Tuesday 14th August 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 14th August 2012

Race No. 1Warrack Pest Control (bitches) Ht103:53PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PAPRIKA SIYANFSHB A Baxter (Harrow)
2YASIN BALEFSHS J Collins (Lara)
3LOIS’S ANGEL33885FSHK A Collyer (East Coburg)
4VENETIAN SNOWFSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
5GOT LIFE77747NBTK P Jakobi (Horsham)
6DON’T DAIRE83437FSTDK M Breen (Lake Bolac)
7Suzie La Que2FSHB D Bunworth (Casterton)
8ROSE RENOIR8FSTDM J Sait (Charlton)
9OPRAH ALLEN48757FSHS J Collins (Lara)
10LEE STAR78678FSTDS Grant (Allansford)
Race No. 2Warrack Pest Control (bitches) Ht204:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MALRITA85178FSHN Jarvis (Kaniva)
2LANGI BALE6FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3SNOW MYSTIQUE32337FSHA Hyde (Seymour)
4LUCY BELLE45524FSHA Courts (Corio)
5JANKOVIC34446FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
6WORTH TUPPENCE2524FSHJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
7BET BET MAY23388NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
8HOLLY KAYEFSHG R George (Beulah)
9LEE STAR78678FSTDS Grant (Allansford)
10OPRAH ALLEN48757FSHS J Collins (Lara)
Race No. 3Warrack Pest Control (bitches) Ht304:32PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BO CRAZY53254FSHS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
2VISIONAL5FSHT L Collins (Lara)
3MAJIK IZZY47FSHG Buttigieg (Kaniva)
4BELENA MIST1577FSHT R Breen (Snake Valley)
5DESPICABLE MEFSHD K Chandler (Minyip)
6LUCIDA63577NBTM J Scott (Dunolly)
7KOBY PATH25428FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
8KAHLUA SIYAN34FSTDH I Baxter (Harrow)
9OPRAH ALLEN48757FSHS J Collins (Lara)
10LEE STAR78678FSTDS Grant (Allansford)
Race No. 4Herbie Faux Memorial Ht104:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOWL ALONG7778527.47K J Ashton (Charlton)
2MAKE THE CALL57261NBTA Langton (Anakie)
3BULLICOURT DYLAN38672NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
4SPEEDWAY STUEY75343NBTA M Mcinnes (Elliminyt)
5VAPOUR KING5F115FSHI Chircop (Smythesdale)
6SOUTHWOOD PADDY17117FSHC V Kelly (Warrnambool)
7OVERLORD261127.67J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
8THIRD CHANCE43674NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
9Madame Betsy58784NBTR J Keating (Portland)
10MISTER CHARLIE57767NBTA Hyde (Seymour)
Race No. 5Herbie Faux Memorial Ht205:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AERON BALE24724NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
2ELITE DIGGER18148NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
3BANCE BALE82654NBTS J Collins (Lara)
4JACKIE BALE1FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5EXPLOSIVE DROP75338FSHJ R Britton (Anakie)
6CAMO’S PRINNY84128NBTJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
7ROBERT ANTHONY15355NBTS N Fisher (Lara)
8VIPER VENOM26512NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9Madame Betsy58784NBTR J Keating (Portland)
10MISTER CHARLIE57767NBTA Hyde (Seymour)
Race No. 63wm/mixxfm05:30PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALMATIAN ALLY53746NBTB S Bunworth (Casterton)
2KATIE MERRY27485FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
3FELIX FELICIS52254FSTDD Todd (Dereel)
4WHY NOT LIZZIE82172FSTDW T Gray (Wendouree)
5PROVEN IMPALA11735FSTDJ Borg (Maryborough)
6KOOLBAROO7457632.90I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7SPITFIRE SMOKEY31384FSHS L Quinlan (Rushworth)
8YANGA GIRL4713833.35L J Woodhead (Drung)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Herbie Faux Memorial Ht305:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLIPSTREAM LAD26437FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
2FLYING CONTROL5365527.55D K Sheridan (Talbot)
3THOMO’S PIZAZZ23632FSHG J Bate (Lara)
4MOTORETTE75454NBTR W Mccullagh (Lara)
5EMRYST BALE53122NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6REAL BREW63551NBTR P Brewer (Camperdown)
7ROUGH HOUSE46287NBTJ A Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
8BURCOV NICOLE46528FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
9Madame Betsy58784NBTR J Keating (Portland)
10MISTER CHARLIE57767NBTA Hyde (Seymour)
Race No. 8R & R Fundraising (gobis)06:09PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHITE WIZARD5382527.09D J Fisher (Lara)
2BOLDER2271127.41C Fisher (Brim)
3STAGGER1161126.91G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4SHABUNDA LASS17F8727.56D K Chandler (Minyip)
5JUST TRIPPING2171127.41D J Fisher (Lara)
6FULLY ADVANCED13366NBTR W Mccullagh (Lara)
7VAPOURASH4516127.37L R Morshead (Barongarook)
8ARAGORN6134627.15J R Britton (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Herbie Faux Memorial Ht406:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOLUMA84618FSTDI Chircop (Smythesdale)
2GOLDEN GOAL21337NBTP W Arnott (Lara)
3PADDY’S MISS16365FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
4CAMO’S LUCKY13525NBTJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
5CORAZON BALE41673FSTDS J Collins (Lara)
6JOSHUA33841NBTR W Mccullagh (Lara)
7OPTIC PRINCE28164NBTA W Bell (Koroit)
8COSTANZA36424NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
9MISTER CHARLIE57767NBTA Hyde (Seymour)
10Madame Betsy58784NBTR J Keating (Portland)
Race No. 10Herbie Faux Memorial Ht506:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SUPER EFFECTIVE82433NBTP J Frost (Heathcote)
2KIRABILLI PROBIE117627.68R D Drew (Dennington)
3PADDY’S HERO4413TNBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
4GREYSYND STORM42224FSHP C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
5GULA BALE76873NBTS J Collins (Lara)
6ALLEN CEASAR54376NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7KIRABILLI DARCY82153FSTDH I Baxter (Harrow)
8EUCLA CHARLIE51444NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
9MISTER CHARLIE57767NBTA Hyde (Seymour)
10Madame Betsy58784NBTR J Keating (Portland)