Tuesday 11th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 11th September 2012

Race No. 1Locks Constructions P/l Final03:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PREMIER CHARM3NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
2I’M BACK BABY3NBTV F Millington (Great Western)
3VECLAW VENOM2NBTM R Mccartney (Horsham)
4KRAKEN CASSY123.60K J Eyles (Murchison)
5EDDY BETZ KEATS4NBTS J Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
6CRYMELON SUNRISE4NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7FIVE HAMMERS2NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
8OUT TO RAGE123.67C Fisher (Brim)
9BLACK RANGER5NBTS W Burke (Kanyapella)
10CUGA FANTASY5NBTB A Baxter (Harrow)
Race No. 2Wimmera Mail Times (gobis)04:09PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PADDY DAIRE26244FSHP J Madden (Koroit)
2MY LEE45645NBTA D Blake (White Hills)
3ESCAPADE JESS28255NBTG W Hopes (Reservoir)
4KENNINGTON LAD55346FSTDR A Gavin (Killarney)
5Kick It Up75264FSTDD G Blake (Bringalbert)
6BORDER RAIDER23FSHE E Keene (Long Gully)
7GOLDEN LEMON2P257FSTDP W Arnott (Lara)
8PRINCESS VELO26777NBTK P Gavin (Killarney)
9APOLLO’S SURF76645FSHG W Hopes (Reservoir)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3Mulhallens Of Nhill04:29PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WIND RIDDLER3FSHM Austin (Eaglehawk)
2ARROW HEAD3FSHD C Austin (Eaglehawk)
3REEKAY BOUNDFSHC Fisher (Brim)
4BOOT HILL5FSHA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
5RILEY CAN RUN74324FSHB E Bridge (Inglewood)
6IMPULSE DRIVEN3FSHC L Austin (Eaglehawk)
7BLUE SHIRAZ6NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
8HOUSE WINS8328FSHA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
9OODLES UPSTARTFSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
10DYNA GINNY6245FSHG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 4Max Wright Car Sales04:49PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FREDRICK BALE53611FSHG J Bate (Lara)
2BLACK ELTON74T7823.80D J Fisher (Lara)
3KIRABILLI DARCY3364223.76H I Baxter (Harrow)
4OUR PALE ALE56483FSTDB J Grant (Ross Creek)
5ABIT PATCHY1444623.60K J Eyles (Murchison)
6REEKAY RIOT4623423.58C Smith (Wonwondah)
7MISS PROMISCUOUS42157NBTP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
8WHERE’S LUKE37127NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Warrack Pest Control Ht105:09PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA JEZABEL51152FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
2KEVIN GAVIN7565328.07R A Gavin (Killarney)
3ALLWORTH GIRL55558NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
4KENNY TWO FACES21218FSTDS N Topp (Mildura)
5NOOSA TIGER87221NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
6SIR RUSS32247FSTDG W Hopes (Reservoir)
7RUN FOR SIX51412NBTC G Fox (Port Fairy)
8Keleis38511NBTB R Weis (Portland)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Go Distance Racing Final05:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $4,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEKING DUCK57454NBTB R Weis (Portland)
2THIRD CHANCE41362NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
3MAMSELLE8868433.45I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4ERICA ALLEN45513NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
5FLAMING SHIRAZ7531132.67R Henness (Heathcote)
6TEDDY TOOL6332133.28S N Fisher (Lara)
7KAT ATTACK61443NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
8GATES OF STEEL54282NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
9VIKING SPEED71315NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
10YANGA GIRL3857533.35L J Woodhead (Drung)
Race No. 7Crymelon Kennels Ht205:43PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT RYAN8136527.81W T Gray (Wendouree)
2RAISAFUS2261127.36J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
3GOT LIFE47166NBTK P Jakobi (Horsham)
4LEKTRA JOE37418NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
5YANGA GIRL38575NBTL J Woodhead (Drung)
6CEE TEE PEE62222FSHT L Turnbull (Crowlands)
7DIZZY DI85687FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
8BRYNNE BALE8361827.53G J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Scott Petroleum Ht306:00PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BURCOV MAGIC55484NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
2SLIPAWAY JACKO8828727.64D G Blake (Bringalbert)
3WHY NOT BUDDSY25114FSTDW T Gray (Wendouree)
4SUM SUM KEATS28614FSTDS J Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
5BAD BLUE5152FSHT L Turnbull (Crowlands)
6VAPOUR KING15776NBTI Chircop (Smythesdale)
7KENT BALE23141FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8DOOMED42354NBTG R George (Beulah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 91089 3wm Ht406:21PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TIGER CHARLIE31T64FSTDB J Grant (Ross Creek)
2SHIRAZ REEF21135NBTA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
3COOL PICK17784NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
4CAMO’S DOLFORCE63586NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
5COONAWARRA CHICK68624FSHT L Turnbull (Crowlands)
6ELDIS BALE43685NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7OVERLORD1132327.67J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
8CRYMELON TALON6375727.36I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Bill & Helen Hartigan06:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GIDRA JOE67711FSHI Chircop (Smythesdale)
2MR. CHAUVINIST72667NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
3SHINTARO PHOENIX87638NBTW F Hartigan (Horsham)
4CRAFTY SHIRAZ26347FSHB J Duffy (Ballan)
5ALL COOL KATE54186NBTP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
6PREMIER MAGIC86764FSHG W Hopes (Reservoir)
7WHY FAIL32136FSHP J Madden (Koroit)
8PARAMOUNT LEE7867523.75C E Abbott (Edenhope)
9GO GO GRACIE526P8NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)
10BLACK AMARINA64678NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 11Big Spring Mount P/l06:54PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SNOW SURFER87128FSHG W Hopes (Reservoir)
2BRILLIANT BURCOV64476FSTDS N Fisher (Lara)
3GEORGE CAN RUN81437FSHB E Bridge (Inglewood)
4GRANMA MADGE71737NBTA M Kampman (Framlingham East)
5EVERGREEN BOY42115NBTS N Topp (Mildura)
6LA PORSCHEF5365FSHB J Duffy (Ballan)
7BOUND FOR BALI18254NBTP J Mccartney (Horsham)
8DUBYA56775NBTB J Fish (Dennington)
9MODERN SILK6T288FSHP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
10GO GO GRACIE526P8NBTJ Chircop (Lake Gardens)