Tuesday 13th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 13th July 2010

Race No. 1Stan Nicholson04:11PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1TIM TAM TIM67612S N Fisher (Yangery)
2SANGO71811L Austin (Eaglehawk)
3LENNY18262M Fearnley (Yinnar)
4MR. HIGH SPEED45187W F Hartigan (Horsham)
5CHEERY36753B D Bunworth (Casterton)
6HOT GINGER BREAD23315M A Woodhead (Drung Drung – Horsham)
7DRIPSTONE32341G J Bate (Lara)
8LIBBY185J R Cummings (Horsham)
9LIGHTNING BOLT24756N D Roney (Apsley)
10MR. MERLIN57647D Stevenson (Reservoir)
Race No. 2Bill & Helen Hartigan Final (gobis)04:27PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MACALEA BALE1S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2AROLOK LIL’ MAN342J H Riches (The Sisters)
3BORA BAY64532B J Fish (Dennington)
4BALLISTIC MAZ46372D J Fisher (Yangery)
5ROCK AND ROLLA42141G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6REVELATION NINE82343P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
7CAPPARIS BALE1S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8WILLIE LIMES4342P Bouchier ()
9BONBON BELLE46433J C Burow (Penshurst)
10NAVARRE EXPRESS38574S J Elsum (Camperdown)
Race No. 3Exchange Hotel Final (gobis)04:48PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $253,150 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,750 2nd: $500 3rd: $250,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1INVENTORY55521G W Peach (Cape Clear)
2JESSIE’S REEF25742S J Elsum (Camperdown)
3ONE EYED RED41433N Vincent (Lal Lal)
4SMART SURFER52322D J Baker (Carnegie)
5AUNTY BESSIE37273R S Smith ( South)
6COCO MY HERO45241A J Oconnor (Tooborac)
7WHIRL’S APART51571N Vincent (Lal Lal)
8DONNA MATRIX342S G Northey (Brunswick West)
9POLAR GRANGE34533I R Vigor (Anakie)
10VELVETEEN BALE86254S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 4Schweppes Pepsi05:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1AZZUMA13446B P Ward (Horsham)
2WARRIOR LEE26661P Riley ( East)
3FALLING STAR33412P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4GRACE BALE12735S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5REMO BOZO811G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6SALVADOR BALE16G J Bate (Lara)
7LIGHT DRINKER52516H I Baxter (Harrow)
8PARIS HEART43166J C Burow (Penshurst)
9LESS STRESS77574B D Bunworth (Casterton)
10WISHED57564J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
Race No. 5Sports & Community Club05:25PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SISCO COOL88535H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2SLEEK CLASSIC11212T A Gray (Broken Hill)
3THUNDER GLEE17326S N Fisher (Yangery)
4NOBODY’S RICKY46476D J Fisher (Yangery)
5LYNLEA ZAC18887J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
6REMO ARCTIC81758G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7REMO MAKO63114R J Keating (Portland)
8PURE SUSPICION17616L M Gorman (Newborough)
9OUR MAN BOND78265N D Roney (Apsley)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Carswell’s Kennels05:41PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ERCOLE BALE75657G J Bate (Lara)
2MAGIC PENSKI35154P E Giles (Moe)
3BOOMA SAMMY63638H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4BOWIE EXPRESS81511J M Kelly (Koroit)
5BAG’S EMPTY13216D Stevenson (Reservoir)
6GREYSYND FLYER66516P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
7ELUSIVE BOND58461A R Harding (Hamilton)
8WOODSIDE WARRIOR86323C E Abbott (Edenhope)
9MURPH AND TOM46757B D Bunworth (Casterton)
10IAN’S MATE58757I R Vigor (Anakie)
Race No. 7R & R Fundraising05:56PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1LEEOR SAM13718D D Fennell (Glencoe)
2OUR ABBY32563S N Fisher (Yangery)
3FROSTY COBRA33885D J Fisher (Yangery)
4PARKER BALE12762S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5SAFFRON SWEETIE11574E R Vigor (Anakie)
6COOL CARD61553G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7VISION TO EXCEL77235L R Morshead (Barongarook)
8SASSI JAY12328D J Fisher (Yangery)
9OUR MAN BOND78265N D Roney (Apsley)
10MR. MERLIN57647D Stevenson (Reservoir)
Race No. 8Noel Wright Builder06:12PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE PEACHES26536L M Gorman (Newborough)
2NOT MUM’S CHOICE74622W Wrout (Scarsdale)
3RAVISSANTE87358G R George (Beulah)
4SMASHVILLE11412P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5WATCH OUT PETE51117G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6MEPUNGA JAZZ52245J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
7SURFING BOY25146P E Giles (Moe)
8CYCLONE NED24125G Mitchell (Keysborough)
9MURPH AND TOM46757B D Bunworth (Casterton)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Garry George06:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1QUEEN BURST56612J R Weir-Smith (Dooen Via Horsham)
2SAILORS GULLY1116M Austin (Eaglehawk)
3SPANISH STEPS55524N D Roney (Apsley)
4NUMBERS UP114M Fearnley (Yinnar)
5GONE OUTSIDE52125D Smith (Rupanyup)
6CRYER’S TIGER11742T B Cryer (Apsley)
7SAFANA BALE64425S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8MISSY BLUE18547S N Fisher (Yangery)
9GANGALLA RISE83874B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
10DOLL’S HOT AZZ66486L J Woodhead (Drung Drung Via Horsham)
Race No. 10Peter Carter Mobile Phones (tier 3)06:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR SHADY GROVE46833D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
2CARABINE RISE78878B D Bunworth (Casterton)
3LEEOR BUDDY36675D D Fennell (Glencoe)
4NIGHT SHADOW87574K M Breen (Lake Bolac)
5CHI AMY46562N D Sheehan (Koroit)
6WHITEWATER BAY38636P A Fish (Dennington)
7REMO RIO2177G Mitchell (Keysborough)
8WHERE’S CAESAR16166R A Anchen (Nagambie)
9LIGHTNING BOLT24756N D Roney (Apsley)
10GANGALLA RISE83874B M Hughes (Naracoorte)
Race No. 11Evan Keene07:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1JAKIAH BALE42236S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
2GO SURF54F24S N Fisher (Yangery)
3MEPUNGA MAC54245J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
4VELVETEEN BALE86254S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
5GOLDEN LIGHTWAVE34282G L Rumble (Bunker’S Hill)
6I’M ONLY FOOLIN’17368G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7NARSI SUN23437B D Bunworth (Casterton)
8POLAR GRANGE34533I R Vigor (Anakie)
9SGHERZA65847H I Baxter (Harrow)
10BENARA JIM71677D D Fennell (Glencoe)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments