Tuesday 11th May 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 11th May 2010

Race No. 1Westvic Race Pix04:09PM (VICtime)
Handicap event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,875 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,310 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEWARE -8m –25675G J Bate (Lara)

2POT THANKS CORK -8m –33463M Wright (Allansford)

3KOYUGA LOGIC -9m –62764S W Burke (Echuca Village)

4 -9m –51342J Westerlo (Clyde)

5WHY NOT NICK -9m –22587W T Gray (Wendouree)

6SALUBRIOUS -10m –47387M A Grima (Pearcedale)

7SKULL WHEEL -10m –83117S W Bruce (Warrnambool)

8 -10m –23634Y Andrews ( Nth)

9CAMO’S PIRATE -10m –46457B M Rogers (Coleraine)

10VIVA LA EMMA -10m –36532D L Brodhurst (Serviceton)

Race No. 2R & R Fundraising Ht104:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1WOOLOO36246R Clark (Toolleen)

2BENJI BALE43546S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

3MELISANDRA BALE2T67G J Bate (Lara)

4YIPPA’S OH NINE5M Chilcott (Iona)

5PIPER PALMERR Clark (Toolleen)

6HEY DUDE5633G P Brereton (Eaglehawk)

7KID COLOSSUS42453B R Weis (Portland)

8EL QUEENIE63848W E Powell (Donald)

9OUR MAN BRUNO44J B Hosking (Panmure)

10KAMA BALEG J Bate (Lara)

Race No. 3R & R Fundraising Ht204:44PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $790 2nd: $225 3rd: $110.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GOOD INVESTMENT6236J Westerlo (Clyde)

2WEARS PRADA7R Clark (Toolleen)

3JUSTIN BALES J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

4UNCLE EWAN44643I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)

5RAPID KIM42536J P Psaila (Little River)

6CARLINFORD SAM73637D J Fisher (Yangery)

7ALLY BALEG J Bate (Lara)

8MISS FABULOUS27547D Furey (Lockwood South)

9BARBOY53566F J Gilligan (Daylesford)

10ALEXANDRA IDOL76764M M Whelan (Penshurst)

Race No. 4Doug Hughes Memorial Ht105:02PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1OUR RHINO MAN85645M Chilcott (Iona)

2SMALL PRESENCE52382D Furey (Lockwood South)

3WOODSIDE WARRIOR75511C E Abbott (Edenhope)

4DUAL FANTASY35721M J Gibbons (Lara)

5LED ZEPPELIN12412M L Grima (Pearcedale)

6JESSIE DOUGLAS57132K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

7SPIDA DEEDS16125G F Taylor (Allansford)

844555J B Hosking (Panmure)

9CROMLAH CRACKER77556L Smith (Maryborough)

10GOTHAM BALE54876S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 5Doug Hughes Memorial Ht205:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SHINTARO SAMURAI1F141R Clark (Toolleen)

2SPRING CASEY53546B Panetta (West Melton)

3SOUTHPAW CHIC78428J P Psaila (Little River)

4COMANCHE BALE214G J Bate (Lara)

5EMILY ALLEN77875S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6SGHERZA61165H I Baxter (Harrow)

7LIKA KREUZER54474Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

8KID COMANCHE45P48D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

9BARELEN GLENNO53876C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

10CROMLAH CRACKER77556L Smith (Maryborough)

Race No. 6Eureka Lodge05:38PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CRIME FIGHTER42671C V Kelly (Warrnambool)

2ELITE LOMBO41627J P Psaila (Little River)

3SELSI FLYER21431M Chilcott (Iona)

4TEXAPHIRE62516B A Baxter (Harrow)

5COOL HAMMER35518R Henness (Heathcote)

6COTTON WOOL51554J J C Mcintyre (Horsham)

7DODGEE TOM14436G P Brereton (Eaglehawk)

8BOB’S BOY86821K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

9ARAPILIES21884P A Smith (Wonwondah)

10ELIZA JONES18535J B Hosking (Panmure)

Race No. 7Doug Hughes Memorial Ht305:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ZIEBELL82752Y Andrews (Cranbourne Nth)

2MR. BUNDY BEAR66831K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

3RUSTY TIN CAN27236L Smith (Maryborough)

4UNSTOPPABLE32855J B Hosking (Panmure)

5CABIN CREW22556M A Grima (Pearcedale)

6PURE SARAJI12226S W Bruce (Warrnambool)

7STATE BANDIT18346B W Hildebrand (Snake Valley)

8JORDY’S REWARD54547M J Gibbons (Lara)

9GOTHAM BALE54876S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10BARELEN GLENNO53876C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

Race No. 8Doug Hughes Memorial Ht406:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1VEUVE CLICQUOT74118J B Hosking (Panmure)

2JIMMY DOUGLAS15423K R Ward (Mt Moriac)

3RESILIENT85771A Panetta (West Melton)

4PURE BING52224G F Taylor (Allansford)

5JACKSON’S WAY54342L J Woodhead (Drung Drung Via Horsham)

6VAPOUR BOY55343P L Franklin (Ararat Moyston)

7STYLISH HERO41321G J Glass (Kyabram)

8ARVO’S ELLIE77675J Chilcott (Iona)

9JAKIAH BALE74475S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

10HAWK POWER76544B M Rogers (Coleraine)

Race No. 9Doug Hughes Memorial Ht506:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BEACHSIDE BABE81115R C Moore (Devon Meadows)

2RAMBUKA33135B Panetta (West Melton)

3WHITE ARROW56125C E Abbott (Edenhope)

4ARVO’S SPHINXF6648M Chilcott (Iona)

5ANGUS BALE52468S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

6KID OTMAR53737D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)

7CAMO’S BUSTER46777B M Rogers (Coleraine)

8PETAL ROSE41111G R George (Beulah)

9WILL’S BIRTHDAY66766R L Clayfield (Penola)

10JAKIAH BALE74475S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)

Race No. 10 Builder06:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SUPREME FORCE62335S N Fisher (Yangery)

2HOW MANY TIMES51423S N Fisher (Yangery)

3SONTARAN38318W E Powell (Donald)

4MAGIC JAY MAN62231M Wright (Allansford)

5BURNT FIVEKAY62838J G Parfett (Horsham)

6FROM FIFTY13342C Westerlo (Clyde)

7NIGHT SHADOW3F368K M Breen (Lake Bolac)

8ELITE YIPPEE64767J P Psaila (Little River)

9ROCKING OUT64318C R Cooper (Lockwood South)

10VELVET SKY63321P C Stanwix (Cranbourne North)

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments