Tuesday 15th July 2008


Race 1 LADIES COMMITTEE WINTER CUP HT1
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 04:02PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 74355 WHY NOT SKIE FSH W T Gray
2 27511 PREMIER BLEND FSH P B Crawley
3 484T2 MR. BOURKESTRUM FSH W Sebastyan
4 38576 INSANITY’S COOL FSH G M Newman
5 17674 HUNTED DOWN FSH S O Mills
6 15245 BRANDEEN LILLI FSH T J Allen
7 13142 TAMALI FSH D Murray
8 32323 RAMONTI NBT D J Fisher
9 63446 DONNA JACK Res. 27.95 K P Jakobi
10 64675 CORRALAS Res. NBT T B Harris

Race 2 LADIES COMMITTEE WINTER CUP HT2
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 04:22PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 27547 MEPUNGA WHISPER NBT J E McDowall
2 54257 BALINTORE MAGIC NBT R J Martin
3 82817 BLACK EYE 27.35 C Smith
4 11854 WOODY BE GOOD FSH D B Curtain
5 41212 CIVONICEVA FSH R P Jones
6 54272 BRANDEEN RED FSH T J Allen
7 34125 SMILING TIGER FSTD E M King
8 68717 TRUMP BALE NBT S J Collins
9 17778 MR. DARYL Res. 28.36 P F J Herry
10 71766 CHILL ZAPPER Res. FSH G M Newman

Race 3 LES & MARY WOODHEAD FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 480 Metres 04:37PM
$945-270-135 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 341 CENTURY LANE 28.02 L G Fitzgerald
2 86733 TEXAS STAR NBT E M King
3 24 SILVER SPARKLE NBT C Billington
4 7231 MIDNIGHT BINGE 28.47 G J Guy
5 5342 FIRE AWAY NBT G J Guy
6 76243 WILLY HOSE NBT A McDowall
7 364 JUST SOLITAIRE NBT H L Collins
8 48122 LAANG’S MARY NBT D S Leonard
9 55635 RING ONIONS Res. NBT G R George
10 73385 JOHNNY GOLD Res. NBT S W Fisher

Race 4 N RYAN & Y RANDLES
Mixed 4/5 336 Metres 04:55PM
$1000-290-145 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 81885 GIN GIN JOE 19.22 S N Britton
2 11121 STONER BALE NBT P L Hunt
3 18812 BALLISTIC TOKEN NBT R C Duncan
4 14324 ELITE CURRENCY NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
5 46233 BACKA BEYOND NBT P D Hammerstein
6 82153 POZIERES 19.21 B J Shepheard
7 61215 COOL HAYLEY NBT D B Curtain
8 71342 SHAKMAN 19.28 D W Haffenden
9 86125 JET YA STAR Res. FSH L M Allen
10 21642 MAJOR LOAD Res. FSH F Ryan

Race 5 LADIES COMMITTEE WINTER CUP HT3
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:15PM
$945-270-135 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21667 I’M ALL IN FSH S O Mills
2 61352 BAD BOY LATINO FSH K J Iles
3 23232 SAVIOUR OF SIN NBT V A Cotton
4 66172 NUGGET’S SON NBT F Carbone
5 41467 MANDALLE NBT E M Steel
6 55454 HONKY TONK DADDY 28.03 G J Bate
7 31825 CONNER’S ANGEL FSH Y B Maxwell
8 61625 WASSIM BALE NBT S J Collins
9 77658 BON BON GRACE Res. 27.78 H J Hutchison
10 78474 TO EXTREMES Res. NBT C Smith

Race 6 LADIES COMMITTEE WINTER CUP HT4
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:30PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 56315 BOURNE AMBITION NBT B J Shepheard
2 11738 MICK’S INTENT 27.82 P B Crawley
3 14237 BUTCHER BRANIGAN 27.52 H I Baxter
4 26181 RICH WABBIT FSH D B Curtain
5 21865 GLENMOYNE LAD FSTD B Ryan
6 87325 ELWYN BALE NBT G J Bate
7 71513 STEELO NBT A Scott
8 47175 DEVIL MOON 27.47 A J Williams
9 18547 MISS CUPIDO Res. FSTD C Billington
10 36658 DARBY O’CONNOR Res. NBT K J Ashton

Race 7 LADIES COMMITTEE WINTER CUP HT5
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:50PM
$945-270-135 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23414 FULLBACK JACK FSH W Sebastyan
2 67287 OCEAN SARADOR NBT E M Steel
3 25212 OCTARE FSH T J Moore
4 46852 WILD OPERATOR FSH T G J Currie
5 31136 MAJOR HURRICANE FSH F Ryan
6 65432 TULLIAN BALE NBT P L Hunt
7 66841 SALTY SAL NBT A J Williams
8 31146 SNOBBERY FSTD G J Guy
9 88556 HECKLER Res. NBT P A Smith
10 57248 GREENEYED LIZARD Res. FSH Y B Maxwell

Race 8 LOCKS CONTRUCTIONS P/L FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 570 Metres 06:05PM
$1180-340-170 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 42733 TEXAS ACE NBT E M King
2 75434 ELUSIVE TOKEN NBT F Carbone
3 22643 FIGHTER JET NBT D J Fisher
4 28344 BONNIE IN FLIGHT NBT C F Danaher
5 38751 SURF RESCUE 33.44 K P Mugavin Jnr
6 57552 ADDIS PRINCESS NBT K P Mugavin Jnr
7 82821 FRANKLIN DARKY 33.00 D Crisafi
8 32542 SOMEBODY NBT G A Hammerstein
9 31335 CAMO’S BUSTER Res. NBT W T Gray
10 54525 CAMO’S BLACKAZ Res. NBT M E Cameron

Race 9 HORSHAM BETTA ELECTRICAL
Grade 5 336 Metres 06:20PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 88646 ASWANA 19.34 C Fisher
2 12233 PUZZLE PIECES NBT B J Shepheard
3 78453 ASHES AND EMBERS 19.81 A F Martin
4 47233 ROCKIN’ LARRICKI NBT L I Cox
5 24752 SOUTHWOOD SNOW NBT C V Kelly
6 25557 SHOCKO NBT E M King
7 43147 DASHING DYEDEE 19.54 J Toye
8 41854 VELOCHITA 19.80 K J Ashton
9 67817 PROKLET Res. NBT S Carswell
10 67887 SISCO PACE Res. NBT J D Frewin

Race 10 LADIES COMMITTEE WINTER CUP HT6
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 06:39PM
$945-270-135 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 86515 DUSTY BELLE FSH L M Allen
2 77835 MARBO BO BO NBT P A Smith
3 72511 ELUSIVE TIGER FSH R J Martin
4 24116 STERLING GRANDO FSH P B Crawley
5 18486 CHILLER BALE NBT G J Bate
6 33343 ESSEX GIRL NBT C F Danaher
7 31335 CAMO’S BUSTER NBT W T Gray
8 F6548 GABLE EXPRESS NBT D J Fisher
9 65658 SINCERE DROPS Res. NBT K M McIntyre
10 55788 MILK SHAKE Res. NBT N A Martin