Tuesday, 21 April 2015

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 21 April 2015

Race No. 1Max Wright Cars (handicap)3:52 PM (VIC time)
Handicap event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRONCO DE JURER -8m [3]5661132.59(2)P Bartlett (Bamawm)
2DUNSTALL -10m [5]15461FSTDJ Guy (Horsham)
3FUNKY CHICKEN -10m [5]63386NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
4MI DIABLO -10m [5]12242NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
5PUNK STAR LASS -10m [5]23585FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
6HARRY AZTEC -10m [5]64133NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
7JEWEL BALE -10m (NSW)[5]53324FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
8IRISH ASTERIA -10m (NSW)[5]57362FSHR Dunne (St Albans)
Race No. 23wm/mixx Fm4:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIMMY BALE (NSW)[M]42634FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2HURRICANE BERTHA [M]7667NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
3TRIGGER TRIM [M]784FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
4NOVEMBER FANTASY [M]46564NBTS Trim (Devon Meadows)
5QUILTER BALE (NSW)[M]6FSHN Davis (Lara)
6OK OLLIE [M]6FSHN Lenehan (Woolsthorpe)
7ADAMANT (NSW)[M]FSHG James (Woodleigh)
8JASMINE LILLY [M]85222FSTDJ Cameron (Penshurst)
9FULL OF DEE (NSW)[M]Res.88868NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10BULL BAR MAISIE [M]Res.77656NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 3Mackay’s Leading Edge Jewellers4:32 PM (VIC time)
Grade 6 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHIZURU BALE (NSW)[6]35264FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
2JET MIKADO [6]26487FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
3EXTRA STARS [6]148F3FSHC Barnard (Longwarry)
4BOTANIC PHIL (NSW)[6]88882FSHA Richardson (Bushfield)
6RUNAROUND SUSAN [6]18381FSHS Trim (Devon Meadows)
7BOLIDE BILL [6]1676223.99(2)C Fisher (Brim)
8TRIPLE CEE (NSW)[6]2622323.76(4)P Trim (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 4Crymelon Kennels4:54 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PATRICE BALE (NSW)[7]172FSHN Davis (Lara)
2PARKFIELD SHOWER [7]216FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
3BLACK CARBIDE [7]3432423.43(3)M Bland (Cardross)
4GADGA [7]3684624.33(7)C Fisher (Brim)
5ANOTHER HALO [7]3325323.77(2)K Mugavin (Killarney)
6BELENA BELLE [7]35428FSHN Partridge (Carranballac)
7CRACKERJACK HANO [7]67521FSHA Courts (Lara)
8OVER ANGRY [7]117FSHP Trim (Devon Meadows)
9BLUE JAGER LIGHT (NSW)[7]Res.47448NBTM Lithgow (Devon Meadows)
Race No. 5The Weekly Advertiser5:12 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEWSTONE ROCKET [7]23626NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
2SPRING TOPAZ (NSW)[6]74275FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
3UNSUB ANDY (NSW)[7]8463127.25(2)G James (Woodleigh)
4SOFT BALLAD [6]28455FSTDD Jarvis (West Meadows)
5MELEE BALE (NSW)[7]18865NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6TOP END BILL [6]75152NBTP Carter (Horsham)
7SAINT OAKS [7]32371FSHJ Cameron (Penshurst)
8THYME TO ROCK [6]33424NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 6Priceline Pharmacy – Horsham5:35 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCENIC SHOT (NSW)[5]85213FSTDJ Magri (Avalon)
2ENGLISH LADY [5]17634NBTK Mugavin (Killarney)
3KRAKEN FLASH [5]7311127.14(8)K Eyles (Murchison)
4ENRICA BALE (NSW)[5]17134NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5BRAZEN BULL [5]15721NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
6IVY BALE (NSW)[5]1365527.17(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
7SIX GREEN THUMBS [5]64352NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
8EYE SMITH [5]2441727.17(1)J Guy (Horsham)
Race No. 7Grv Vic Bred Final (gobis)5:53 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Final event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $5,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,050 2nd: $875 3rd: $435 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHIRDON CONNORAE [4]1112123.10(1)K Chivell (Sunbury)
2BUCKLE IN [4]2752123.13(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
3ALL INN BLACK [5]4672223.41(8)T Duncan (Harston)
4MULTI KING [4]6112123.34(1)B Gatt (Melton West)
5SMILEY SAM [5]63722NBTG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
6MAXIMUM SHERA [4]3383123.43(1)M Gibbons (Lara)
7KETUT’S KAPUT [5]62242NBTE Vigor (Anakie)
8SOFA SO GOOD [5]73232NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
9ALL INN BEMM [5]Res.6424323.56(1)T Duncan (Harston)
10KIFINTI [5]Res.7323323.65(1)R Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 8Oscar Furniture6:14 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZZY BALE (NSW)[4]3735727.51(6)J Hunt (Avalon)
2ZEPPELIN BALE (NSW)[5]31678NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3PARANOIA [4]1127827.43(2)J Guy (Horsham)
4KRAKEN SOUPY [4]3155127.04(6)K Eyles (Murchison)
5LAMBDA BALE (NSW)[5]26645NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
6CHEAP CURRENCY [4]2121327.04(6)K Mugavin (Killarney)
7BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[4]4F38527.49(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
8BALLISTIC FIRE [4]4485827.27(3)J Magri (Avalon)
Race No. 9Dellar’s Barbeques Galore6:30 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PSYCHOTIC BOB [4]4434823.40(8)M Lloyd (Anakie)
2BILLS BACK [2]2111123.31(6)C Smith (Wonwondah)
3NEVAEH BEACH (NSW)[4]3813723.63(3)D Curtain (Longwarry)
4ELITE FAZE [4]1325623.18(6)E Lloyd (Anakie)
6BAZZAGREY [4]5251723.60(8)P Smith (Wonwondah)
7EVER TO BE [3]4443223.34(3)M Bland (Cardross)
8UNBOUND (NSW)[3]1373323.30(3)K Chivell (Sunbury)
Race No. 10Wimmera Trophies & Gifts6:51 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINJA KONG [5]2566523.90(3)J Torr (Myers Flat)
2TOMMY EL [5]55383FSHG Lanigan (Swan Hill)
3LIVE WIRE [5]8514723.92(4)K Lloyd (Anakie)
4BIG DINGO (NSW)[5]18752FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
5BLUEY’S DILEMA [5]17433FSTDC Todd (Dereel)
6BAZINGA MARJEN [5]57588FSTDP Trim (Devon Meadows)
7MISS PENGUIN [5]34F86FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
8TEKKI TYRANT [5]77675NBTC Smith (Wonwondah)
9SKY ALERT (NSW)[5]Res.83545NBTA Courts (Lara)
Race No. 11Greyhound Adoption Program7:11 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAXIMUM MADDY [5]71836NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
2ALL INN DORA [5]6854523.81(6)T Duncan (Harston)
3BAD BOY BRUTUS [5]5557324.16(3)K Breen (Lake Bolac)
4UNIVERSITY TAB [5]5361TFSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
5YARRA GUN (QLD)[5]P5522FSHD Curtain (Longwarry)
6MISS BELENA [5]18147NBTN Partridge (Carranballac)
7CARRARA LAD [5]3472623.72(1)K Ashton (Charlton)
8GRAND SLAM DIVA (NSW)[5]71777NBTM Lloyd (Anakie)
9SKY ALERT (NSW)[5]Res.83545NBTA Courts (Lara)