Saturday, 8 November 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Saturday, 8 November 2014

Race No. 13wm/mixx Fm5:43 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD ROSE [M]2FSHP Crawley (Mortlake)
2ROSIE BRONX (NSW)[M]3FSHJ Campbell (Arcadia)
3TIGER PRIDE [M]63643NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
4OCCUPATION LAD [M]73385FSHP Fish (Dennington)
5MARLE BALE (NSW)[M]5FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
6ALL INN MURCH [M]64777NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
7SPRINGVALE HARRY (SA)[M]33244NBTK Prowse (Red Cliffs)
8CRYMELON ORBIT [M]FSHI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9BULL BAR MAISIE [M]Res.57785NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10RED LION [M]Res.757NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
Race No. 2The Weekly Advertiser6:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOTT HAVEN (NSW)[M]4FSHM Hynes (Arcadia)
2ZEGNA (NSW)[M]444F2NBTD Harrison (Marong)
3MI DIABLO [M]22437FSTDJ Guy (Horsham)
4BROTHER MOSES [M]34553NBTH Hartigan (Horsham)
5BOARD WALK [M]4532FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
6ALLEN KONG (NSW)[M]8657NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
7SIX GREEN THUMBS [M]42743FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
8PROVEN COOPS [M]3285FSHJ Campbell (Arcadia)
Race No. 3Crymelon Kennels6:23 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD JACK [M]37NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
2ENRICA BALE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
3CHELABELLA [M]14242FSHR Massina (Golden Square)
4FLYNNIE [M]74544NBTS Fisher (Lara)
5HURRICANE BERTHA [M]7NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
6JACK’S WILD FIRE [M]35NBTM Mcguire (Raglan)
7JUSTICE DAY (NSW)[M]FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
8BRYCE’S BOY [M]3NBTA Richardson (Bushfield)
9FULL OF DEE (NSW)[M]Res.48885NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10GUNNADOO BLADE (NSW)[M]Res.545FSHD Coleman (Lara)
Race No. 4White Hart Hotel6:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRUISEN BILLY [5]31384FSHG Peach (Cape Clear)
2ZULEKHA [5]F2858NBTD Massina (Golden Square)
3AROLOK MOLLY [5]82237NBTP Riches (The Sisters)
4HARRY AZTEC [5]5127.92(3)K Ashton (Charlton)
5TEAR AWAY MINNIE [5]185FSTDR Mahony (Southern Cross)
6DEMOLITION GUY [5]5556127.61(1)M Bowerman (Raglan)
7MY NAME’S JESSIE [5]27446FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
8THELMA’S MAN [5]23345NBTC Hudson (Creswick)
9GEORGIA’S OSTI (NSW)[5]Res.33366NBTM Niele (Berringa)
10STRIKE ME MAD [5]Res.66687FSHG Green (Lethbridge)
Race No. 5Fig Tree Cafe7:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUBIAN PRINCESS [5]43546FSTDJ Guy (Horsham)
2MAGNETISM [5]53377NBTG Flynn (Ballarat)
3SUNDAY SESS [5]74677NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
4MID AIR CRASH (NSW)[4]6331332.74(7)K Mitchell (Casterton)
6BOPPIN’ DAZZLER [5]867FTFSTDG Flynn (Ballarat)
7ECHELONIC ACTION [4]4752232.93(6)D Coleman (Lara)
8BORIS BEKIM [5]67442NBTB Fish (Dennington)
Race No. 6Maria Da Ros Fashions7:31 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. GENETIC (QLD)[5]48614FSHC Davis (Altona Green)
2PURE MAYHEM [5]13125FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3DYNA RAPIDASH (NSW)[5]13232NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
4WAYFARER [5]42521FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
5WAIT TIL DARK [5]116P4NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
6BELFORT [5]23816NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
7BLUE MAYHEM [5]58772NBTC Davis (Altona Green)
8PUNK PIRATE [5]72112FSHM Mallia-magri (Avalon)
9MISSY’S RETURN [5]Res.2755827.62(1)W Hartigan (Horsham)
10GEORGIA’S OSTI (NSW)[5]Res.33366NBTM Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 7Wilkie Couriers Pty Ltd7:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS JACOVELLA [5]68T11FSHG Lane (Bushfield)
2GRAVE DIGGER [5]27148NBTB Hare (Greendale)
3HOLD ON BEAU [5]11317NBTB Gatt (Melton West)
4PENANCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]53463NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
5TINA TWO [5]87763FSHM Davis (Altona Green)
6BOMBER JACK (NSW)[5]63843NBTG Green (Lethbridge)
7ALLEN QUARIAN (NSW)[5]4334227.47(2)J Hunt (Lara)
8AROLOK JANE [5]23722NBTP Riches (The Sisters)
9MISSY’S RETURN [5]Res.2755827.62(1)W Hartigan (Horsham)
10STRIKE ME MAD [5]Res.66687FSHG Green (Lethbridge)
Race No. 8Mackay’s Leading Edge Jewellers8:16 PM (VIC time)
Grade 4 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLUKE OF FANTASY [4]1567427.27(3)P Crawley (Mortlake)
2TRANSCEND TIME (QLD)[4]63623FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3GO MOBO [4]33417FSHD Coleman (Lara)
4HE’S BONZA [4]5F34827.52(8)J Hunt (Lara)
5GAUDI [4]51433FSTDD Brennan (Ross Creek)
6SIR LENNY [4]1146327.44(4)B Bunworth (Casterton)
7PUNK PANTHER [4]1311427.31(8)M Mallia-magri (Avalon)
8BLACK CADEL [4]8442527.59(8)G Peach (Cape Clear)
Race No. 9Oscar Furniture8:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NALA’S HEART (QLD)[5]17272FSHR Handyside (Loganlea)
2ELLY’S DREAM [5]61131NBTD Brennan (Ross Creek)
3MULTI KING [5]11743NBTB Gatt (Melton West)
4ALLEN HODNEY (NSW)[5]87587NBTJ Hunt (Lara)
5BILLS BACK [4]1141323.43(2)C Smith (Wonwondah)
6TEN GRAND LARGE [5]76135FSTDM Davis (Altona Green)
7SMASH OSTI (NSW)[4]6166423.51(2)M Niele (Berringa)
8ELITE DIVA (NSW)[4]1322123.52(4)D Fisher (Lara)
9MR. SPARTACUS [5]Res.71451NBTW Wilson (Mumbannar)
10KINLOCH CREEK [5]Res.38478NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 10Max Wright Cars9:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEAR AWAY KUDA [5]41722NBTR Mahony (Southern Cross)
2FEAR THE FOX [5]2516623.84(7)M Bland (Cardross)
3AWAKEN [5]31186NBTN Massina (Golden Square)
4RED BOMBER [5]82686FSHG Green (Lethbridge)
5SUPERLINER [5]3112323.77(3)C Hudson (Creswick)
6SWANART [5]13612FSHD Massina (Golden Square)
7SHOSHONE STAR (NSW)[5]14216FSHD Fisher (Lara)
8MISS MONALEEN [5]2147FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
9TEKKI YVETTIA [5]Res.84245FSTDP Smith (Wonwondah)
10BURSTING LUKE [5]Res.53637FSHC Jaensch (Curlwaa)
Race No. 11Olsen & Carter Pty Ltd9:23 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REMO BELLE [5]73338NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
2ESSENTIALLY [5]87266FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
3GARJOHN [5]2251223.52(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
4LUMPSTAR [5]68211NBTM Niele (Berringa)
5LEEFULL SHOT [5]3687523.34(7)R Millington (Red Cliffs)
6EL ROJO TINI [5]1655723.20(8)W Hartigan (Horsham)
7MISTER MINT (NSW)[5]45472FSHJ Sheahan (Warrnambool)
8KING ODESSA (NSW)[5]3T643NBTD Harrison (Marong)
9MR. SPARTACUS [5]Res.71451NBTW Wilson (Mumbannar)
10KINLOCH CREEK [5]Res.38478NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)