Tuesday, 16 June 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 16 June 2015

Race No. 116 Plus Fashions (handicap)3:51 PM (VIC time)
Handicap event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OPTIMUS BART -8m (SA)[3]3123332.59(4)A Debattista (Toolleen)
2THELMA’S MAN -10m [5]13856FSTDC Hudson (Creswick)
3MISS SHIRLEEN -10m [5]67366NBTN Stanley (Portland)
4OLD JOCK -10m [5]24454FSTDN Stanley (Portland)
5MANBO MAN -10m [5]52567NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
6AREJAY SMOKEY -10m [5]88545NBTB Iredale (Pearcedale)
7DR. WALDO -10m [6]77176FSTDL Floyd (Cobains)
8CEEJAY WHIM -10m (WA)[6]31268FSHA Bishop (Clunes)
Race No. 2Crymelon Kennels4:07 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1UNDERCUTTER (NSW)[M]FSHH Baxter (Harrow)
2SEDUCTIVE TORCH [M]47544NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
3STARBRIGHT SOLAR [M]2335NBTV Millington (Great Western)
4LOTSA BEER [M]FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
5SUPER EASY [M]88NBTR Cenko (South Mildura)
6IROQUOIS SOULJAH [M]8NBTD Hogan (Horsham)
7DI MEGLIO [M]FSHD Blake (Rupanyup)
8DESTINEE SAINT [M]25654NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
9SIMPLY ELUSIVE [M]Res.66774NBTR Martin (Merbein)
10HARRY CHO [M]Res.688NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
Race No. 33wm/mixx Fm4:31 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLY BART [M]2575NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2CYCLONE DOTTIE [M]FSHH Hartigan (Horsham)
3STYLISH LABEL [M]FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
4TEMKOOLA HEAT (NSW)[M]FSHP Hammerstein (Ararat)
5CHIEF RED CLOUD [M]68767NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
6ARLO BALE (NSW)[M]72FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
7IANNONE [M]8FSHK Brooks (Rupanyup)
8QUICK SHANKS (NSW)[M]87NBTH Baxter (Harrow)
9DWAYNE’S SHOUT [M]Res.34558NBTN Stanley (Portland)
10FILL IT AGAIN [M]Res.5T357NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Barangaroo Boutique Wines (gobis)4:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM KICK [M]6FSHC Jaensch (Mildura)
2EAGLEHAWK BEFFA [M]74333NBTK Jakobi (Horsham)
3MIDNIGHT EBONY [M]18FSHP Galea (St Albans)
4NEVADA TRIANGLE [M]FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
5CIGAR CLUB [M]48438NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6CALIFORNIA CLUB [M]5373NBTD Fisher (Lara)
7PIRLO [M]FSHP Galea (St Albans)
8HY GUARD [M]44364NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
9ALPHA ARES [M]Res.62765FSHC Dew (Anakie)
10TRANSYLVANIA [M]Res.56335FSHP Carter (Horsham)
Race No. 5Fig Tree Cafe (1-4 Wins – Bitches)5:04 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY POCKET ROCKET [7]41365FSTDC Barnard (Longwarry)
2CRYMELON SCYLLA [5]58331NBTI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
3MEPUNGA ROSIE [5]75124FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4LICHFIELD ANGEL [7]27143NBTN Stanley (Portland)
5MISSY’S RETURN [5]3375127.62(1)W Hartigan (Horsham)
6SHEZA BLACK ROSE [5]14815FSHC Jaensch (Mildura)
7ZIPPING ANNA (NSW)[6]3512227.37(5)R Henness (Heathcote)
8MEPUNGA TREASURE [5]23238FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 6Mackay’s Leading Edge Jewellers5:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PUD [5]4F583NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2CAN CAN HURRICAN (NSW)[5]73267NBTP Bouchier (Dennington)
3NO BOOTS (NSW)[5]36473NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
4WILSON’S DREAM (NSW)[5]11783NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
5GAELIC PETER [5]481F1NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
6WIND WHISTLER [4]335F1FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
7RESSLER [5]1127527.45(4)G George (Beulah)
8STOP MOOCHIN’ [5]82223FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
Race No. 7Wilkie Couriers Pty Ltd5:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELBOW ROOM [5]62156FSTDI Bibby (Warracknabeal)
2CHINA ROSE [4]5422323.59(1)J Torr (Myers Flat)
3ANGEL OF MUSIC [5]12835FSHA Langton (Anakie)
4KNOCKA’S CHOIR (NSW)[5]13362FSHG Glass (Kyabram)
5AQUA LAMONT (NSW)[4]6133523.50(2)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
6DUOMO BALE (NSW)[5]51548FSTDT Mitchell (Lara)
7CETTE AWAY [5]26434NBTT Mitchell (Lara)
8TOMMY EL [5]33332NBTG Lanigan (Swan Hill)
9DIREWOLF GHOST [5]Res.11158NBTN Stanley (Portland)
10FEAR THE FOX [5]Res.6855423.84(7)M Bland (Cardross)
Race No. 8Dellar’s Barbeques Galore Gdr6:00 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $4,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,015 2nd: $860 3rd: $430.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN FLASH [5]16456FSTDK Eyles (Murchison)
2SMART MAXWELL [4]82762NBTH Hartigan (Horsham)
3RINGER (NSW)[5]44121FSHA Debattista (Toolleen)
4MONEY COME BACK [5]3614132.29(3)G Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
5UPSET BOY [4]3114432.58(6)R Clayfield (Glenroy)
6KNOW DANGER (NZ)[5]23422FSHJ Shaw (Anakie)
7JORDY SHIACK [5]42813FSTDG Glass (Kyabram)
8DIVA’S SHADOW [4]61323FSTDJ Britton (Anakie)
Race No. 9Priceline Pharmacy – Horsham6:16 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DURA MATER [6]44445NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2BROTHER MOSES [6]5361327.54(7)H Hartigan (Horsham)
3LITTLE BIT MORE [7]24324NBTW Hartigan (Horsham)
4BRICKLEY [7]56242NBTP Bouchier (Dennington)
5ARBOUR BEAR (SA)[6]76214FSTDB Shepheard (Glencoe)
6LEROY THE BOY [7]124327.50(5)R Taylor (Warracknabeal)
7RUSTY’S CAPE (QLD)[6]43223NBTS Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
8CHANGING LIGHTS (NSW)[6]53187FSHA Langton (Anakie)
9ALPHA ADONIS [7]Res.52454FSHC Dew (Anakie)
Race No. 10Scott Carren6:33 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1STAGGER PACE [7]62164FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
2CONVOY [7]27232NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
3ANY SILVERS BRO (NSW)[7]1F184FSHP Bouchier (Dennington)
4ASTON ODIOUS [7]123.85(1)G George (Beulah)
5FORREST MAX [7]517FSHC Jaensch (Mildura)
6KINLOCH CREEK [7]86454NBTK Gavin (Killarney)
7ALPHA APHRODITE [7]34716FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
8MARVELOUS MARVIN [7]1218FSHP Galea (St Albans)
9ORIENTAL KATANA [7]Res.55648NBTK Brooks (Rupanyup)
Race No. 11Oscar Furniture6:55 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DRAPER BALE (NSW)[6]13713FSHT Mitchell (Lara)
2CORGI CRY [6]45517NBTB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
3CARLANNA SHARNA [6]5884124.09(4)P Bull (Maryborough)
4EDDIE YAP [6]11223.81(5)R Henness (Heathcote)
5EVENING IN PARIS (NSW)[6]2623123.68(2)N Stanley (Portland)
6SHE CAN’T RUN [6]43552FSTDK Eyles (Murchison)
7THERMAL EXPANSE (TAS)[6]14322FSTDS Bull (Snake Valley)
8BRIGHT FLAME [6]2133123.71(4)R Martin (Merbein)
Race No. 12The Weekly Advertiser7:13 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEKTRA KHAN [5]4245223.77(8)B Klemke (Heathcote)
2WOLF SPY [5]5718323.64(8)R Gavin (Killarney)
3CALL ME CALLAHAN [5]8817623.38(2)M Bland (Cardross)
4FAMOUS SEAMUS [5]66762NBTG George (Beulah)
5TREDGAR [5]1346223.67(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
6CAZAR ROSE [5]75785NBTK Gavin (Killarney)
7ROO DEE [5]13276NBTS Stefanos (Longwood)
8TEKKI TYRANT [5]33645NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
9DIREWOLF GHOST [5]Res.11158NBTN Stanley (Portland)
10FEAR THE FOX [5]Res.6855423.84(7)M Bland (Cardross)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments