Tuesday, 18 June 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 18 June 2013

Race No. 1Horsham Lighting & Decor (gobis)3:36 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR PANTHER [M]64735NBTB Hughes (Naracoorte)
2GLENVILLE GOLDEN (SA)[M]22386FSHR Clayfield (Glenroy)
3KUZNETSOV [M]64826FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
4INFINITE WISH [M]2654FSHA Langton (Anakie)
6KADALI [M]52232FSHS Watson (Smythes Creek)
7STINGA DARLING [M]77127FSHD Sheridan (Talbot)
8OSCAR DE LARGO [M]6FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
Race No. 2Damsels Dash Ht13:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BILLIE ARCADE [5]4584223.76(2)J Thomson (Boolite)
2LAURA ALLEN (NSW)[5]33643FSTDS Collins (Lara)
3MISS HONDO [5]53344NBTT Womann (Lara)
4SKYE CREEK (QLD)[5]21583FSTDP Crawley (Mortlake)
5MEPUNGA KIRSTY [5]18655FSHS Elsum (Camperdown)
6TINY FARMER [5]52343NBTC Kampman (Framlingham East)
7ORANGE WHIP [5]7125123.79(1)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
8BOUND FOR BALI [5]3717F23.69(7)S Fisher (Warracknabeal)
9FAYE TOUPEE (NSW)[5]Res.4261FSHD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
10ALLEZ BIJOUX [5]Res.681F8NBTR Glass (Kyabram)
Race No. 3Damsels Dash Ht24:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BLUE LADY [5]3615723.55(3)L Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
2BARDOT BALE (NSW)[5]47375FSTDS Collins (Lara)
3ON THE GAME (NSW)[5]47532FSHA Clayton (Little River)
4MISS CHAPARAL [5]57563NBTT Womann (Lara)
5TINTED POWER [5]13113NBTG George (Beulah)
6MAYBE A FLIRT [5]186723.93(3)N Millington (Cardross)
7INDEPENDENT LASS (NSW)[5]3618223.57(8)D Drew (Dennington)
8MIMI DO IT (SA)[5]76263FSHH Collins (Lara)
9PINK FOX [5]Res.148F7NBTC Kampman (Framlingham East)
10MILLY MOOKA [5]Res.72578NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
Race No. 4Damsels Dash Ht34:29 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BANCE BALE (NSW)[5]46326NBTS Collins (Lara)
2CAPITAL CRUISE [5]75517FSHK Repia (Long Gully)
3ANGEL FISH [5]52282NBTM Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
4MIDNIGHT SWIRL [5]626T1FSHA Cole (Lara)
5MISTY SHIRAZ [5]32424FSTDC Taylor (Neilborough)
6FULANDE (TAS)[5]81213FSHR Douglas (Heathcote)
7SPIN A YARN (SA)[5]35245FSTDR Drew (Dennington)
8LEKTRA CANDY [5]15373NBTH Collins (Lara)
9KRAKEN FLOORO [5]Res.1F48FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
10ALANA MISS [5]Res.86447FSHT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 5The White Hart Hotel4:46 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MARGHERITA (NSW)[4]2818832.91(3)G Glass (Kyabram)
2JACKIE BALE (NSW)[5]52851FSTDG Bate (Lara)
3LAYTON BOSS (NSW)[5]47663FSTDR Fisher (Corio)
4GAZZELLIOT [5]43245FSTDD Beasley (Footscray West)
6POP’S MAX [4]15141FSTDP Hunt (Avalon)
7TARKS LEGEND (QLD)[5]27427NBTD Geall (Lara)
8DARK FLASH [4]5635432.73(8)R Taylor (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 6Wimmera Trophies & Gifts5:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHARLIE NIC (TAS)[5]13333FSHT Auld (Tatura)
2KRAKEN AID [5]46847FSTDD Mcdonald (Shepparton East)
3FIVE AM RISER [5]63671FSHS Bruce (Warrnambool)
4BOURNE AGAIN (SA)[5]12125FSHG Bate (Lara)
5BEES LEE [5]54174FSHD Beasley (Footscray West)
