Tuesday 13th November 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 13th November 2012

Race No. 1The Wimmera Mail Times Debutants Ht104:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZEB THE HIPPYFSHR Clark (Toolleen)
2EVER TO BEFSHN E Millington (Cardross)
3ALLEN MAKOTOFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4FLAMING ROCKYFSHR Henness (Heathcote)
5DERBY BLAZEFSHG P Brereton (Eaglehawk)
6DYNA MACLEANFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
7WHIPSTICK XENAFSHC A Jackson (Raywood)
8YOU CAN KNOCKERFSHR J Versteeg (Merbein)
9VANCOUVER BALEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10NASTY NEDFSHR J Versteeg (Merbein)
Race No. 2Scotts Petroleum Debutants Ht204:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LADY CARRINGBUSHFSHR Clark (Toolleen)
2REMLAW SPARKFSHC Fisher (Brim)
3TOTALLY ADVANCEDFSHN E Millington (Cardross)
4WHIPSTICK SUZYFSHC A Jackson (Raywood)
5AMBLE INNFSHK D Finn (Warrnambool)
6SOFA SO GOODFSHD I Burnett (Geelong South)
7RICKY’S A REBELFSHR J Versteeg (Merbein)
8YOSLENE BALEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9ZELDA BALEFSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
10WHIPSTICK MACCAFSHC A Jackson (Raywood)
Race No. 3The Wimmera Mail Times04:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING DIVA7312127.74R Henness (Heathcote)
2LAGOON PARTON24317FSHL M Shingles (Eden Park)
3LEKTRA BLING2765127.36P J Lenehan (Toolong)
4MAGNETISM35124NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)
5WHY NOT LINDSAY76345NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
6ALL INN ROADS2381FSHT Duncan (Harston)
7FITZROY JET23268NBTF A Meyer (Maryborough)
8KIRABILLI ROY6312827.61H I Baxter (Harrow)
9CUDGEE PAIGE57578FSHK P Gavin (Killarney)
10TEN TO MIDNIGHT55438NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
Race No. 4Crymelon Kennels05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR TESTA TALKEN63261NBTB R Weis (Portland)
2SUPER SLEUTH36362NBTJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
3CARLANNA BILLY12313FSHP A Bull (Maryborough)
4KATE WONDER24827NBTD M Hammerstein (Ararat)
5KIRABILLI DIESEL42415NBTB A Baxter (Harrow)
6KELEIS81375NBTB R Weis (Portland)
7BOLT BABY BOLT57733NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
8ALL INN JORDAN54552NBTT Duncan (Harston)
9TEN TO MIDNIGHT55438NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
10MINI MALIBU47767NBTC A Jackson (Raywood)
Race No. 5Tab Great Chase Heat S/gobis05:24PM (VICtime)
Restricted Win Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TINTED POWER21766NBTG R George (Beulah)
2ROCK REQUEST2354427.52G R George (Beulah)
3KOOLBAROO6765427.77I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4PEKING DUCK46642NBTB R Weis (Portland)
5DARK FLASH2441227.76R W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
6RAISAFUS1171127.23J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
7SHABUNDA LASS8888827.56D K Chandler (Minyip)
8OVERLORD1341627.67J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
9LEKTRA ANGIE561NBTP J Lenehan (Toolong)
10LEKTRA CHAPMAN48658NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
Race No. 6Go Distance Racing $2,000 Bonus05:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $4,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,805 2nd: $800 3rd: $400.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLASHING JUNIOR1136732.76R M Mahony (Koroit)
2ONE LAST DANCE41545FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
3SHELLY SHELBY11361FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
4TIGER CHARLIE64468FSTDB J Grant (Ross Creek)
5SAMANTHA DEE2342633.10M Chilcott (Heathcote)
6LANGI BALE11117FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
7SISCO TURBO35337NBTJ Galea (Lara)
8CODY SAM35444NBTR J Glass (Kyabram)
9SIX BOB58656NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
10ADULTEROUS68377FSTDM A Grima (Pearcedale)
Race No. 7Oscar Furniture Final (gobis)06:00PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 Final event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BECCY COLE61772NBTD J Burkett (Girgarre)
2PLANET PLUTO66824NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3ARIZONA DOZER1512123.14G J Bate (Lara)
4CAILYN BALE8431623.25M A Delbridge (Balliang)
5ETEL ALLEN21562NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6CRYMELON TALON66542NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7INSTANT BALE5612123.22M A Delbridge (Balliang)
8KING BENNY4151523.36G R George (Beulah)
9OCTAGONF183323.64L Delbridge (Balliang)
10OUR PALE ALE33533NBTB J Grant (Ross Creek)
Race No. 83wm/mixxfm06:16PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING WHITE8317427.44R Henness (Heathcote)
2KING KANGA82176NBTP M Boots (Merrigum)
3RAW ENERGY11358FSHJ S Ennis (Lara)
4BRYNNE BALE6185127.53G J Bate (Lara)
5HARTMAN25422NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
6REEKAY RIOT5445727.20C Smith (Wonwondah)
7KANSAS TURNPIKE48748NBTG J Bate (Lara)
8BREATHE FEAR4136FFSHG Shingles (Eden Park)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9The Weekley Advertiser06:36PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEO THE LINE21322FSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
2SHIFTY MIFTY43432NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
3ALL INN BRADY4867123.42T Duncan (Harston)
4RUSTIC KING3741723.61J Worsfold (Girgarre)
5FROSTIES SHIRAZ1186623.22R Henness (Heathcote)
6DYNA EZEKI41114FSHG J Bate (Lara)
7BOUND FOR BALI2558323.69P J Mccartney (Horsham)
8EV’S BOY8773723.81J Worsfold (Girgarre)
9ALL COOL KATE47764NBTP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Horsham Lighting & Decor06:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKING COURSER27262NBTC Mcleod (Mount Pleasant)
2CARLOS WEST8117623.40A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
3MISTER MOOMS78782NBTS P Barker (Elphinstone)
4BLEDISLOE2787223.77B M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
5AEROPLANE REX23141FSHL M Shingles (Eden Park)
6MISS PROMISCUOUS38738NBTP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
7WHY NOT BUDDSY46775NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
8LEKTRA CHAINSAW42772NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
9SLY JONES84826FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
10SHINTARO PHOENIX63877NBTW F Hartigan (Horsham)
Race No. 11Max Wright Cars07:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BUFFY’S BOY77146FSHP M Boots (Merrigum)
2INTIMIDATING3746223.84B M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3OUT TO RAGE6834323.67C Fisher (Brim)
4SLATER LASS22444NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5MEL ALLEN42212FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
6POLKINGHORNE1151823.45R Henness (Heathcote)
7BET BET MAY47562NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
8FOO FIGHTER64672FSHA M Rocke (Broadford)
9LIL’ MARTHA35485NBTS B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10ANGEL FISH65363NBTM J Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
Race No. 12Warrack Pest Control07:35PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AROGON LAD55172NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
2REEKAY BOUND15323.89C Fisher (Brim)
3LEKTRA SPECIAL351523.68P J Lenehan (Toolong)
4ELUSIVE ED33215NBTK P Gavin (Killarney)
5FIRST BLOOD26221FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
6WHY NOT MAGGIE2814824.17W T Gray (Wendouree)
7MAD RUSSIAN15534FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
8STOCK EXCHANGE31788NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9SHE’S OUR CAVIAR171FSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
10ELLIE’S ESSENCE84766FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)