Tuesday 12th May 2009


Race 1 EXCHANGE HOTEL HT1
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 04:09PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86 NORTON BLAZE FSTD P M James
2 2 FEARY’S MUDCRAB FSH C J Hudson
3 PADDY NAPOLEON FSH P M Patterson
4 34525 DUST TO DUST NBT G H Euvrard
5 75 DYNA MADDEN FSH G J Bate
6 SPIRIT OF ME FSH W F Hartigan
7 22743 MEEKA BALE FSH S J Collins
8 83336 LITTLE KNOWN NBT J G Parfett
9 3646 SIX STARS Res. FSH T K Jeffrey
10 365 GRUMPY AZZ Res. NBT M A Woodhead

Race 2 EXCHANGE HOTEL HT2
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 04:24PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 67 SHIRAZ FSH S I Bartholomew
2 DYNA ADONA FSH S J Collins
3 73472 BALLISTIC BLITZ NBT P J Frost
4 8 ZAMBRE ARANDT FSH M Brealey
5 24324 BUCCINI NBT P Bouchier
6 2 SILVER CAMPBELL FSH D I Burnett
7 STAR CHIEF FSH R Reivers
8 55433 REDEYE ROCKET NBT W T Gray
9 554 DYNA TURBO Res. FSH A L Dailly
10 352T7 SMALL PRESENCE Res. FSH P G Carmichael

Race 3 EXCHANGE HOTEL HT3
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 04:44PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 7 KID COMANCHE FSH D L Jarvis
2 51478 TIKA TIKA NBT A G Laurie
3 CHELSEA BROWN FSH A L Dailly
4 16 BARELEN STORM NBT B W Anderson
5 35337 LORD KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost
6 33 GO GO ALLEGRO FSH D N McDonald
7 76 DYNA PINO FSH S J Collins
8 67 NORTON BOND FSTD B W James
9 158 TYPHOON BARACUS Res. FSH P G Carmichael
10 63646 ROBYNATOR Res. FSH R M Ryan

Race 4 EXCHANGE HOTEL HT4
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 05:02PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BITABIF FSH P M James
2 72276 KUBRICK NBT J H Kruisselbrink
3 27 TANK MAN THOMAS FSH D I Burnett
4 35522 WALKING OUT NBT P M Patterson
5 42365 DUSTY DAX FSTD W T Gray
6 5 SASSI JAY FSH D L Jarvis
7 24542 YABBIE’S A CAMO NBT M E Cameron
8 283 NORTON BLUE FSH B W James
9 4454 LITTLE SPIRAL Res. FSH J Downer
10 446 DYNA SILVIO Res. FSH S J Collins

Race 5 DOUG HUGHES MEMORIAL HT1
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:17PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 35626 MAKE SOME NOISE FSH P G Carmichael
2 25375 FRANQUIN NBT A L Dailly
3 61135 MAYWETHER FSH D J Fisher
4 41 GAFAR BALE FSH G J Bate
5 26111 BLACK HYDE 27.10 M J Auld
6 11312 BLACK HOUDINI FSH D N McDonald
7 85463 ZABEL BALE NBT S J Collins
8 412T6 REDLINE BLITZ FSTD D Harrison
9 31485 OUR RULE Res. NBT P B Crawley
10 17444 BURLENSON Res. 27.65 J R Weir-Smith

Race 6 MUGAVIN’S LUCERNE
Mixed 4/5 570 Metres 05:38PM
$1060-305-150 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 72453 NBT M J Auld
2 34432 WAIT ON COOPER NBT D J Fisher
3 15177 MAX’S WISH 33.07 P B Crawley
4 53826 CARLINFORD RON NBT D N McDonald
5 72341 CENTURY LANE 33.09 L G Fitzgerald
6 21532 MANTRA STYLE NBT J Galea
7 43526 BLATISHA BALE FSTD A L Dailly
8 12431 SCHECKLER BALE FSH A L Dailly
9 71147 Res. NBT D J Fisher
10 41775 JUST LUCY ANN Res. NBT T B Harris

Race 7 DOUG HUGHES MEMORIAL HT2
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:54PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 73131 FSH D N McDonald
2 3126 DYNA AARON FSH A L Dailly
3 55173 MANYARA BALE FSH G J Bate
4 12323 RONELLIE ROCKA 28.06 N E Millington
5 45636 MARROK BALE NBT S J Collins
6 32667 PERFECT PADDY NBT P B Crawley
7 67868 NBT D I Burnett
8 55352 OVAL AVENUE NBT N J Rooney
9 86233 CARPORT WILLY Res. NBT K G Patterson
10 56121 SMASHING RED Res. NBT R Clayfield

Race 8 BLACK PERI @ STUD
Free For All 480 Metres 06:10PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12257 BLACK EYE 27.16 C Smith
2 11336 CUSSLER BALE NBT A L Dailly
3 64254 MOPAR BALE 27.21 A L Dailly
4 25427 MICK’S INTENT 27.24 P B Crawley
5 71332 BLACHURA BALE FSH A L Dailly
6 12616 SWEET JACUZZI 27.05 C Smith
7 77246 JACKSON’S WAY 27.24 L J Woodhead
8 17474 MAGNUS BALE 27.41 A L Dailly
9 45342 Res. 27.08 N L McRae
10 12834 Res. NBT S D Matcott

Race 9 DOUG HUGHES MEMORIAL HT3
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 06:26PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 14431 SLIGHT PRESENCE FSH P G Carmichael
2 22623 HAYDER BALE FSH G J Bate
3 11314 STICKY BOY FSTD M J Auld
4 57714 CLEVER FSTD C Russell
5 22432 JAY O’MAC FSH A L Dailly
6 46336 SECRETS OF GOLD NBT H I Baxter
7 21111 BURBERRY BALE NBT S D Matcott
8 24431 EN QUE ARE FSH M W Baldock
9 46712 ALIDA BALE Res. NBT S J Collins
10 27125 BARELEN CURVES Res. 27.49 B W Anderson

Race 10 DOUG HUGHES MEMORIAL HT4
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 06:45PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 43676 TEAMAN TITCH NBT D I Burnett
2 56231 NASSER BALE FSH G J Bate
3 76325 ONDINA BALE NBT S J Collins
4 86423 STORM SIYAN NBT D N McDonald
5 14243 HEY KOBYBOYN NBT P J Frost
6 55244 GARNER FSH B R Parker
7 25126 DENIRO BALE NBT S D Matcott
8 45254 NBT K W
9 85233 BOOMA MAMA Res. NBT H L Collins
10 21377 CALM PRESENCE Res. FSH P G Carmichael

0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments