Tuesday, 15 December 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 15 December 2015

Race No. 1The Weekly Advertiser4:02 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRAZEN FOOL [M]F6NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
2DREAM CLOUD [M]3FSHJ O’neill (Horsham)
3DRUID BALE (NSW)[M]2566NBTS Collins (Lara)
4ALLY RENEE [M]35NBTB James (Horsham)
5GO SPEAROSS [M]6FSHS Berriman (Ballarat East)
6CLASSY ARROW [M]27724NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
7OVER THE RADAR [M]TFSHB Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
8LEKTRA STOLLY [M]42NBTP Lenehan (Toolong)
9MERCY ME [M]Res.43575NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
10DYNA HOGAN (NSW)[M]Res.755NBTH Collins (Lara)
Race No. 2Olsen & Carter Pty Ltd4:21 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAIN BALE (NSW)[M]43NBTH Collins (Lara)
2FULL BLOWN TURBO [M]7FSHH Baxter (Murtoa)
3LEKTRA TURBO [M]8238FSHP Lenehan (Toolong)
4MAGIC EDDY [M]43542FSHD Good (Skipton)
5PAPER CUTS [M]46366FSHP Smoor (Parmelia)
6CURRENT STATUS [M]FSHC Fisher (Brim)
7PAY THE BOO [M]FSHJ Toye (Ararat)
8JUST TOOIE [M]6FSHD Gehan (Stawell)
9DI MEGLIO [M]Res.57684NBTD Blake (Rupanyup)
10CORVUS (NSW)[M]Res.68585FSHM Hendy (Korong Vale)
Race No. 3Stagger At Stud4:42 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING ELITE [M]FSHA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
2LEKTRA GOOSE [M]42367FSTDP Lenehan (Toolong)
3MICK’S ANGEL [M]22562FSHA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
4COAST [M]244FSTDR Millington (Red Cliffs)
5SILVER SQUIGGLE [M]FSHD Burnett (Little River)
6BRAZEN BOMBER [M]242FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
7SPACE (NSW)[M]T7FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
8HELENA ALLEN (NSW)[M]6464FSHH Collins (Lara)
9TIME SENT [M]Res.46656FSHB Loft (Melton Sth)
10SILENT JOBE [M]Res.86888FSTDJ Frewin (Anakie)
Race No. 4Crymelon Kennels Final5:01 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Final event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VELOCE [M]2NBTT Salter (Crowlands)
2LUKEY BOY (SA)[M]22222NBTC Jaensch (Curlwaa)
3JUDY’S WISH [7]2185123.67(8)T Salter (Crowlands)
4THANKS CHERYL [M]42NBTD Burnett (Little River)
5SUSPICIOUS SAM [7]3B82123.71(2)M Lloyd (Anakie)
6GLEN QUAGMIRE [7]123.70(7)K Lloyd (Anakie)
7ABALONEY [7]43123.81(7)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
8BUCK’S EXPRESS (NSW)[M]872NBTJ Collins (Lara)
9LAWBRINGER [M]Res.24463NBTS Bonaccurso (Mount Mercer)
10EUMERALLA MAGIC [M]Res.83663NBTN Sheehan (Koroit)
Race No. 53wm/mixx Fm5:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CETTE FOR GALORY [6]4762627.88(1)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
2BUNGALOO DIVA [7]18764FSHJ Little (Pelican Point)
3SIMPLE AND PLAIN [7]12FSHA Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
4SHELBY’S MAGIC (NSW)[6]36186FSHJ Collins (Lara)
6MACALONEY [6]31127.53(8)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
7SOLO (NSW)[6]511FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
8JEWEL FANTASY [6]12212NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
Race No. 6Priceline Pharmacy – Horsham5:41 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OOPS (TAS)[5]26113NBTR Coleman (Lara)
2PHASER BALE (NSW)[5]22232NBTS Collins (Lara)
3JUST A TASTE [5]61323FSHM Karamatic (Lara)
4KIMMY BALE (NSW)[4]1386323.61(8)R Coleman (Lara)
5PENANCE ALLEN (NSW)[5]11312NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
6SHAHADOLLAR (NSW)[4]4612623.21(5)S Coulson (Balliang)
7TEKKI CHINA [4]7615423.35(2)P Smith (Wonwondah)
8MECHATRONIC [5]1635623.45(5)H Hartigan (Horsham)
Race No. 7Wilkie Couriers Pty Ltd6:02 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMLIN’S MAGIC [5]1417523.77(3)M Lloyd (Anakie)
2SUGAR LIPS [5]87251NBTK Prowse (Red Cliffs)
3EUMERALLA DONNY [5]28324NBTJ Hardy (Darley)
4ILLUSIVE ALLEN (NSW)[5]76647NBTC Jaensch (Curlwaa)
5HARVEST GOLD [5]46244NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
6PACIFIC ANGEL [5]74333NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
7KOSMIK KING [5]17252NBTL Bridges (Brown Hill)
8CALL ME CALLAHAN [5]7876823.38(2)M Bland (Cardross)
Race No. 8Oscar Furniture6:19 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WALT BALE (NSW)[5]53274NBTS Collins (Lara)
2KURZKE [5]41375NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
3MANDER LARK [4]1334227.26(4)R Millington (Red Cliffs)
4BE HOPEFUL [5]17464NBTA Mooney (Amherst)
5MY SILVER CHISEL [5]13111FSHD Burnett (Little River)
6QUAKER BALE (NSW)[5]61336NBTR Coleman (Lara)
7STARBRIGHT TARA [5]7332427.29(5)V Millington (Great Western)
8KICK LIKE MICK [5]86571NBTJ Collins (Lara)
9LEKTRA KELLY [5]Res.22358FSHP Lenehan (Toolong)
10LEKTRA RIPPER [5]Res.67456FSHP Lenehan (Toolong)
Race No. 9Fig Tree Cafe6:36 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC PIRATE [7]53847NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
2CULLQUIN ANNIE [7]55616FSHG Johnston (Bet Bet)
3WHY NOT FRANKLIN [7]75757FSTDJ Hardy (Darley)
4WISE ARCHER (WA)[7]6163523.74(8)H Baxter (Murtoa)
5JUST A WISH [7]17777FSHT Salter (Crowlands)
6RANGLER BALE (NSW)[7]85721FSHH Collins (Lara)
7GAZZA’S FLYER [7]8877524.04(4)C Fisher (Brim)
8WHIPSTICK CHLOE [7]27462NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
Race No. 10Greyhound Adoption Program6:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SWAZZA’S ROCKET [6]31162FSHM Meyer (Deer Park)
2DYNA YAVIN (NSW)[6]27138FSHS Collins (Lara)
3INSTANT ALLEN (NSW)[6]55161FSHS Collins (Lara)
4NEXT TO GO (NSW)[6]55114FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
5GELWIX [6]24263NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
6NOISE MAN [6]11FSHJ Paraskevas (Cranbourne South)
7SUNNY AURA (NSW)[6]1156NBTC Jaensch (Curlwaa)
8STARBRIGHT SOLAR [6]5524823.61(2)V Millington (Great Western)
9LITTLE BIT MORE [6]Res.2472423.65(4)W Hartigan (Horsham)
Race No. 11Wimmera Trophies & Gifts7:12 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROUD FANTASY [5]65774NBTJ Caulfield (Pyramid Hill)
2DYNA ZEEK (NSW)[5]1711FSHH Collins (Lara)
3FLASHY ARROW [5]3546423.89(7)D Gehan (Stawell)
4TERRA VERDE [5]1458523.58(3)K Farr (Horsham)
5SLICK SIMZY (NSW)[5]35118FSHR Coleman (Lara)
6SUSPICIOUS PETE [5]1214423.62(4)K Lloyd (Anakie)
7BOVELO [5]4248523.53(6)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
8MONSTER DEEDS [5]32256NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)