Saturday, 28 February 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Saturday, 28 February 2015

Race No. 1The Weekly Advertiser5:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1IONA BOOM BOOM (NSW)[M]76322NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
2ELYARNA [M]8FSHP Ryan (Lang Lang)
3RUN RIOT [M]24743NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4BOHDI SAGE [M]2NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
5TREDGAR [M]27253NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
6MEWSTONE ROCKET [M]6FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
7BELLA BULLET [M]22473FSHS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
8DEECEE ZUES [M]64643FSTDP Patterson (Bet Bet)
9FRUITION (TAS)[M]Res.FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
10KIMMY BALE (NSW)[M]Res.42634FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 2Oscar Furniture6:03 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZELEMAR LEAP [M]38648FSTDJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2ALPHA ACHILLES [M]25246FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
3VANE SCAPE [M]87556FSHN Lund (Longwarry)
4CRO COP [M]77754FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
5SILVER ASHLIE (NSW)[M]86285FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
6STYLISH GUN (NSW)[M]27555FSTDF Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
7LISPY BALE (NSW)[M]43432NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
8PATTY AND EYE [M]64344FSTDN Lund (Longwarry)
Race No. 3Wimmera Trophies & Gifts6:21 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EXIT ZERO [6]1772223.41(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2ROCKSFERRY ROAD (NSW)[7]61175NBTV Cotton (Elaine)
3SPIDER SILVA [6]52F75NBTS Thomas (Sandon)
4BRESHIA BALE (NSW)[6]46737NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
5RAILWAY CONDER [6]65564NBTT Gray (Broken Hill)
6OUR ZAYNEY NASH [6]43114NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7ALL OVER [6]4616123.83(2)J Sharp (Lara)
8BROTHER MOSES [7]16557NBTH Hartigan (Horsham)
Race No. 4Jan Wilson Memorial Ht16:42 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUNDER STORM (QLD)[4]1131323.31(1)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2EL GRAND SEAL [4]1221123.13(1)J Britton (Anakie)
3JETT SETTER [4]6122123.76(5)G George (Beulah)
4SPECIFY (NSW)[4]4275223.48(1)J Sharp (Lara)
5DANYO’S FRANK [5]3113223.83(1)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
6STOP MOOCHIN’ [4]2857723.79(6)J Hunt (Lara)
7CRANKY PANTS [5]11211FSHD Williams (Bannockburn)
8STYLISH CHIPS (NSW)[5]52553NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9SHINTARO JUNETSU [5]Res.3645823.66(7)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 5President’s Cup Ht17:05 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS CERSEI [5]14473NBTK Lunson (Narre Warren)
2FRATELLI FRESH (NSW)[5]54211FSHD Drew (Dennington)
3DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]73254NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4TRAIL BLAZING [3]1366427.10(3)T Womann (Lara)
5COMPA ALLEN (NSW)[5]F1152NBTD Coleman (Lara)
6SHOT TO BITS [4]1541FFSHP Ryder (Corio)
7MISS PETROVA [5]3533627.47(1)W Hansen (Daisy Hill)
8EYE SMITH [3]4751627.17(1)J Guy (Horsham)
9ALLEN GRUNDY (NSW)[7]Res.46647NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 6Greyhound Adoption Program7:29 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ULTOR BALE (NSW)[5]64635NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
2DUNSTALL [5]61675NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
3STARBRIGHT TARA [4]4261527.50(6)V Millington (Great Western)
4WAIT TIL DARK [5]32365NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
5NALA’S HEART (QLD)[5]32445NBTR Handyside (Loganlea)
6SHARED BONUS [5]21361FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7BET BET RYAN [5]3346327.82(2)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
8MIGHTY HULK (NSW)[5]68235FSHT Van taarling (Tallygaroopna)
9GARMAN BALE (NSW)[5]Res.68444NBTD Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 7President’s Cup Ht27:48 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[3]8745227.27(4)T Womann (Lara)
2AKANDO [5]1352127.28(7)K Lunson (Narre Warren)
3SUNDAY SHOES (SA)[5]21474FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4SMILEY SAM [4]5267227.38(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5GO MOBO [4]14153NBTD Coleman (Lara)
6KANG BALE (NSW)[3]2452627.13(2)J Hunt (Lara)
7BRAZEN BULL [5]36114NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
8MAINTENANCE MAN [5]76316FSHS Bauer (Lovely Banks)
9ALLEN GRUNDY (NSW)[7]Res.46647NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 8President’s Cup Ht38:08 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLS BACK [5]13311NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
2FEARLESS JOHN [5]46427NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
3HEZ GOT NITRO [5]41613NBTK Lunson (Narre Warren)
4MI DIABLO [7]1552227.74(7)J Guy (Horsham)
5MEPUNGA ARMAGH [4]1746527.34(5)J Britton (Anakie)
6DEANO’S GADGET [5]11656NBTW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7TONNAGE (NSW)[5]16242FSHD Coleman (Lara)
8SAGE BALE (NSW)[3]7834827.29(4)M Delbridge (Balliang)
9ALLEN GRUNDY (NSW)[7]Res.46647NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 9President’s Cup Ht48:25 PM (VIC time)
S/E Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GRAVION (NSW)[4]1131727.19(8)M Delbridge (Balliang)
2AXIS BALE (NSW)[4]8372427.28(8)J Hunt (Lara)
3BELENA PRINCE [5]22211NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
4SIR BEKIM [4]6254127.20(8)J Sharp (Lara)
5TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[5]54415FSTDT Womann (Lara)
6SAM HARPER [3]7115627.06(8)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7VOIGHT [5]42336FSTDS Barker (Elphinstone)
8FLEETWOOD ZAC [5]43333FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9ALLEN GRUNDY (NSW)[7]Res.46647NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 10Jan Wilson Memorial Ht28:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HOT CARBON [4]4524F23.61(8)N Lund (Longwarry)
2DANYO’S SLAPPY [4]2121323.46(6)N Ryan (Devon Meadows)
3ARCHIBALD PRIZE [5]52187FSHP Craig (Langwarrin)
4CALL ME HANK [4]1182123.37(1)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
5HETALIA BALE (NSW)[5]22245FSTDT Womann (Lara)
6CALL ME CALLAHAN [5]4827223.38(2)M Bland (Cardross)
7PRINCE BALING (NSW)[5]2313223.80(1)D Drew (Dennington)
8STYLISH FANTASY (NSW)[5]51542NBTS Vantaarling (Tallygaroopna)
9SHINTARO JUNETSU [5]Res.3645823.66(7)G Hansen (Daisy Hill)
Race No. 11Fig Tree Cafe9:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TWIST AWAY [7]17243NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
2ALPHA ZEUS [6]52741FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
3CRYMELON ORBIT [7]5533127.65(5)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4CRYMELON MONARCH [6]8441127.89(8)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5RAGE BALE (NSW)[7]8T422NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6PARANOIA [6]54334NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
7BLACK VELCRO [7]43657FSHC Dew (Anakie)
8YARN BALE (NSW)[6]21261FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
9TRONATHON [7]Res.48542NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
10DEMOLITION GUY [6]Res.6842327.61(1)M Bowerman (Raglan)
Race No. 12Crymelon Kennels9:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAVID JOHN [7]52227NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2IONA LUCKY SEVEN (NSW)[7]83F4323.82(6)L Delbridge (Balliang)
3PHOTON FLYER (NSW)[7]34824NBTS Gray (Broken Hill)
4WESTMEAD MOUSE [7]35275NBTA Debattista (Toolleen)
5MARLE BALE (NSW)[7]87422NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6RAILWAY RUTH [7]8653724.14(1)J Torr (Myers Flat)
7SNAKE WOMAN [7]31FSHD Geall (Lara)
8ANNIE WEAVER (NSW)[7]11223.59(6)M Hirtzel (Elaine)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments