Tuesday, 21 January 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 21 January 2014

Race No. 1Maria Da Ros Fashions3:59 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LONESOME RED [M]4NBTS Fisher (Lara)
2DYNA TAGER (NSW)[M]58562NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
3MR. ZAC [M]8FSHB Bunworth (Casterton)
4SEABROOK SNOW [M]342FSHS Elsum (Camperdown)
5PARAMOUNT PINK [M]7FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
6GUNPOWER (NSW)[M]44637NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
7JAYNE FOZZ [M]65FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
8LE CREW [M]37623NBTS Fisher (Lara)
9FLAMING WINTER (SA)[M]Res.FSHK Jakobi (Horsham)
10AGED ICE [M]Res.346FSHN Rooney (Lara)
Race No. 2Priceline Pharmacy – Horsham4:14 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER MOSES [M]33NBTH Hartigan (Horsham)
2OUR ARROW [M]5584FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
3SEABROOK SAM [M]324FSHS Elsum (Camperdown)
4HE’S A VILLIAN [M]72532FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
5JULIE FOZZ [M]44FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
6MR. FOZZ [M]66324FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
7MY TURANZA [M]4533FSTDD Fisher (Lara)
8PARAMOUNT THUNDA [M]27FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 3Kynan’s Express @ Stud4:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOHO GOODWILL [5]62553NBTH Quick (Llandeilo)
2BOLIDE BILL [5]3455424.51(7)C Fisher (Brim)
3STARLIGHT SAFARI [5]62417NBTR Wombwell (Coleraine)
4EL MAREE (QLD)[5]33333NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
5BRAN NUE DAE [5]88756NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
6LITTLE BIT CRAZY [5]5124.29(1)H Hartigan (Horsham)
7BLUE GALO [5]F6676NBTR Versteeg (Merbein)
8OUT THIS WAY (NSW)[5]35221FSHB Weis (Portland)
Race No. 4White Hart Hotel (bitches) Ht14:49 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AZARENKA [5]46338FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
2LUCKY KEEPER [5]75112FSHB Weis (Portland)
3MANILA EXPRESS [5]1186FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
4SOBBING FOOL [5]35413FSTDF Carbone (Inglewood)
5ARBOUR MOLLY [5]15161NBTB Shepheard (Glencoe)
6SHE’S OUR CHLOE (WA)[5]86832FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7CAROL BEER [5]28756FSTDB Pell (Toolleen)
8EFFIE TRINKETT [5]68571NBTJ Formosa (Heathcote)
9EXPLOSIVE ARROW [5]Res.86665NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
10KEVAUD’S GIRL [5]Res.76667FSHK Daisley (Lismore)
Race No. 5Warrack Pest Control5:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRINDLE HAWK [5]54513NBTT Mcdonald (Yangery)
2OSCAR SHIRAZ [5]55138NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
3BRICKLEY [5]21363NBTP Bouchier (Dennington)
4SIR LENNY [5]23222NBTB Bunworth (Casterton)
5FURY BALE (NSW)[5]31157FSTDJ Hunt (Avalon)
6MY BOY [5]84341NBTL Bridges (Brown Hill)
7EYE SMITH [5]12646NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
8WAIT TIL DARK [5]73287FSHJ Hunt (Avalon)
9MACCABOY [5]Res.63436FSTDB Bunworth (Casterton)
10CHUCKIE CHEESE [5]Res.48868NBTR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 6Locks Constructions Pty. Ltd. (gobis)5:24 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $3,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EMA’S PRINCESS (NSW)[5]5426432.37(1)R Britton (Lara)
2MAHOGANY SPIRIT [5]12124NBTB Haintz (Brown Hill)
3POACHER FLASH [5]11128FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
4CRYMELON SUNRISE (NSW)[5]3445333.24(1)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5BORN ON LAVA [5]41733FSHR Britton (Lara)
6JEMIMA ALLEN (NSW)[4]6251532.83(3)J Hunt (Avalon)
7MISS CUDDLES (NSW)[5]14234NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
8DESTINI SHADOW [5]61227FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9DON’T HOPE DO [5]Res.37261FSTDS Barker (Elphinstone)
10MACCABOY [5]Res.63436NBTB Bunworth (Casterton)
Race No. 7Oscar Furniture (bitches) Ht25:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FEAR HER [5]66671FSHJ Formosa (Heathcote)
2STUTTER [5]65811FSTDS Fisher (Lara)
3VICKY POLLARD [5]52157NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
4MOTIVATOR MISSY (NSW)[5]45566FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5WHY NOT HEATHER [5]11572FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
6CODE CHANGE [5]75453FSTDB Weis (Portland)
7PEPPER FOZZ [5]114FSHB Fothergill (Numurkah)
8BADOOTA GIRL [5]16355FSTDS Bruce (Warrnambool)
9EXPLOSIVE ARROW [5]Res.86665NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
10KEVAUD’S GIRL [5]Res.76667FSHK Daisley (Lismore)
Race No. 83wm/mixx Fm5:59 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN TEEBONE (NSW)[4]8538827.27(1)J Hunt (Avalon)
2IMMY ROSE [5]38728NBTN Rooney (Lara)
3MEPUNGA LOCKY [5]37345NBTS Elsum (Camperdown)
4ROUSE FLYER (SA)[5]3822127.47(4)B Shepheard (Glencoe)
5BOSS [4]6435127.45(1)P Bouchier (Dennington)
6PERNICKETY [4]7317427.32(1)C Fisher (Brim)
7IN THIS WAY (NSW)[4]1125627.35(7)B Weis (Portland)
8NIGHT FIGHTER [5]34711FSTDS Kaliszewski (Melton)
9MACCABOY [5]Res.63436FSTDB Bunworth (Casterton)
10FLASHY ARROW [5]Res.66765NBTC Abbott (Edenhope)
Race No. 9Horsham Rural City Council6:23 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING WHITE [5]6176723.08(7)R Henness (Heathcote)
2ABRASIVE MANNER [4]4531423.44(1)S Fisher (Lara)
3UNCLE MUMBLES [5]2271823.61(3)R Fisher (Streatham)
4EL ROJO TINI [5]37T2323.20(8)W Hartigan (Horsham)
5COURAGEOUS GIRL (NSW)[5]72252FSHR Britton (Lara)
6DEL RIO [5]26748FSHJ Worsfold (Girgarre)
7BLACK RANGER (NSW)[4]1143323.64(6)S Burke (Kanyapella)
8SYMMETRY LAD [5]53714FSHS Kaliszewski (Melton)
Race No. 10Dellar’s Barbeques Galore6:38 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KNOCKANORE (QLD)[5]57647FSHR Britton (Lara)
2JUNGLE BARK [5]74263NBTR Versteeg (Merbein)
3BIT OF DARLEY [5]386T2NBTT Monaghan (Blakeville)
4HOT AND LONESOME [5]76118FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
5HOUSEFIRE (SA)[5]53546NBTS Fisher (Lara)
6MISS NATALIE [5]35817NBTR Fisher (Streatham)
7REMO COFFEE [5]78261FSHA Daisley (Lismore)
8REMLAW RAIDER [5]2434324.20(1)C Fisher (Brim)
0 0 vote
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments