Saturday 4th December 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Saturday 4th December 2010

Race No. 1Max Wright Cars05:50PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MUSTANG LEEN E Millington (Cardross)
2MR. SOLO DOLO65237D F Gehan (Stawell)
3SIMPLY SWEETF55S N Fisher (Lara)
4JAMES LAFOURCHEC Fisher (Brim)
5EVIL BUCCANEER55653T Scott (Romsey)
6INSPIRATOR352J Borg (Maryborough)
7UNCUT GEM4D W Haffenden (Crowlands)
8TOBY STRESS26343K Quinn (Cundare)
9DEMOUCHIM Austin (Eaglehawk)
10BOWSTREET BLONDEW Donlon (Burnbank)
Race No. 2Shelton & Lane Stationery06:07PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SECRET BOY63363J O’Neill (Horsham)
2NIGHT IN PARIS66365D F Gehan (Stawell)
3REECE’S RAMPAGER355L H Harris (Somerville)
4CARLINGFORD MISS6S N Fisher (Lara)
5SUPREME HERITAGE83233D Murray (Napoleons)
6NEV’S ROSE378D Mccabe (Sunbury)
7TARNEIT FLYER76635B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
8SING SINGC Fisher (Brim)
9MODERN PEDROJ Mugavin (Crossley)
10ARNIEB R Wilson (Mildura South)
Race No. 3Horsham Milk Run06:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CEE RIOLI44132N R Tait (Wangaratta)
2LA BELLA MEE5615W F Hartigan (Horsham)
3NIZZY1384D Mccabe (Sunbury)
4IRON LOTUS42231P A Abela (Point Cook)
5COOL POSSESSION17188S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
6PROPER DOLLAR13155G Austin (Eaglehawk)
7BLACK FOOT LASS3161K A Prowse (Irymple)
8SUBTRACTION4T321L Sheppard (Portarlington)
9SILVER PEDRO85756R J Millington (Cardross)
10FAIRY PARK35788T Scott (Romsey)
Race No. 4Joe & Kate Mcintyre06:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CASKADE MACABY26847K A Prowse (Irymple)
2BLUE MISTER56487S N Fisher (Lara)
3OVERTURE JESSIE51588N R Tait (Wangaratta)
4FIELD OF TULIPS51245D R Vigor (Lara)
5FREESTONE16461F J Flegg (Marong)
6LUKE’S HOUSEF3734G R George (Beulah)
7SISCO FLAME63688R G Busch (Drysdale)
8LUCKY CARA21184E S Henderson (Point Cook)
9SILVER PEDRO85756R J Millington (Cardross)
10FAIRY PARK35788T Scott (Romsey)
Race No. 5Stan Nicholson07:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AUTO WAVE47388L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
2OUR PAL SAL67565P J Grills (Lara)
3OMEGA MU71158L H Harris (Somerville)
4XPRESS PAR SAL17188P L Franklin (Moyston)
5NINJA WARRIOR44326N R Tait (Wangaratta)
6COSMIC COOPER14712D J Brown (Lara)
7EYES ON PRIZE32166B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
8REXERAY88287K A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
9FLASH LEE33N E Millington (Cardross)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Bill & Helen Hartigan07:31PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1NIKITA STAR75865D R Vigor (Lara)
2BOMBER BLUE BOY23262P A Smith (Wonwondah)
3SUDDEN STATUS33467C Smith (Wonwondah)
4QUICKFIRE LADY85684D R Leathan (Maryborough)
5TAKE THYME51545G L Long (Neilborough)
6THUNDER GLEE26888S N Fisher (Lara)
7COSMIC DIVA11622D J Brown (Lara)
8SANGO15673L Austin (Eaglehawk)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Bennett Road Milk Bar07:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZLATAN38156S N Fisher (Lara)
2KREBS43366F J Flegg (Marong)
3SLIPAWAY SPIDER61812K Quinn (Cundare)
4BUNNY THUNDER67151N R Tait (Wangaratta)
5SUNRISE RUNNER14148D Murray (Napoleons)
6SISCO BLUES74848L M Connelly (Norlane)
7SPARROW BAZ13684S A Laffin (Maslin Beach)
8SAILORS GULLY52343M Austin (Eaglehawk)
9FAIRY PARK35788T Scott (Romsey)
10SILVER PEDRO85756R J Millington (Cardross)
Race No. 8Hopper Electrics P/l08:14PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PEDRA BRANCA71112L Smith (Maryborough)
2SMOKIN’ ICHIBAN13285M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
3WAVERLEY LEGEND17371L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
4ELITE STRIKE41337P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5SHIRLEY’S BLUE23871P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
6NEGATEDT725FF J Flegg (Marong)
7REEKAY RIP36137P A Smith (Wonwondah)
8HOONSTAR45716T Scott (Romsey)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Exchange Hotel (tier 3)08:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1HELMET HEAD515F8D F Gehan (Stawell)
2USAIN’S FAULT3781L Smith (Maryborough)
3WHERE’S KEVIN85276Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
4SWAGGER52583L H Harris (Somerville)
5MY CHAPARRAL66766D R Leathan (Maryborough)
6BLACK MARVELTT146L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
7DARK ARIA45521T Scott (Romsey)
8MADDI’S SECRET27858J O’Neill (Horsham)
9NORTHERN NICK41656N R Tait (Wangaratta)
10STANDING SAINT86887J D Perkins (Romsey)
Race No. 10Horsham Betta Electrical08:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AZZUMA24644B P Ward (Horsham)
2BIT MAGIC58837K A Myers (Salisbury Downs)
3I’M PUZZLED156L Smith (Maryborough)
4MIRACLE MAC64465S N Fisher (Lara)
5DASHIN ASH87346L M Connelly (Norlane)
6SAVE A BUNDLE3165D J Brown (Lara)
7DRIVING AMBITION66854B J Menzel (Hoppers Crossing)
8WARRICK QUEEN34665P L Rowan (Warrnambool)
9FLASH LEE33N E Millington (Cardross)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 11Harvey World Travel09:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1STRING52186S Brennan (Hoppers Crossing)
2MIA TOP MODEL64843P A Abela (Point Cook)
3FINAL CENTURY65517L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
4JESSINA73224M K Lloyd (Anakie)
5CHIEF IMPOSER53642D K Chandler (Minyip)
6ON TIME RUNNER46246L Smith (Maryborough)
7EXPLOSIVE FORCE34462L H Harris (Somerville)
8ROSIE ROXY34332N E Millington (Cardross)
9FAIRY PARK35788T Scott (Romsey)
10SILVER PEDRO85756R J Millington (Cardross)
Race No. 123wm/mixxfm (tier 3)09:29PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BOWSTREET SENTRY14745S Donlon (Burnbank)
2INVENTORY63787G W Peach (Cape Clear)
3COMPLETE MADNESS37262P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4DRUMMA WATER71138K Quinn (Cundare)
5NARSI SUN78837D R Leathan (Maryborough)
6SWAHILIAN82873Z L Lowien (Taylors Hill)
7SUNSET RUNNER46436D Murray (Napoleons)
8MARBO DAZZLE24484L Smith (Maryborough)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***