Tuesday 17th June 2008


Race 1 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT1
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 04:04PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5 SMILEY BIRD FSH T J Price
2 DIN’S SON FSH K D Leek
3 6345 STAR TOUCH FSH T Womann
4 SKILTON FSH B Divirgilio
5 46336 BRICK A BILLY FSH R D Drew
6 67527 BIG GLUTE FSTD N A Martin
7 OUR RULE FSH R R Halliday
8 TELL YOU WHEN FSH S P Barker
9 64744 IPSWICH JOY Res. FSH F A Meyer
10 28447 RED DAVID Res. FSH J S David

Race 2 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT2
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 04:24PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 235 GO WILD HOPE FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
2 CENTURY LANE FSH L G Fitzgerald
3 TEE BONE CHARLIE FSH D I Burnett
4 BALMORAL WISH FSH B W James
5 56238 BLACK EYE FSH C Smith
6 OUR MAN BOND FSH T Womann
7 5 BONNIE BILLY FSH K M McIntyre
8 4476 DYNAMITE GOLD FSH J N Desaubin
9 74835 JUST NEW Res. NBT R J Tolson
10 55647 DEVIL MOON Res. FSH A J Williams

Race 3 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT3
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 04:39PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 MAGICAL POTION FSH P D Westerveld
2 47 CHILLING FSH J P Tolson
3 7 KILTANON SEAMUS FSH M M Whelan
4 5267 POETIC GLORY FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
5 MOVEMBER MAC FSH D J Fisher
6 KEN TUCK FSH N L Gost
7 3 CARRY ON BOND FSH T J Price
8 BALMORAL JILL FSH R R Halliday
9 778 TREW IMPRESSION Res. FSH T Womann
10 64744 IPSWICH JOY Res. FSH F A Meyer

Race 4 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT4
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 04:58PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2FF SHOT AND RUN FSH T Womann
2 85674 TATTERSON GIFT NBT F A Meyer
3 ELLA RULE FSH R R Halliday
4 MISS SHANAE FSH N L Gost
5 5 BEECHY LINE FSH L R Morshead
6 37247 JOHNNY GOLD NBT S W Fisher
7 PARADIAN FSH J Thompson
8 BUDDY BRILLIANT FSH D I Burnett
9 28447 RED DAVID Res. FSH J S David
10 55647 DEVIL MOON Res. FSH A J Williams

Race 5 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT5
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 05:17PM
$710-205-100 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 WASP FSH D I Burnett
2 4 LADY KANIVA FSH G Buttigieg
3 SUPERSMART PIPER FSH C V Kelly
4 KIRABILLI SHAK FSH R D Drew
5 7 MR. TREWLY FSH T Womann
6 353 SEY RAPHAEL FSH J N Desaubin
7 KEEP CONTROL FSH T J Price
8 28673 TEXAS STAR FSH E M King
9 55647 DEVIL MOON Res. FSH A J Williams
10 74835 JUST NEW Res. NBT R J Tolson

Race 6 3WM/MIXXFM
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:38PM
$945-270-135 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61563 RAMONTI FSH D J Fisher
2 11512 FONTANA BALE FSH G J Bate
3 118 ELWYN BALE FSH G J Bate
4 26313 READY TO FIRE FSTD K G Patterson
5 14736 DARBY O’CONNOR NBT K J Ashton
6 71577 KINGSTON BALE FSH G J Bate
7 11223 SHAMROCK MOSS FSH M J Pirani
8 11416 MACKA DOOLEY FSH G J Guy
9 72228 COOL DAISY Res. NBT T R Gardiner
10 28666 LONGCHAMP Res. FSH S N Britton

Race 7 WILSON ST FISH AND CHIPS
Mixed 4/5 336 Metres 05:54PM
$1000-290-145 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31112 STONER BALE FSH P L Hunt
2 61881 BALLISTIC TOKEN FSTD R C Duncan
3 53878 YANA’S ACE 19.37 D A Shovan
4 12545 LEBRON NBT D I Burnett
5 34143 ELITE CURRENCY FSTD K P Mugavin Jnr
6 24645 RUN A HARLEY NBT H M Hartigan
7 21336 GO WILD BOOF 19.37 D J Fisher
8 15434 MY SHOUT FSTD K G Patterson
9 13576 COOL SENNA Res. FSH R C Duncan
10 72646 BACKA BEYOND Res. NBT P D Hammerstein

Race 8 DOUG HUGHES MEMORIAL (GOBIS)
Special Event 480 Metres 06:10PM
$1750-500-250 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31133 TICKETS PLEASE FSH R R Halliday
2 12211 TREW MILLIONS FSH T Womann
3 57547 FLYING KANGAROO 27.43 T Womann
4 21174 IMPACTOR 27.76 G J Guy
5 82261 COOL EFFORT FSH R C Dunne
6 12755 HONKY TONK DADDY 28.03 G J Bate
7 12118 BELZA 27.57 P Bouchier
8 21624 LIAM’S WAY 27.24 L J Woodhead
9 27778 EBONY RIFT Res. 27.65 G J Guy
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT6
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 06:25PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 RUBY RULE FSH R R Halliday
2 2223 UNO WINE FSH M Chilcott
3 6 HYPERTHERMIA FSH J P Tolson
4 BALDING BILLY FSH R D Drew
5 37762 WAYNE KEYSY FSH W F Hartigan
6 HEAT EXCHANGER FSH R C Dunne
7 HELD FOR RANSOM FSH D N McDonald
8 44545 COPPERFIELD NBT S N Britton
9 28447 RED DAVID Res. FSH J S David
10 778 TREW IMPRESSION Res. FSH T Womann

Race 10 GRV VBIS MAIDEN SERIES HT7
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 06:41PM
$710-205-100 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 BUDDY BEAUTIFUL FSH D I Burnett
2 BALMORAL ELITE FSH R R Halliday
3 TISARA FSH P Bouchier
4 8 VEE BEE RUNNER FSH T Womann
5 37 GO JIMMY FSH L R Morshead
6 63533 SEY VEE FSH J N Desaubin
7 27734 WHITE FLASH FSH R Clayfield
8 LANSLEY BLACK FSH D J Fisher
9 64744 IPSWICH JOY Res. FSH F A Meyer
10 74835 JUST NEW Res. NBT R J Tolson

0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments