Tuesday 20th October 2009


1 HORSHAM ENGINERRING HT1 03:52PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
480 Metres Maiden Heat
1 255 AVALON STORM FSH A Langton (Anakie)
2 43 ANOTHER INNINGS FSH J R Britton (Anakie)
3 62853 RESTLESS REETA FSTD N G Burns (Rushworth)
4 34 LUCENT FSH D Crisafi (Officer)
5 16133 EAGAN BALE FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6 4 GIRL’S MOMENT FSH W H Vossen (Mt. Gambier)
7 1 THANKS DES FSH D Crisafi (Officer)
8 72655 BERLANTI NBT P F Bouchier (Warrnambool)
9 32555 BRIGHT STAGE NBT P Riley (Ballarat East)
10 PURE BING FSH G F Taylor (Allansford)

2 HORSHAM ENGINEERING HT2 04:13PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
480 Metres Maiden Heat
1 6 CHICKA FSH H I Baxter (Harrow)
2 82344 BOWSTREET MASTER FSH S Donlon (Burnbank)
3 24F JEBRYNAH’S GEM FSH D Crisafi (Officer)
4 42472 NORTON BOND NBT B W James (Lower Norton)
5 3 BEEN LOST FSH C L Collins (Mount Gambier)
6 61545 MIRACLE ACE FSH K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
7 2663 FEARY’S MUDCRAB NBT C J Hudson (Creswick)
8 32225 CARLINFORD STEWY NBT P B Carter (Horsham)
9 47 DIAMANTA NBT H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10 LUCYMAC FSH P Bouchier (Warrnambool)

3 HORSHAM ENGINEERING HT3 04:28PM
$790-225-110 (VIC time)
480 Metres Maiden Heat
1 1 MAGIC THOUGHTS FSH D Crisafi (Officer)
2 32327 HAPPY VIN NBT V J Sait (Charlton)
3 6751 GEOFFY FSH S W Burke (Echuca Village)
4 56 ANDALE MONO NBT B A Baxter (Harrow)
5 85535 AZZUMA NBT B P Ward (Horsham)
6 31823 HEMLOCK BALE FSTD S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7 235 BEYOND CONTROL FSH D K Sheridan (Talbot)
8 8 REAL HOT FSH P G Whitehead (Mount Gambier)
9 43754 CAMO’S LIGHTNING NBT J W Cameron (Penshurst)
10 WHERE’S HARRY FSH P A Hubbard (Mortlake)

4 PRESIDENT’S CUP HT1 04:50PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
480 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 35663 MR. BUNDY BEAR FSTD K R Ward (St Leonards)
2 84446 DRILLER’S OWN FSH M F Bourke (Breakwater)
3 14162 MANTRA STYLE FSTD J Galea (Tarneit)
4 45535 TIANI BLIND FSTD P Riley (Ballarat East)
5 42127 KINGS OF LEONARD NBT D J Fisher (Yangery)
6 24333 OCKA THOUGHTS FSH D Crisafi (Officer)
7 41152 JAKE BALE FSTD G J Bate (Lara)
8 17561 MEPUNGA JAZZ FSTD J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
9 38644 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10 33638 WHITE WARRIOR FSH M J Cauchi (St. Leonards)

5 PRESIDENT’S CUP HT2 05:05PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
480 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 36434 NEWS FROM HOME NBT H I Baxter (Harrow)
2 52631 DYNA ROSE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
3 4621 CARLINFORD JULES 27.78 C E Abbott (Edenhope)
4 85235 MY LUCK’S IN NBT M W O’Keefe (Ocean Grove)
5 56441 CRUISER JOY FSH D Crisafi (Officer)
6 61872 MUDEYE GUY NBT G Bushby (Horsham)
7 43416 MINGO’S VICTORY NBT P D Bartlett (Bamawm)
8 76244 MIA TIGER NBT G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
9 44758 FARLEY BALE NBT H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
10 57625 BULL BAR MAUDE FSTD D P O’Mara (Girgarre)

6 PRESIDENT’S CUP HT3 05:27PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
480 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 34177 CHILL PILL NBT J Worsfold (Girgarre)
2 14417 SHEAR PANIC FSTD J Galea (Tarneit)
3 28544 BENARA ROCK FSTD M J Gibbons (Lara)
4 83461 SUPERSMART PIPER 27.35 C V Kelly (Warrnambool)
5 27235 ZABEL BALE NBT S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6 18237 MIRACLE MERC NBT K J Plunkett (Mickleham)
7 14665 LAZARUS BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
8 72528 BUSH KNIGHT NBT A Langton (Anakie)
9 86556 GIACINTA NBT K W Butters (Grassmere)
10 54467 PURE CINDY 27.51 A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)

7 PRESIDENT’S CUP HT4 05:50PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
480 Metres Grade 5 Heat
1 41733 SHOGUN BALE NBT G J Bate (Lara)
2 61224 CHLOE ALLEN FSH S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
3 41751 PUSHY PRINCESS NBT H M Hartigan (Horsham)
4 12515 CALL ME ZEUS NBT K J Ashton (Charlton)
5 23364 THUNDER GLEE NBT S N Britton (Yangery)
6 64752 JORDY’S REWARD NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)
7 35167 STEVIE JAY NBT J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
8 81234 QUANTUM GOLD FSH D Crisafi (Officer)
9 33638 WHITE WARRIOR FSH M J Cauchi (St. Leonards)
10 34486 BOMBER BLUE BOY NBT P A Smith (Wonwondah)

8 RICHARD & KEVIN CLAYFIELD 06:08PM
$1310-375-190 (VIC time)
480 Metres Free For All
1 64512 BIG TIME PLAYER 27.66 J Worsfold (Girgarre)
2 23443 DYNA BANYAN 27.51 G J Bate (Lara)
3 76837 WHO TOLD HELEN FSH J R Britton (Anakie)
4 15257 LYNLEA ZAC 27.22 J E Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
5 25611 BLACK EYE 27.16 C Smith (Wonwondah)
6 42411 ADMIRAL BALE 27.83 G J Bate (Lara)
7 22276 WAIT ON COOPER 27.31 D J Fisher (Yangery)
8 57575 HALKIN BALE 27.58 G J Bate (Lara)
9 67248 MO SAQUAN 27.98 R G Busch (Drysdale)
10 23317 SMASHING RED 28.00 R L Clayfield (Penola)

9 MCDOWALL’S IGA 06:23PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
570 Metres Grade 5
1 56516 MOLLY JANINE NBT A Mcdowall (Nullawarre)
2 31753 AROLOK RUMOUR NBT S N Britton (Yangery)
3 53787 FIESTA QUEEN NBT S N Britton (Yangery)
4 48778 BOOMA BLISTER NBT G Couldridge (Newstead.)
5 34416 BUCCINI NBT P Bouchier (Warrnambool)
6 67324 PROVEN NEVADA NBT D J Fisher (Yangery)
7 11222 STAGGER INN NBT G W Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
8 56523 KOYUGA LOGIC NBT S W Burke (Echuca Village)
9 *** NO RESERVE ***
10 *** NO RESERVE ***

10 STAN NICHOLSON 06:41PM
$1050-300-150 (VIC time)
410 Metres Grade 5
1 23333 HARMER BROTHERS NBT S B Lees (Seddon)
2 31888 COOL VISION FSTD B C Mitchem (Coleraine)
3 34612 DEDES DILEMA NBT N G Burns (Rushworth)
4 23422 BORN LOUIE NBT M Wright (Allansford)
5 71458 NAOMI CAMBAZ FSTD J A Murphy (Ballarat)
6 51667 PROVEN TEQUILA 23.67 D J Fisher (Yangery)
7 87446 CHICKO VIN FSTD V J Sait (Charlton)
8 72583 VEGAS STAR NBT M J Gibbons (Lara)
9 12782 BOOMA TEDDY FSTD G Couldridge (Newstead.)
10 57225 EL ROCCO FSH J R Britton (Anakie)