6MODERN SILK [5]5571FFSTDD Sheridan (Talbot)
7SNAPPER’S MATE [5]45464NBTR Fisher (Corio)
8EL NIELO [5]64465NBTA Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
9FLAMING SHIRAZ [5]Res.67787NBTP Ellis (Heathcote)
Race No. 7Fig Tree Cafe5:28 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MATTY MOOSE [5]15321FSTDK Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
2BODY POWER [5]25635NBTR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
3BOSS [5]64451NBTP Bouchier (Dennington)
4SHARP EDGE [5]5688627.89(5)N Millington (Cardross)
5STATUS BO [5]62875FSHD Geall (Lara)
6OH MAN [5]83657NBTS Fisher (Warracknabeal)
7NISHIKORI [5]53416FSTDK Ashton (Charlton)
8WEE BELLA [5]37318NBTR Fisher (Corio)
9FLAMING SHIRAZ [5]Res.67787NBTP Ellis (Heathcote)
Race No. 8Oscar Furniture5:46 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EL GROVER (NSW)[4]75456FSHD Drew (Dennington)
2DALE BALE (NSW)[4]1624127.40(1)G Bate (Lara)
3MEPUNGA LOCKY [5]68545NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
4DIDDA JOE [4]5854227.36(8)D Williams (Bannockburn)
5ALLEN CASTON (NSW)[5]23527NBTG Bate (Lara)
6BERELLA TITAN (QLD)[5]71472NBTD Geall (Lara)
7ROSE CABERNET [5]22144FSTDA Langton (Anakie)
8DYNA YORK (NSW)[5]31573FSHS Collins (Lara)
9FLAMING SHIRAZ [5]Res.67787NBTP Ellis (Heathcote)
Race No. 9Crymelon Kennels6:06 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOUTHWOOD KING [5]54832FSTDP Crawley (Mortlake)
2SOUTHWOOD DUKE [5]73673FSTDP Crawley (Mortlake)
3KRAKEN MARY [5]46653FSHK Eyles (Murchison)
4JERICHO JACK [5]78565FSTDA Clayton (Little River)
5VELOCETTE VENOM [5]55858FSTDT Waldron (Coleraine)
6OSCAR SHIRAZ [5]78262NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
7ALICE SHIRAZ [5]71145NBTB Hughes (Naracoorte)
8KRAKEN OLD FRANK [5]31335NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
Race No. 10Barangaroo Boutique Wines6:22 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 3/4 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS GAGA [4]1221623.42(8)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
2ONTARIO LADY (SA)[4]3583323.35(5)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
3KIRABILLI DIESEL [4]6513423.69(2)B Baxter (Harrow)
4ULAR BALE (NSW)[4]2678223.42(4)G Bate (Lara)
5BRECKENRIDGE (QLD)[4]32727NBTP Grima (Coronet Bay)
6STREET LIFE [4]2121723.28(5)N Vincent (Lal Lal)
7LEEFULL SHOT [3]7543323.34(7)R Millington (Red Cliffs)
8ALLEN BENJI (NSW)[3]4F31322.93(1)G Bate (Lara)
9PLANET SHAKER [4]Res.5345823.74(7)A Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 11Damsels Dash Ht46:37 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BEST PERFUME [5]64543NBTT Womann (Lara)
2CHLOE’S CREEK [5]14587FSTDP Crawley (Mortlake)
3REMO BELLE [5]56321NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
4AGENT SMOKEY [5]53463NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
5KRAKEN LASS [5]31125NBTK Eyles (Murchison)
6MONSTROSITY [5]33384NBTR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
7KRISTINGEE [5]42172FSHA Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
8MISS MERCANTILE (NSW)[5]51262FSHW Vassallo (Devon Meadows)
9SUNSET DIVA (NSW)[5]Res.63427FSHS Kruckel (Ardeer)
10FINE WITH AMY [5]Res.57288NBTS Mckenzie (Bendigo)