Tuesday 23rd April 2013

Box Draw For – Tuesday 23rd April 2013

Race No. 1The Wimmera Mail Times03:52PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DOMAIN ROAD34627NBTK P Jakobi (Horsham)
2REMLAW RAIDER52374NBTC Fisher (Brim)
3REEKAY ROCKET732NBTC Fisher (Brim)
4WAVE THYME55331FSHG L Long (Neilborough)
5PARHELION25424FSHK A Dalziel (Murtoa)
6CRYMELON PREMIER84663NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
7PURE TULIP42256FSHF Matthyssen (Red Lion)
8NICE MEETING YA23NBTS W Fisher (Warracknabeal)
9GROOVER BALE8FSHG J Bate (Lara)
10CHILLERO8FSHR Matthyssen (Talbot)
Race No. 2Horsham Lighting & Decor04:07PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WONDER KIDS15128FSHR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
2EUMERALLA WHIRL1614523.74N D Sheehan (Koroit)
3MY BLUE LADY4673623.87L G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
4SPEED CAMERA42415FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
5YAKAR BALE16665FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6MAORI WINSLOW57661NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
7BRUISER NORRIS12151NBTL Smith (Devon Meadows)
8FINE WITH AMY88572FSHS A Mckenzie (Bendigo)
9KIARNI MISS375TF23.66N A Stanley (Portland)
10DYNA BERNT55578FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
Race No. 3Horsham Rural City Cup Ht104:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BERELLA TITAN28857FSHD Geall (Lara)
2PROVEN TRENDY11332NBTG R George (Beulah)
3JACK THE BLACK21FSHJ Vassallo (Cape Clear)
4FIVE PERCENT4713127.46P L Hunt (Avalon)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6LEKTRA CRUISER46878FSHP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
7MAHOGANY ROYALE51662FSTDM Middlin (Sebastopol)
8SIEGER12527FSTDB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 4Horsham Rural City Cup Ht204:42PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BLACK RANGER3483527.74S W Burke (Kanyapella)
2ZULU MISS6638727.66N E Millington (Cardross)
3MOROTAI26515FSHF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
4DYNA ISHAAN71225NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6OUR DANNY BOY62352NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
7ROCK DOMINATION58463FSHJ V Briffa (Lara)
8KADINA WONDER7283627.34D F Gehan (Stawell)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Kynan’s Express @ Stud05:02PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RUN FOR SIX33225NBTC G Fox (Port Fairy)
2JIMI KRAKCORN1625723.34N L Gost (Little River)
3REEKAY RIOT4746223.58P A Smith (Wonwondah)
4STREET LIFE1171123.28N Vincent (Lal Lal)
5PANDORA BALE17427FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
6CALICO KING3651623.62N D Sheehan (Koroit)
7UNCLE MUMBLES5641623.60R L Fisher (Streatham)
8SMILEY GEORGE1141123.34G R George (Beulah)
9DYNA BERNT55578FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 6Horsham Rural City Cup Ht305:17PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VAPOUR TRAIL36321NBTP A Smith (Wonwondah)
2RUN CECIL RUN36775NBTC J Todd (Dereel)
3FRAME15781FSHB Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
4ALLEN TEEBONE1741127.52G J Bate (Lara)
5ELITE DIGGER64556NBTD F Gehan (Stawell)
6ARAPAHOE33727NBTG E Flynn (Ballarat)
7PLAYGIRL TAMMY12771NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
8NEUTRINO37665NBTD Goudge (Illowa)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 7Scott Petroleum05:36PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1 ASH62558NBTP A Simone (Pirron Yallock)
2THYME TO RAGE45213FSHR L Rogers (Eaglehawk)
3ROMA KNOWS48482FSHF Ryan (Koo Wee Rup)
4LET ME BE36333NBTG J Glass (Kyabram)
5WILSON’S 5554723.48B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
6PRINCE LARK27418FSHL Smith (Devon Meadows)
7BLACK BANT64527NBTR J Glass (Kyabram)
8CARN BANDIT82461FSTDT Matthyssen (Talbot)
9DYNA BERNT55578FSTDG J Bate (Lara)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Oscar Furniture ()05:52PM (VICtime)
Special Event event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JOHNNY RINGO32532NBTJ S Ennis (Lara)
2EL RIO3533133.00D Geall (Lara)
3SLASHING JUNIOR7537632.76R M Mahony (Koroit)
4KIRABILLI ROVE2334232.49HD Goudge (Illowa)
5DON’S FANTASY1288132.84N Vincent (Lal Lal)
6LUNAR CORONA7421FSHK A Dalziel (Murtoa)
7BOMBER JACK2222433.04G L Green (St Leonards)
8DYNA DIETER4311732.57HG J Bate (Lara)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Horsham Rural City Cup Ht406:10PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1HI HO DINO76F43NBTJ P Psaila (Little River)
2BACARDO51534FSHD Murray (Napoleons)
3RAISAFUS6864627.23J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
4KENT BALE23212NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6CENTURY TIME15627NBTL G Fitzgerald (Eaglehawk)
7REACH THE STARS61566NBTR M Mahony (Koroit)
8UNCLE SKEETA47341NBTL A Fisher (Streatham)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 10Locks Constructions P/l06:27PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SAND SLIDE54523FSTDD Murray (Napoleons)
2VALIANT CRUSADE34126NBTR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
3BAZZ AS BOSS12567NBTA Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
4ULAR BALE61262FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5HIGHLY ADVANCED4126423.41N E Millington (Cardross)
6CAMO’S PRINNY83353FSTDJ W Cameron (Penshurst)
7REMO RIPA11312FSHA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
8MISS GAGA41673NBTS A Mckenzie (Bendigo)
9KIARNI MISS375TF23.66N A Stanley (Portland)
10EFFIE TRINKETT75188FSHS A Mckenzie (Bendigo)
Race No. 11Crymelon Kennels06:45PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR’S AND2363524.06A Bayliss (Daisy Hill)
2MISS SIBERIA8685423.52N A Stanley (Portland)
3PADMA’S83452NBTN D Sheehan (Koroit)
4COSMIC COOL511F523.89B Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
5OH MAN2768324.00S W Fisher (Warracknabeal)
6CRAZY BANDIT63348NBTR L Fisher (Streatham)
7ALL SQUARE22226FSHA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
8MOHMO41425NBTG J Bate (Lara)
9EFFIE TRINKETT75188FSHS A Mckenzie (Bendigo)
10MISS HOT VEGAS6848623.41T Womann (Lara)
Race No. 123wm/mixxfm07:03PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1315FSHM C Morrissey (Strathfieldsaye)
2NOTHING TO HIDE27273NBTA Scott (Koo Wee Rup)
3TAIR AFFAIR512FSHG L Long (Neilborough)
4OSTI SHIRALEE48762FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
5GARJOHN4117823.52G W Peach (Cape Clear)
6BIG WILLY BENZ65234FSHD Geall (Lara)
7EL MAREE7F511FSHS W Burke (Kanyapella)
8CHARCOAL ASH141FSHD Todd (Dereel)
9BET BET APOLLO54168FSTDD F Gehan (Stawell)
10MISS HOT VEGAS6848623.41T Womann (Lara)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More greyhound news like this:

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments