Tuesday, 15 July 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 15 July 2014

Race No. 1Olsen & Carter Pty Ltd3:57 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CADENCE BALE (NSW)[M]FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2PHANTOM BRAVE (NSW)[M]43NBTS Gray (Broken Hill)
3BEN WIGAN [M]26314FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)
4BAZZAGREY [M]7252FSHP Smith (Wonwondah)
5PATH TO FIRE [M]FSHC Fisher (Brim)
6BULLBAR BRAVE [M]886FSHS Burke (Kanyapella)
7SINGED FOLLICLES [M]6FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
8DARK CORGI [M]3FSHB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
9GADGA [M]Res.FSHC Fisher (Brim)
10KIRABILLI LOLA [M]Res.5264NBTD Goudge (Illowa)
Race No. 2Trends Horsham & Ararat4:12 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN GRUNDY (NSW)[M]85NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2DYNA SYNCH (NSW)[M]344FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
3CONTRIVE [M]34375NBTJ Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
4BOVELO [M]62783NBTM Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
5CHAINSAW CHARLIE [M]48778FSHB Cook (Sebastopol)
6BLACK SWAMP [M]73567NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
7FAUNA ALLEN (NSW)[M]66FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
8LITTLE BIT MORE [M]55875NBTW Hartigan (Horsham)
Race No. 3Winter Dual Distance Cup Ht14:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNIE SPECIAL [5]12868NBTM Mellington (Jung)
2BLACK MACOY (QLD)[5]47256FSHM Gibbons (Lara)
3FEAR THE FOX [5]83735NBTM Bland (Cardross)
4LAYTON BOSS (NSW)[5]57145FSTDR Fisher (Corio)
5KIRKY COURTZ [5]54373NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
6ZAPPENING (NSW)[5]5212423.88(3)C Fisher (Brim)
7WHY NOT HEATHER [5]88436FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
8SUKI SUKI [5]21671NBTM Niele (Berringa)
Race No. 4Winter Dual Distance Cup Ht24:47 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DUNSTALL [5]4653223.57(5)J Guy (Horsham)
2DYNA LEMMY (NSW)[5]313FSHT Womann (Lara)
3OSTI’S MOMENT (NSW)[5]36376NBTM Niele (Berringa)
4KWAZULU ICON (NSW)[5]44624FSHS Gray (Broken Hill)
5CRACKERJACK LAD [5]86436FSTDA Courts (Corio)
6DEWANA CHEQUE [5]88776NBTM Mellington (Jung)
7SCHMOO [5]17252NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
8SHIFTY FIFTY (NSW)[5]6517724.41(3)J Sharp (Lara)
Race No. 5Dellar’s Barbeques Galore5:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NUBIAN PRINCESS [5]82143NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
2DYNA NODOKA (NSW)[5]841FSHT Womann (Lara)
3DYNA VILLA (NSW)[5]21FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
4FIRECETTE [5]7346F27.97(1)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
5ICENI CHARM (NSW)[5]36327NBTT Gray (Broken Hill)
6SOUTHERN BLAZE [5]41654NBTR Raven (Smythes Creek)
7ALL INN RIVER [5]22167NBTT Duncan (Harston)
8CHEESE SLICE [5]57164NBTC Fisher (Brim)
Race No. 6Maria Da Ros Fashions5:23 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NIMBLE TIGER [5]54852FSTDD Goudge (Illowa)
2SUPERSONIC HAWK (NSW)[5]32256NBTJ Britton (Anakie)
3NEUTRINO [4]7241332.97(1)D Goudge (Illowa)
4GREYWINDS BUTCH (NSW)[4]661F532.78(8)T Womann (Lara)
5ROCKIN’ JOSIE [5]85338FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
6FUNKY CHICKEN [5]34482NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
7TIGEE [4]6573233.52(3)G Flynn (Ballarat)
8DUBSY RUSSELL [5]13164FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
9MORNINGSIDE [5]Res.76331NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
Race No. 7Winter Dual Distance Cup Ht35:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DEWANA FUSION [5]25244NBTH Baxter (Harrow)
2ZANDER’S EXPRESS [5]46656FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
3EL ROJO TINI [5]3357723.20(8)W Hartigan (Horsham)
4ALL INN MILES [5]52114NBTT Duncan (Harston)
5CROWBAR [5]56356NBTA Courts (Corio)
6JAZZY OSTI (NSW)[5]15336NBTM Niele (Berringa)
7MASTER INTENTION [5]55587FSHM Mellington (Jung)
8RECKO BALE (NSW)[5]8416FSTDT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 8Oscar Furniture6:01 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MICK’S LADY [4]5578227.41(1)A Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[4]1281627.49(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
3KANAME BALE (NSW)[5]44646NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
4CHIEF TYSON [5]23546NBTR Fisher (Corio)
5KOOPER’S CROWN [5]77735FSHW Connell (Harston)
6MEPUNGA MOSS [4]12212FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
7QUICK KISSES [5]3816727.34(1)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
8DYNA MALAISE (NSW)[5]2211327.63(8)J Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 9Winter Dual Distance Cup Ht46:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAJOR TALENT [5]84168FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
2STARVIN’ SEAGULL [5]42T38FSTDM Gibbons (Lara)
3MIDNIGHT OSTI (NSW)[5]44518FSTDM Niele (Berringa)
4MISS SAFARI [5]84725FSHT Womann (Lara)
5CALL ME CALLAHAN [5]5243523.53(5)M Bland (Cardross)
6SPYWARE [5]24523NBTA Courts (Corio)
7ALL INN BEMM [5]32443NBTT Duncan (Harston)
8WAIT TIL DARK [5]43422FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 10Conway’s6:40 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NAOMI ROSE [5]8T81FNBTC Morris-flynn (Wendouree)
2ALL INN BLACK [5]21253NBTT Duncan (Harston)
3REMO BELLE [5]62434NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
4BOMBER OSTI (NSW)[4]1232423.30(5)M Niele (Berringa)
5OWEN NEWITT [4]8216623.45(1)S Burke (Kanyapella)
6KIFINTI [4]5253523.65(1)J Sharp (Lara)
7ALL INN KY [4]3861123.16(1)T Duncan (Harston)
8LEESA BENZ (QLD)[4]6223223.51(8)D Geall (Lara)
9LITTLE BIT CRAZY [5]Res.F626624.29(1)H Hartigan (Horsham)
10PRINCE WASABI [5]Res.64385NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)