Tuesday, 22 October 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 22 October 2013

Race No. 13wm/mixx Fm6:46 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOMAIN ROAD [M]45683NBTK Jakobi (Horsham)
2ACES HIGH [M]15FSHD Williams (Bannockburn)
3LEKTRA TASH [M]637NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
4MAJOR EFFORT [M]32434NBTB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
5MELINA’S PICK (NSW)[M]42375NBTT O’brien (Armstrong)
6BLACK JACK BOY [M]2NBTC Fisher (Brim)
7BLACK BEARD [M]83225FSHM Tabb (Norlane)
8ARIZONA SHOWMAN (NSW)[M]52372FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9STARBRIGHT KELLY [M]Res.56NBTV Millington (Great Western)
10MISSILE MICK [M]Res.7NBTC Fisher (Brim)
Race No. 2Grv Vic Bred Ht17:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISS SIBERIA [5]5447623.52(1)N Stanley (Portland)
2MAJOR TALENT [5]3841FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
3DR. PAULIE [5]77472FSTDL Delbridge (Balliang)
4BATMAN [5]27351FSHK Tabb (Norlane)
5NAPALM RED [5]78215FSHD Belsham (Longwarry)
6PERNICKETY [5]5662623.55(1)C Fisher (Brim)
7SISCO LEGEND [5]52676FSHJ Galea (Lara)
8HARE ADDICT [5]16571FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
9SCANZ CHOICE [5]Res.65418FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
10WHY NOT RADAR [5]Res.75687FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 3Grv Vic Bred Ht27:27 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SLEEVE’S REVENGE [5]12311FSHV Giles (Bamawm)
2INVENTOR [5]42454FSHG Peach (Cape Clear)
3MY GIRL SCARLETT [5]68663FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
4BRAN NUE NITE [5]35475FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
5VALIANT CRUSADE [5]11262NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6MISTER SAMSON [5]88125NBTM Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
7RIVER OF DREAMS [5]37242FSHA Langton (Anakie)
8SIEGER [5]24144NBTB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9SCANZ CHOICE [5]Res.65418FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
10WHY NOT BEAU [5]Res.88485NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 4Grv Vic Bred Ht37:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIT BERGER [5]78553NBTB Hughes (Naracoorte)
2STAGGER OUT [5]55453NBTK Finn (Warrnambool)
3ASHLEE DELIGHT [5]5666523.66(4)P Clark (Wangaratta)
4AFRICAN WAVE [5]12473NBTN Lund (Longwarry)
5LUCK ME DAYS [5]7647423.89(3)P Westbrook (Corio)
6ORANGE WHIP [5]8161423.79(1)P Patterson (Bet Bet)
7LEKTRA CONCRETE [5]2437423.89(1)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8SOUTHWOOD KING [5]72464NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
9WHY NOT RADAR [5]Res.75687FSHW Gray (Wendouree)
10BRAN NUE DAE [5]Res.46666FSHA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 5Wilson Bolton & Co8:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OZZY BALE (NSW)[5]23432FSHP Hunt (Lara)
2DARK FLASH [5]4565527.76(7)R Taylor (Warracknabeal)
3WISE CHIEF (WA)[5]53115FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4FLAMING BOB [5]65336NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5DYNA VIOLET (NSW)[5]16363FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
6WHATTA BREW [5]61346NBTR Brewer (Camperdown)
7LENA ALLEN (NSW)[5]27212NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
8DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[5]41527FSHG Bate (Lara)
9GROUNDED [5]Res.65744NBTN Millington (Cardross)
10SUNRAYSIA SAM [5]Res.56654NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 6Axis Employment (gobis)8:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $3,305 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,615 2nd: $460 3rd: $230 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR PALE ALE [5]63383NBTM Quick (Haddon)
2SISCO RAGE [5]12153FSHJ Galea (Lara)
3SURF MAIL [4]26313FSHD Mcdonald (Devon Meadows)
4VICKY POLLARD [5]71125FSTDD Pell (Toolleen)
5MAJOR LEAGUE (NSW)[4]42826FSHB Ennis (Lara)
6DASHING MAN (QLD)[5]32212FSHB Ennis (Lara)
7MISHELLMA BELLE [5]35422FSTDM Gilders (Invermay)
8MISS WOORNDOO [5]1574733.28(1)D Lowe (Woorndoo)
9JACKIE BALE (NSW)[5]Res.32617NBTG Bate (Lara)
10GOLD KATE [5]Res.56825FSHR Mahony (Southern Cross)
Race No. 73wm/mixx Fm8:50 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHN AND JAYJAY [4]741F227.37(2)P Hunt (Lara)
2CLARETOWN WESTY [4]1112426.98(1)P Griffen (Claretown)
3NAPTHINE BALE (NSW)[4]86378NBTG Bate (Lara)
4JETGUN [5]12161NBTD Williams (Bannockburn)
5TYSON’S CHAMP [5]85813NBTD Murray (Napoleons)
6MEL ALLEN (NSW)[5]66453NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7CHUCKIE CHEESE [5]46527NBTR Taylor (Warracknabeal)
8SHAYNE BALE (NSW)[5]22422FSTDG Bate (Lara)
9GROUNDED [5]Res.65744NBTN Millington (Cardross)
10SUNRAYSIA SAM [5]Res.56654NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 8Presidents Cup Final (gobis)9:09 PM (VIC time)
S/E Final event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $16,750 Prizemoney.
1st: $10,500 2nd: $3,000 3rd: $1,500 GOBIS: $1,750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1EVIE’S ENTITY [4]4226127.15(8)L Smith (Devon Meadows)
2TONK (SA)[5]21322NBTC Mercieca (St Albans)
3JOSHUA BALE (NSW)[4]2112327.23(5)M Delbridge (Balliang)
4COSMIC WISE (WA)[4]1167127.02(7)J Britton (Anakie)
5BRENT BALE (NSW)[4]1185327.09(1)M Delbridge (Balliang)
6PELOTON BALE (NSW)[5]21112NBTG Bate (Lara)
7BING GORDYN [4]42442NBTD Pell (Toolleen)
8ESPECIALLY [3]6445127.16(1)P Knott (Carnegie)
9ALLEN MAKOTO (NSW)[4]Res.1616327.43(2)M Delbridge (Balliang)
10JOE BLOW (NSW)[5]Res.4135427.46(8)D Geall (Lara)
Race No. 9Wilson Bolton & Co9:27 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DYNA GEMMA (NSW)[5]22444NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2GUNDA BALE (NSW)[5]47168NBTG Bate (Lara)
3ALBO GOLD [4]3447523.49(5)M Quick (Haddon)
4ALLEN MOSES (NSW)[5]31161FSHG Bate (Lara)
5BANE (TAS)[5]11268NBTP Franklin (Moyston)
6CALLISTA BALE (NSW)[5]23263NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
7SKYE CREEK (QLD)[5]85515NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
8KEKOVICH (SA)[5]17846FSHJ Tolson (Adelaide Lead)
9PEDRO’S DAISY [5]Res.11886FSHR Camilleri (Lara)
10BECCY COLE [5]Res.77387NBTB Kinder (Girgarre)
Race No. 10Grv Vic Bred Ht49:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NINJA BACKMAN [5]25121NBTM Tabb (Norlane)
2BOOT HILL [5]2217423.59(1)A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
3CARRYON EARNING [5]3772123.34(2)G Couldridge (Sandon)
4WINNER’S CIRCLE [5]23136NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5HIGHLY ADVANCED [5]5287623.42(2)N Millington (Cardross)
6LIL’ MARTHA [5]65632NBTS Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
7CHLOE’S CREEK [5]45347NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
8MISTER SUNRAYSIA [5]65443NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
9WILD PATH [5]Res.68768FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
10WHY NOT BEAU [5]Res.88485NBTW Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 11Grv Vic Bred Ht510:09 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ROBERT ANTHONY [5]52873NBTB Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
2ADDY’S DELIGHT [5]62337NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
3BET BET RYAN [5]74562FSTDP Patterson (Bet Bet)
4MAJOR SMASH [5]26716FSHB Hodgson (Smythesdale)
5COUP D’ETAT [5]73211FSHB Buchanan (Sunday Creek)
6SISCO GOOD [5]81767FSHJ Galea (Lara)
7JURY’S DIAMONTE [5]51214FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
8CLARETOWN OSCAR [5]25335FSHG Peach (Cape Clear)
9WILD PATH [5]Res.68768FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
10BRAN NUE DAE [5]Res.46666FSHA Harding (Hamilton)