Tuesday 15th May 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 15th May 2012

Race No. 1Wimmera Mail Times Handicap03:57PM (VICtime)
Handicap event over 570 Metres at Of $2,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $205.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 -8m –7112232.28G J Bate (Lara)
2TONNELI BALE -9m –61178FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
3DON’S FANTASY -9m –7421232.84N Vincent (Lal Lal)
4QUIET BRAD -9m –2873132.72G J Elliott (Southern Cross)
5DEVILLE -9m –62783FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
6ARISING -10m –12421FSHJ Cottrell (Langwarrin)
7CARBON FIBRE -10m –41134FSHD W Knocker (Langwarrin)
8SLASHING JUNIOR -10m –4835532.76R M Mahony (Koroit)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 2Big Spring Mount P/l04:12PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHY NOT ALBERT54FSTDW T Gray (Wendouree)
2MARGHERITA333FSHG J Glass (Kyabram)
3PRINCESS VELO3NBTK P Gavin (Killarney)
4PADDY’S HERO45T24FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
5AMERICANA SIYAN55526FSHH I Baxter (Harrow)
6JULES AND SON5FSTDR W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
7WHERE’S CRYMELON66838NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8SUMO POWER77235FSHD S Henderson (Glencoe)
9OSCAR SHIRAZ5FSHF Carbone (Inglewood)
10SANTEEKA7NBTH I Baxter (Harrow)
Race No. 3Warrack Pest Control04:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HARD SELL17267FSHN Barnes (Werribee)
2FITZROY JET3124NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
3SLOW WHITE7348627.71N Vincent (Lal Lal)
4VAPOURASH24138FSHL R Morshead (Barongarook)
5MAMSELLE75258NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6OUR PAL SAL8757628.10P J Grills (Lara)
7MR. ZED36664NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
8NORTH STORM45426NBTT Womann (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4R & R Fundraising04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAT EXPRESS75653NBTB A Baxter (Harrow)
2ALANA MISS25186FSHT Womann (Lara)
3ARVO’S STEFAN17682NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
4WILSON’S 4857123.48L Smith (Maryborough)
5ARVO’S AFRICANO68125FSHG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
6UNIQUE VENOM44812NBTL Smith (Maryborough)
7CINDY LEE13442NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
8HIGH CADENCE61781FSHR J Glass (Kyabram)
9WHERE’S HALO57777FSHK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
10ASTON DIVA26464FSHD S Henderson (Glencoe)
Race No. 5Fasttrack.grv.org.au05:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINNI MOOKSTA83714NBTR M Mahony (Koroit)
2DYNA GREER71411FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3SHOUT THE BAR856F5NBTL R Morshead (Barongarook)
4SHOWOOD ELLIE87682NBTP M Patterson (Bet Bet)
5ARVO’S BIANCA64178FSTDG L Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
6BORREGO42542FSTDC G Fox (Port Fairy)
7ENCOUNTER BAY17382NBTJ A Murphy ()
8ARVO’S BEATTIE26186FSTDK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Scotts Petroleum05:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DALE BALE13115NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2GREEK IRISH88577NBTK Arvanitis (Devon Meadows)
3BIG STUD54368FSHR C Dunne (St Albans)
4MILLY’S EXPRESS4255427.49J R Weir-Smith (Dooen)
5COOL RUNNING DOC87353NBTR M Mahony (Koroit)
6SHOWOOD LASS38267FSTDA Shovan (Rupanyup)
7BOLDER4264427.46C Fisher (Brim)
8COOL PICK85274NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 73wm/mixxfm05:42PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GLENVILLE JOCK44172NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
2OUR MATE HENRY5717623.76K P Gavin (Killarney)
3GEORGIA JANE4871123.43R J Glass (Kyabram)
4SMOKIN’ GONZALES2538723.65M Wallworth (Gisborne South)
5ZALDINI4412223.48R Clark (Toolleen)
6INDEPENDENT LASS63714NBTD R Drew (Dennington)
7CLASSY 3121223.20G J Bate (Lara)
8YABBIE’S A CAMO4423523.78K J Daisley ()
9PADDY IRISH14747NBTK J Ashton (Charlton)
10MISS PROMISCUOUS36743NBTP D Hammerstein (Ararat)
Race No. 8Bingo @ Hgrc ()06:04PM (VICtime)
Free For All event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARIO CHIEF6223727.35G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2RICH SHIRAZ2524727.29K ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
3WHERE’S 6316627.25D Geall (Lara)
4IN HIDING4732327.49T Womann (Lara)
5HERE’S KATH6544827.60L R Morshead (Barongarook)
61815126.91G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
7BRYNNE BALE4533427.53G J Bate (Lara)
8PERNICKETY1167127.32C Fisher (Brim)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Schweppes06:20PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FIVEWAY ARANDT84813FSHM Zammit (Exford)
2DESERT EAGLE17232NBTR J Glass (Kyabram)
3KOOLBAROO46736NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4PORTLEE LADY46137FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5SINFUL SOUL86355NBTK S Anderton ()
6EUMERALLA WHIRL7135723.74N D Sheehan (Koroit)
7VAPOUR MIST35782NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
8DIRTY PRINCE36774NBTP J Grills (Lara)
9HELGA HUFFLEPUFF18457NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
10OUR SHAGGY63F57NBTS R Blacksell (Cape Bridgewater)
Race No. 10Horsham Betta Electrical06:40PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYLAND ROCKER174524.01C Fisher (Brim)
2NO CASH EAR82725NBTA M Daisley (Lismore)
3CALICO KING37663NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
4SIR SIR HANNIBAL57262NBTH M Hartigan (Horsham)
5BLITZKRIEG BOB213FFSHC M Taylor (Raywood)
6ZIMMER62424NBTR G Busch (Corio)
7CLASSIC ME76243FSHD H Keanelly (Golden Square)
8PURE SPACE48626NBTP J Grills (Lara)
9BLACK AMARINA73764FSHK J Ashton (Charlton)
10ANOTHER REWARD61F8FSHK ( P Mugavin (Killarney)
Race No. 11Max Wright Cars06:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $820 Prizemoney.
1st: $575 2nd: $165 3rd: $80.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEAR AWAY DAVIS54586NBTR M Mahony (Koroit)
2COUNTESS MILLIE57464NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
3JOHNNY MANG43837NBTF A Meyer (Maryborough)
4VALLETTA GRACE24664NBTJ F Nicholls (Melton West)
5EXTRA CLASSY64564NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
6ATE OCTANE86666NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7MY MISTY GALOF6415NBTP S Matthews (Buninyong)
8GLOW AFTER DARK66758FSHN A Stanley (Portland)
9SANCTIFIED47576FSHR C Dunne (St Albans)
10THINSKIN154623.84B A Baxter (Harrow)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments