Tuesday, 21 October 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 21 October 2014

Race No. 1Crymelon Kennels (bitches)3:59 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST GRACIE [M]FSHM Niele (Berringa)
2PINSITY [M]4352NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
3MISS BO DEES (NSW)[M]33745FSTDW Gray (Wendouree)
4RIVER ROMANCE [M]45426NBTT Womann (Lara)
5RED LION [M]FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
6KOLORA CHELSEA [M]FSHR Brewer (Camperdown)
7DYNA PHOEBE (NSW)[M]3252TFSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
8STAGGERLICIOUS [M]FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
9RAINBOW REBEL [M]Res.F6435FSHH Baxter (Harrow)
10BULL BAR MAISIE [M]Res.27757NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 2Fig Tree Cafe4:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DURA MATER [M]15NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2ALL INN MURCH [M]32647NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
3FULL OF DEE (NSW)[M]42488NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
4COSMIC CENTURY [M]FSHS Mckenzie (Woodvale)
5COSMIC ALI (QLD)[M]24244FSHI Vigor (Anakie)
6ALL INN MENPHIS [M]24NBTT Duncan (Harston)
7WHY NOT GOLD [M]27474FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
8BOARD WALK [M]FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
9VOLATILE BALE (NSW)[M]Res.62775FSHT Womann (Lara)
10ALL BOLTS [M]Res.47365NBTR Tolson (Maryborough)
Race No. 3White Hart Hotel (bitches)4:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PEPPERMINT TWIST [M]FSHR Moore (Devon Meadows)
2CARLANNA SHARNA [M]37NBTP Bull (Maryborough)
3ZENOME BALE (NSW)[M]22354NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4BARONESS JILL [M]2FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
5TEENY SPIDA [M]FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6BRAZEN BEAUTY [M]FSHJ Guy (Horsham)
7LEKTRA ANNA [M]44586FSHD Chandler (Minyip)
8MAG SPRING [M]328FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
9EVELISA [M]Res.73288FSHA Marum (Anakie)
10LIBSTAR [M]Res.74357FSHR Mahony (Southern Cross)
Race No. 4Maria Da Ros Fashions4:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BAZZAGREY [5]32732NBTP Smith (Wonwondah)
2RED TASER (SA)[5]51235FSHS Bull (Snake Valley)
3TEAR AWAY MINNIE [5]1FSHR Mahony (Southern Cross)
4LITTLE BIT CRAZY [5]666F624.29(1)H Hartigan (Horsham)
5BELENA BELLE [5]42235FSHN Partridge (Carranballac)
6ALL INN CARLA [5]27372NBTT Duncan (Harston)
7RAILWAY CONDER [5]21FFSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
8TEAR AWAY KUDA [5]36417FSHR Mahony (Southern Cross)
9ALL INN LINE [5]Res.47345NBTT Duncan (Harston)
10WHY NOT ROWAN [5]Res.34865NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 5Mackay’s Leading Edge Jewellers5:09 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $2,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARDEKAY (NSW)[5]67457NBTA Marum (Anakie)
2CRYMELON PINK [5]31363FSTDJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
3LOVER LOVER [5]32868FSTDD Pell (Toolleen)
4OPTIMUS BART (SA)[4]4377133.13(6)A Debattista (Toolleen)
6LOU TODD [5]71233NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
7JARAIG PITSTOP (TAS)[5]64563NBTK Abela (Lockwood)
8GLOBAL LAD (TAS)[4]5112332.25(1)S Bull (Snake Valley)
Race No. 6Fig Tree Cafe Ht15:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SPYWARE [5]33546NBTA Courts (Lara)
2AGILITY [5]23161NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
3SOFA SO GOOD [5]68545NBTI Vigor (Anakie)
4DESTINI LOBO [5]64166FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5BOURBON CLUB [5]32643NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6ALLEN GRAVION (NSW)[5]83615NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7REIKO BALE (NSW)[5]13254NBTT Womann (Lara)
8BELENA PRINCE [5]87611NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
9HESSION BOOTS [5]Res.46374NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
10SAPPORO (NZ)[5]Res.74485NBTT Womann (Lara)
Race No. 7Trends Horsham & Ararat5:44 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN QUARIAN (NSW)[5]5732327.47(2)J Hunt (Lara)
2DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[4]4464427.10(4)J Hunt (Lara)
3FEARLESS JOHN [5]73121FSHJ Hunt (Lara)
4DYNA NIHILIST (NSW)[4]2361527.18(1)J Hunt (Lara)
5VINTAGE DAICOS [5]45288FSTDS Drummond (Heathcote)
6WENT WOOSHKA (NZ)[5]86558NBTT Womann (Lara)
7KOLORA PRINCESS [5]48311FSHP Hubbard (Mortlake)
8KNOCKA LESS (NSW)[5]61451FSTDK Finn (Warrnambool)
Race No. 8Max Wright Cars Ht26:04 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1COMPA ALLEN (NSW)[5]76123NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2JEREMEY RENT [5]45121FSHB Pell (Toolleen)
3SHATTERED ICE [5]41186NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4TAM’S WISH [5]66757NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5LIVING WATERS [5]26115FSTDJ Hunt (Lara)
6BILLS BACK [5]46114FSTDC Smith (Wonwondah)
7MISS HARMONY [5]21865FSTDR Brewer (Camperdown)
8SERCO BALE (NSW)[5]1168427.51(3)T Womann (Lara)
9HESSION BOOTS [5]Res.46374NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
10CRACKERJACK LAD [5]Res.5686727.51(4)A Courts (Lara)
Race No. 9Priceline Pharmacy – Horsham Ht36:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TURBINE [5]28586FSHJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2RENSTAR [5]28334FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
3CRACKERJACK BABE [5]5561127.50(2)M Gibbons (Lara)
4LEKTRA LETHAL [5]15778NBTD Fisher (Lara)
5KETUT’S KAPUT [5]27182FSTDE Vigor (Anakie)
6HESTIA BALE (NSW)[5]41132FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
7ICE TORONADO [5]67335FSTDE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8LEMON PATCHWORK [5]25277NBTJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9SAPPORO (NZ)[5]Res.74485NBTT Womann (Lara)
10CRACKERJACK LAD [5]Res.5686727.51(4)A Courts (Lara)
Race No. 10Aaron Lewis Property Agents6:37 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINJA KONG [5]78875NBTJ Torr (Myers Flat)
2BOMBER OSTI (NSW)[5]2643223.30(5)M Niele (Berringa)
3WHITE MACOY (QLD)[5]63183NBTA Courts (Lara)
4KING ODESSA (NSW)[5]253T6FSHD Harrison (Marong)
5ELITE DIVA (NSW)[5]11132NBTD Fisher (Lara)
6BUGATTI BLACK (NSW)[4]2212123.55(8)J Weir-smith (Dooen)
7LUMPSTAR [5]68211NBTM Niele (Berringa)
8ZOE [5]22511FSHD Fisher (Lara)
9LEAH BELENA [5]Res.38618FSHN Partridge (Carranballac)
10WHY NOT ROWAN [5]Res.34865NBTA Harding (Hamilton)