Tuesday, 15 September 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday, 15 September 2015

Race No. 1Crymelon Kennels3:46 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCUP ARCHER [M]634NBTM Mellington (Jung)
2TILLY’S BEAR [M]2645NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
3OSCAR LOCKIE (NSW)[M]3772NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
4NEVADA TRIANGLE [M]F3633NBTJ O’neill (Horsham)
5BLOWN AWAY [M]33FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
6SUSPICIOUS PETE [M]8543NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
7GOLD CUP [M]623NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8UBERTO [M]64476NBTC Colaiacovo (Mildura)
9BULL BAR MAISIE [M]Res.47857NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 23wm/mixx Fm4:04 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIX THIRTY NEWS [M]32NBTJ O’neill (Horsham)
2XAVIER BRIGHT [M]8852TFSHC Colaiacovo (Mildura)
3CLASSY ARROW [M]64562NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
4ISHKA [M]66FSHM Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
5GWEN’S PICK [M]778FSHB Shillington (Lara)
6SURELY NOT ME [M]63FSTDR Rowe (Horsham)
7SPARKLETINI (NSW)[M]32732FSHF Carbone (Inglewood)
8CEESEYE [M]65NBTS Gray (Broken Hill)
9BULL BAR MAISIE [M]Res.47857NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 3White Hart Hotel4:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR HELVETIA (SA)[6]61437FSHR Wombwell (Coleraine)
2 RICHARD (SA)[7]5212227.60(8)W Hartigan (Horsham)
3EAGLEHAWK BEFFA [7]2445127.82(8)K Jakobi (Horsham)
4TWO TONE [7]16664FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5SPRING DRIFTER (NSW)[6]54645NBTK Lloyd (Anakie)
6VELO GIRL [6]26357NBTS Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
7HOUDINI SPELL [7]86224FSTDB Weis (Portland)
8LABOOMBA [7]76444FSTDP Patterson (Bet Bet)
Race No. 4The Weekly Advertiser4:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GAN CAO SHEN [7]78886FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
2GAZZA’S FLYER [7]124.04(4)C Fisher (Brim)
3KARDINIA BOY [7]83546NBTM Davison (Talbot)
4RED HOT BELLA [7]21632NBTM Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
5SIR TIM [7]6637724.15(5)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
6BANGER REGIS [7]75615FSHB Weis (Portland)
7MAGIC PIRATE [7]13887NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
8GOLDEN SWAN [7]5123NBTB Shillington (Lara)
Race No. 5Norm Smith Memorial (1-4 Wins) Final ()5:04 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $3,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEA WINDS [7]32132NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
2 BOUND [7]28133NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
3KEEP WARM [4]7466127.76(8)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
4BUCKLE UP AXEL (TAS)[5]85752NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
5 EXPRESS [5]3623227.68(3)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6ALL INN AMY [5]2217327.30(2)T Duncan (Harston)
7COME AT ME [4]2324127.49(2)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8CRACKERJACK ANDY [4]1764127.50(6)J Cooper (Lethbridge)
9PODIUM CHANCE [5]Res.57563NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
10INFINITE SENOR [5]Res.23584NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 6Wilkie Couriers Pty Ltd5:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STARBRIGHT TARA [5]6865527.34(5)V Millington (Great Western)
2ALL INN MENPHIS [5]2577427.53(2)T Duncan (Harston)
3BASTET BALE (NSW)[5]46131NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
4OOPS (TAS)[5]37211FSTDR Camilleri (Lara)
5CRACKERJACK BOB [5]23F3527.06(3)J Cooper (Lethbridge)
6MAHOGANY SAPHIRE [5]15564FSTDA King (Sulky)
7MAXIMUM CHEZ [5]77752FSHJ Cooper (Lethbridge)
8HARRY AZTEC [5]5227627.55(5)K Ashton (Charlton)
9MOUTH FOR WAR [5]Res.34785NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Stagger At Stud5:44 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZONDA BALE (NSW)[5]85214FSTDR Coleman (Lara)
2PODIUM CHANCE [5]57563NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
3CHARLEY ARABALI [5]63317NBTW Wilson (Mumbannar)
4MANDER LARK [5]11626FSHR Millington (Red Cliffs)
5BROTHER MOSES [5]4544427.54(7)H Hartigan (Horsham)
6ALL INN AFRICA [5]22428FSTDT Duncan (Harston)
7CAIRNLEA RED [5]35232NBTR Halliday (Portland)
8DYNA QUOTE (NSW)[5]76368NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
9MOUTH FOR WAR [5]Res.34785NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Oscar Furniture6:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SMART MAXWELL [4]5363327.19(5)H Hartigan (Horsham)
2HANGING IN THERE [5]7F168FSTDR Clark (Toolleen)
3ZIGSTAR (QLD)[5]61336NBTJ Magri (Avalon)
4PANDA BALE (NSW)[5]15121NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
5SPLASH MOUNTAIN [5]71511NBTB Shillington (Lara)
6CHEAP CURRENCY [4]1456227.04(6)K Mugavin (Killarney)
7ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[5]44571NBTR Camilleri (Lara)
8ZANPA BALE (NSW)[5]21584NBTR Coleman (Lara)
9MOUTH FOR WAR [5]Res.34785NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Priceline Pharmacy – Horsham6:24 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MOONLIGHT LACE [6]8857423.36(7)J Thomson (Boolite)
2GO LAKERS GO [6]33176NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
3ADDED BONUS [6]37878NBTS Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
4EN KAY GEE (NSW)[6]8543123.65(1)S Bull (Snake Valley)
5RED HOT MILLIE [6]1326123.63(1)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
6GREYSYND CHIEF [6]53F62NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7THERMAL EXPANSE (TAS)[6]37234NBTS Bull (Snake Valley)
8LITTLE BIT MORE [6]6157523.65(4)W Hartigan (Horsham)
Race No. 10Olsen & Carter Pty Ltd6:49 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KARAGIOZIS [5]62735NBTB Weis (Portland)
2EVER TO BE [5]3746823.34(3)M Bland (Cardross)
3RAILWAY CONDER [4]2161123.51(8)T Gray (Broken Hill)
4MECHATRONIC [5]3236323.45(5)H Hartigan (Horsham)
5PUNK PANTHER [5]51275FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
6LACE PARASOL [4]8711423.51(7)J Thomson (Boolite)
7FEAR THE BEST [5]67545NBTB Shillington (Lara)
8LITTLE POOKIE [4]8377423.57(1)S Kruckel (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 11Fig Tree Cafe7:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIG BAD DICKO [5]15432NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
2BOVELO [5]3735823.53(6)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
3WEATHER WHATEVER [5]38788NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
4BLINGSTEEN [5]57216FSHF Meyer (Maryborough)
5COOPNARCHA (NSW)[5]43464NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
6I’LL ROB YA [5]11383NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
7FEAR THE FOX [5]6342723.78(2)M Bland (Cardross)
8SISCO FLYER [5]73662NBTJ Ward (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 12Wimmera Trophies & Gifts7:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GO GO SPAGHETTIO [5]55872NBTF Meyer (Maryborough)
2THUNDEROUS NIGHT [5]3177723.55(4)F Meyer (Maryborough)
3HANDSOME COSMO [5]1231323.67(3)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
4CORGI CRY [5]45674NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
5SHIFTY JACK [5]35637FSHA King (Sulky)
6GALLOPING GEM [5]65735NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
7SURE CHEAP [5]33773NBTK Mugavin (Killarney)
8CHANTILLY MAGIC [5]54176NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments