Tuesday, 21 May 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 21 May 2013

Race No. 1Follow @thewatchdogtips On Twitter (gobis)3:59 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAMURAI SPIKE [M]FSHB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
2BOOLITE BABE [M]FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
3HELLO MILLY [M]FSHJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
4CALL ME CALLAHAN [M]FSHN Millington (Cardross)
5LOUIS TO EXCEL (NSW)[M]FSHG Borg (Maryborough)
6DOUGIE ALLEN (NSW)[M]FSHG Bate (Lara)
7SOHO SHINGANA [M]FSHS O’brien (Gordon)
8ZABRISKIE [M]FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
9SAM BALE (NSW)[M]Res.FSHG Bate (Lara)
10RAILWAY MAGGIE [M]Res.FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
Race No. 2Scott Petroleum Ht14:19 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SEE ME SALUTE [5]54337FSHM Karamatic (Lara)
2TRIGG POINT [5]46868FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
3PHENOMENAL [5]11T11FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4HALA BELLE [4]515127.79(4)-7/5/13J Borg (Maryborough)
5SHARP EDGE [5]156827.89(5)-2/4/13N Millington (Cardross)
6EFFIE TRINKETT [5]51888FSTDS Mckenzie (Woodvale)
7CENTURY TIME [5]2716527.38(6)-23/4/13L Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
8COSMIC BLACK [3]5826427.51(2)-4/12/12J Psaila (Little River)
Race No. 3The Weekly Advertiser Ht24:39 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MINE BY CHOICE [5]81675NBTA Blake (White Hills)
2GENERAL LEDGER [5]78342FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
3PROVEN WILL [5]11415FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
4HI HO DINO [5]F4385NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
5KEVIN ELWOOD [5]14442NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6EL ROSCOE [5]81FSHM Karamatic (Lara)
7WHY FAIL [5]51333FSTDS Fisher (Lara)
8BODY POWER [5]13722NBTR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 4Like Grvictoria On Facebook4:56 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WHERE’S LUKE [5]12682NBTS Fisher (Lara)
2PIA MATER [5]51168NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
3SOZIN’S COMET (NSW)[4]3212223.64(7)-29/1/13D Fisher (Lara)
4MY BLUE LADY [5]3615723.55(3)-23/4/13L Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
5THYME TO RAGE [5]13232NBTR Rogers (Bendigo)
6REEKAY RIOT [5]7462523.58(1)-19/4/11C Smith (Wonwondah)
7CUTTS ROAD (TAS)[4]5533223.68(1)-24/4/12C Stanton (Clunes)
8KIHAEL CANON (NSW)[4]3F32123.71(2)-14/5/13B Baxter (Harrow)
9KADINA WONDER [5]Res.3677423.33(1)-21/2/12D Gehan (Stawell)
10CHINA ASH [5]Res.37557NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 5Oscar Furniture Ht35:12 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MONSTROSITY [5]41333NBTR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
2NIMBLE TIGER [5]52423NBTD Goudge (Illowa)
3COSMIC JIM [5]61764NBTJ Psaila (Little River)
4LEKTRA CRUISER [5]72136NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5HOLLY KAYE (NSW)[3]5376527.25(6)-12/2/13G George (Beulah)
6HUDSON MONZA [5]4111FSHD Jones (Haddon)
7WHIPSTICK XENA [5]43511FSTDC Jackson (Neilborough)
8DEE RIGHT PATH [5]13424NBTD Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 6Warrack Pest Control Ht45:30 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PLAYGIRL TAMMY [4]1335127.59(4)-14/5/13J Psaila (Little River)
2DARK FLASH [4]5226527.76(7)-25/9/12R Taylor (Warracknabeal)
3KIRABILLI ROY [4]6234127.29(2)-14/5/13H Baxter (Harrow)
4MISS MOZOLTOV [5]42532FSHJ Thompson (Pearcedale)
6LOVETTE [5]143227.31(1)-9/3/13N Millington (Cardross)
7DOLAN SPRINGS [5]63867FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
8FEELS LIKE EL (NSW)[4]4561427.21(2)-7/5/13D Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 7Watch Grvextra On Youtube5:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SIBERIAN [5]66334NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
2MANDY KEEPING (NSW)[5]61411FSTDB Wilson (Mildura South)
3BUCKLE UP MASON (TAS)[5]34652FSHG Bate (Lara)
4OUR SITUATION [5]16416FSHJ Karamatic (Lara)
5OMAHA CLUB [5]17143FSTDS Fisher (Lara)
6LINKIN GRANGE [5]61466FSHD Vigor (Lara)
7GREYSYND ICE [5]78355NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
8GRAPHIC SPEED [5]25241FSHC Stanton (Clunes)
Race No. 8Follow @grv_news On Twitter6:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOLDEN GOAL [4]5234527.78(2)-14/8/12P Hunt (Avalon)
2GRAND GRANGE [4]3455627.38(3)-25/9/12I Vigor (Anakie)
3NOTORIOUS SAM (NSW)[4]7456727.17(4)-18/9/12D Fisher (Lara)
4DANYO’S LUKE [4]7776827.61(6)-4/12/12J Borg (Maryborough)
5VAPOUR TRAIL [4]1176327.40(1)-23/4/13P Smith (Pimpinio)
6ROUSE FLYER (SA)[4]6567227.47(4)-19/6/12P Fish (Dennington)
7PURCELL BALE (NSW)[5]11174FSHG Bate (Lara)
8ALLEN CASTON (NSW)[5]33244NBTG Bate (Lara)
Race No. 9Conway Pies6:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLONDE CAVIAR [5]56143FSHP Franklin (Moyston)
2INDIAN INK [5]56426NBTK Breen (Lake Bolac)
3BLUE NOISE [5]44163NBTC Stanton (Clunes)
4TEDDY MAX [5]51286NBTL Franklin (Willaura)
5Marco Tool (NSW)[5]147T4NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
6UP AND GONE (NSW)[5]45837FSTDC Stanton (Clunes)
7MAYBE A FLIRT [5]18623.93(3)-19/3/13N Millington (Cardross)
8GOYTE [5]315FSHB Kinder (Girgarre)
9ROBIN HOOD [5]Res.43T67NBTB Wilson (Mildura South)
10RACY RITA [5]Res.67136FSHB Wilson (Mildura South)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments