Tuesday 10th May 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 10th May 2011

Race No. 1Garry George Ht104:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLLY’S MAGPIE74FSTDB J Wells (Romsey)
2FAME MONSTER47381NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
3 MAN36352FSHK A Prowse (Irymple)
4CRUSHED UP8FSHR S Cenko (Mildura)
5CYANIC HAZE5FSHR J Jehu (Macarthur)
6SEA SURFFSHR J Martin (Merbein)
7REDMAN’S REVENGE7FSHT A Waldron (Coleraine)
8BE BACKFSHN D Massina (Golden Square)
9DYNA CALLINA33676FSHS J Collins (Lara)
10FLOSSY68FSTDG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 2Bill & Barbara Powell Ht204:28PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR MIST5FSHR J Jehu (Macarthur)
2MURCHISON GIRL53433FSHB J Wells (Romsey)
3LA TERAISE52FSHS J Bamford (Ecklin South)
4MISS RAMWRECKER7FSHB P Ward (Horsham)
5PEARLS OF WISDOM87473NBTN A Martin (Murtoa)
6TOP END MATE8FSHT A Waldron (Coleraine)
7LYRA BELLACQUAFSHN A Stanley (Portland)
8VITTORIAFSHD Harrison (Marong)
9MIDNIGHT CHATTER7UFSHR J Millington (Cardross)
10UNWANTED KEYSY532FSHL E Franklin (Willaura)
Race No. 3Warrack Pest Control Ht304:48PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,170 Prizemoney.
1st: $820 2nd: $235 3rd: $115.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JAY JAY’S GIRL8FSHB J Wells (Romsey)
2DELFINA BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
3MAGANDA LADY86FSTDH L Collins (Lara)
4CRYMELON FLYER53634NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5CAROL’S STAR7FSHS J Bamford (Ecklin South)
6HALF FORWARD7FSTDW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
7TOMATO BLONDE34FSHR J Martin (Merbein)
8BOYS PRIDE32513NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
9WENDY SHIRAZ147FSTDJ A Murphy ()
10SOPHFEERA45523NBTB P Ward (Horsham)
Race No. 4Exchange Hotel Final ()05:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $157,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S CRYMELON72NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
2LIGHTWOOD MICK127.56D B Curtain (Drouin)
3NEW YEARS DAY32NBTD M Cairns (Lal Lal)
4EUMERALLA LASS363127.79N D Sheehan (Koroit)
5FONSIE BALE2632NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6GRACIA BALE46127.75S J Collins (Lara)
7STROKE FACE72222NBTB R Weis (Portland)
8WALKAWAY TRUE2127.66K G Patterson (Bet Bet)
9DOMAIN ROAD84423NBTK P Jakobi (Horsham)
10FERMIN BALE3NBTS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 5Woody’s Topcut Meats05:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA ANTON73362FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2AGENT JONES23538NBTD B Curtain (Drouin)
3BLACK BOLT43812FSHK F Dyer (Sebastopol)
4CATALINA GIRL41434FSHK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
5DYNA DEARY1721FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6BROOK’S SHOW42173NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
7DANCE GAGA51428FSHN D Massina (Golden Square)
8POETIC SHIRAZ852T4FSHW M Wilson (Mumbannar)
9KELLY’S PIX85454NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
10PIPELINE SURFER65462NBTN D Roney (Apsley)
Race No. 6Doug Hughes Memorial Final (gobis)05:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $303,600 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,100 2nd: $600 3rd: $300,900.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CEE ANNA ROSE112NBTJ A Murphy (Ballarat)
2JUSTIN BALE2231127.66S J Collins (Lara)
3JORDACHE77112NBTJ H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
4EUMERALLA WHIRL1322NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
5ALLOWANCE1114127.42G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6DIJAMAKA MONEY83813NBTD A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
7CHAZ66443NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
8SHAUNY BADTOOTH2856127.49A Richardson (Bushfield)
9ROAD TO ROCK737F3NBTB R Weis (Portland)
10MARIO CHIEF21444NBTG W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 7Harvey World Travel06:02PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1REEKAY RIOT4413423.58C Smith (Wonwondah)
2NIGHT SHADOW1318223.65K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
3GONE FISHING33262NBTK G Patterson (Bet Bet)
4GOLD 5136423.88B A Baxter (Harrow)
5SILVER PEDRO2424523.77R J Millington (Cardross)
6JIMMY COCO1621723.79L R Sturgess (Smythesdale)
7NEWMAN’S COUNTY1854723.75N A Stanley (Portland)
8LUCKY THYME5855823.57G L Long (Neilborough)
9RAVISSANTE2231823.90G R George (Beulah)
10PRAIRIE PUZZLE4416123.37R L Massina (Golden Square)
Race No. 8 Builder06:18PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,660 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,165 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VEDDER BALE58455NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2SURE ON PEDRO32176NBTG J Bate (Lara)
3PETER’S PROJECT6165327.40A Richardson (Bushfield)
4MOJITO HONITO6315427.49N A Stanley (Portland)
5KID COLOSSUS1512427.83B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
6COOL CHECKOUT12166NBTB R Weis (Portland)
7REEKAY RIP2443527.34P A Smith (Wonwondah)
8PURE SHOW86551NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
934676NBTN D Roney (Apsley)
10SLIPAWAY JACKO3654527.88D G Blake (Bringalbert)
Race No. 9O’callaghan Parade Vet Clinic06:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,560 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,095 2nd: $310 3rd: $155.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LOOTING ENFORCER1536FSHR L Kelly (Mildura South)
2AZZUMA4325333.46B P Ward (Horsham)
3BELLA CULLEN22221NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
4OUR MO6251433.37S R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
5LARA’S ROCK35765FSTDJ P Psaila (Little River)
6WHERE’S GINGER18413NBTB J Shepheard (Glencoe)
7ARIGATO15531FSHD B Curtain (Drouin)
8TYPHOON MAHTE23158NBTK Brooks (Apsley)
9CRYMELON TALON25765FSTDI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
10EXFORD REDZ65652NBTD L Mcintyre (Exford)
Race No. 10Max Wright Cars (tier 3)06:58PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $780 Prizemoney.
1st: $545 2nd: $155 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRAZ ON TAP52814NBTN H Bland (Cardross)
2MO ABOVE64434FSHM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3 SILVIE87328NBTJ Toye (Ararat)
4LEG BEFORE7874123.52K J Ashton (Charlton)
5JESTA MAHTE67325NBTD G Blake (Bringalbert)
6MARKEV BOY34362NBTK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
7CHEERY77877NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8DYLIS BALE71588FSHD F Gehan (Stawell)
9DASHING REBEL16711FSHS J Bamford (Ecklin South)
10TAKE THYME4278423.55G L Long (Neilborough)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments