Tuesday 21st October 2008


Race 1 HOWDEN TOYOTA
Maiden 336 Metres 03:59PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 83336 WHITE FLASH NBT R Clayfield
2 THIRD CLASS NBT G J Guy
3 36723 SURF STING FSH S N Britton
4 426 WARDY BOY NBT P A Ward
5 OUR LEAPING LENA FSH D J Fisher
6 85628 JOHNNY GOLD NBT S W Fisher
7 QUINAB GOLD NBT J R Weir-Smith
8 522 FLYING KANGA NBT L Smith
9 45554 SERBO JUNIOR Res. FSH K J Lunson
10 64574 MOO MOBILE Res. NBT G R George

Race 2 SCHWEPPES CLASSIC HT1
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 04:16PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 REMO CRYPTIC FSH R G Boyce
2 ASTON NIKKI FSH D N McDonald
3 SPECIAL TIP FSH R G Boyce
4 2 ROSE PATCH FSH A T Reid
5 74 REMO ARCTIC FSH G Mitchell
6 4 RELLIM TREV FSTD C E Abbott
7 UNO EXPRESS FSH K P Mugavin Jnr
8 826 DEADLY HANDSOME FSH J Westerlo
9 45637 BELLA TWO GRAND Res. FSTD G Buttigieg
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 3 SCHWEPPES CLASSIC HT2
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 04:34PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 2 PROVEN NEVADA NBT D J Fisher
2 FLYING PIRANHA FSH R J Keating
3 SUPREME PUZZLE FSH R G Boyce
4 KALIMNA CHANCE FSH A T Reid
5 JIBBA JABBA FSH N L McRae
6 65 BUBOKN FSH G J Paull
7 UNCLE CHRIS FSH D N McDonald
8 4226 HIRAM BALE FSH K Hunt
9 45637 BELLA TWO GRAND Res. FSTD G Buttigieg
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 4 N RYAN & Y RANDLES
Mixed 4/5 570 Metres 04:52PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 54876 MY MATE CHARLIE FSTD M P Mugavin-Brown
2 52241 DOOKA FSH M A Vaughan
3 66433 STRAND HILL 33.35 M M Whelan
4 68652 DUNCAN’S MY MATE 32.53H A McDowall
5 * * * VACANT BOX * * *
6 54176 LADY KANIVA FSTD G Buttigieg
7 14666 DINKYDI TEX NBT H L Collins
8 31816 JORDY O’MAC FSTD S N Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 PRESIDENT’S CUP HT1
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:09PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64117 GASTON BALE FSH G J Bate
2 34644 TOTAL MADNESS NBT S J Collins
3 33358 TO EXTREMES NBT C Smith
4 41415 HERO GIRL FSH R G Boyce
5 1542 FERGUS BALE NBT K Hunt
6 23235 REMO RIOT NBT R J Keating
7 66282 EILY MCMAHON FSH M A Vaughan
8 15133 LEBRON NBT D I Burnett
9 68466 BANEMORE Res. FSH L M Cook
10 88667 MAGIC SUZIE Res. FSH M S Schmidt

Race 6 PRESIDENT’S CUP HT2
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:27PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 61F71 FAST BOND NBT M S Schmidt
2 63431 SWAN MARSH FSH M A Vaughan
3 36472 RUPTURE 27.92 A Shovan
4 36685 FITZY BALE FSH S J Collins
5 82451 ARMED FUGITIVE NBT J K Grima
6 37476 OBI WON GINOBILI NBT D K Sheridan
7 1174 JULIUS BALE FSH K Hunt
8 17117 COLD COLD CHANGE FSH D N McDonald
9 31788 SWEET NIPPY Res. FSH M T Bulger
10 68466 BANEMORE Res. FSH L M Cook

Race 7 PRESIDENT’S CUP HT3
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 05:42PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 25265 PROVEN DRIFTER 27.28 H Gray
2 73125 ALTITUDE BALE NBT K Hunt
3 71484 BLACK EYE 27.35 C Smith
4 14124 WASSIM BALE NBT S J Collins
5 34181 OUTA THERE FSH G Mitchell
6 674F1 ROCK ON RON NBT N E Millington
7 24427 BOOMA MAMA FSH H L Collins
8 31171 SUPER JOE COOL NBT A T Reid
9 31788 SWEET NIPPY Res. FSH M T Bulger
10 88667 MAGIC SUZIE Res. FSH M S Schmidt

Race 8 PRESIDENT’S CUP HT4
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 06:00PM
$1000-285-140 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 31245 FARLEY BALE FSH G J Bate
2 52456 MEDDLIN’ MISS FSTD P A Smith
3 14365 COOL MITCH FSH G Mitchell
4 63481 PURE GRUNT FSH C J Fulton
5 77272 MY LITTLE JOYCE NBT A Cole
6 22753 ELITE CURRENCY 27.55 K P Mugavin Jnr
7 41153 SHANAHAN BALE FSH S J Collins
8 84838 MAC FLIRTY NBT J Borg
9 88667 MAGIC SUZIE Res. FSH M S Schmidt
10 68466 BANEMORE Res. FSH L M Cook

Race 9 BILL & BARBARA POWELL
Special Event 336 Metres 06:20PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 16647 THUNDER ASSASSIN 19.38 J R Weir-Smith
2 51724 GLENVILLE JET 19.31 R Clayfield
3 71745 ROYALTIES FSH R G Boyce
4 22445 REDGUM ASSASSIN 18.98 G J Bate
5 36151 REMO DUKE 19.35 B A Baxter
6 55777 PEPPERMINT MAID FSH G Buttigieg
7 74112 REYNARD PRINCESS NBT P A Bourke
8 17227 GIN GIN JOE 19.22 S N Britton
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 10 PRESIDENT’S CUP HT5
Grade 5 Heat 480 Metres 06:40PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53434 POGO FSH G Mitchell
2 24271 JUST A PUNK FSH J K Grima
3 14314 MODERN HALO 27.88 M P Mugavin-Brown
4 51724 BELVINA BALE FSH G J Bate
5 21212 SHUNTED FSH D I Burnett
6 34214 LYNLEA ZAC FSTD J E McDowall
7 46531 SPRING RANGER NBT J Borg
8 2151F SURGEON FSH D N McDonald
9 88667 MAGIC SUZIE Res. FSH M S Schmidt
10 31788 SWEET NIPPY Res. FSH M T Bulger

0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments