortese (Hampton Park)
4RHYNO HOFFMAN23646G J Davis (Cowes)
5SMALL VICTORY74TC Medcraft (Costerfield)
6WHERE’S HUMMA327M Macdonald-Johnson (Ferntree Gully)
7RAZOR SHADOW83G Johnson (Healesville)
8RUBYRENE43416W A Craig (Koo Wee Rup)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Delta Park Kennels Ht903:56PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 340 Metres at Healesville Of $590 Prizemoney.
1st: $415 2nd: $115 3rd: $60.

No.NameFormTrainer

1RUBAL NOON34E H Dark (Rosebud)
2PAUA TO CONFUSE67B I Marshall (Pentland Hills)
3SWEET ABOUT TREY43857N J Lund (Cranbourne)
4FAST AND FURY8S Trim (Devon Meadows)
5PAPA TONY487T Cortese (Hampton Park)
6CLASSY DUDE54438J R Higgins (Teesdale)
7JOIE DE VIVRE85433M Height (Yarragon)
8TIME SHIFT54657D A Jones (Frankston South)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***