Tuesday 23rd December 2008


Race 1 ROYAL HOTEL HORSHAM
Handicap 570 Metres 03:54PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 47531 ATLANTIC PRINCE [7m] 32.87H A J Jeffrey
2 31123 KIPPY KYA [8m] 33.02 J P Psaila
3 62374 SURF RESCUE [8m] 33.20 K P Mugavin Jnr
4 54353 TOKEN NED [9m] NBT P W Barry
5 56276 JOE DOUGLAS [9m] 33.11 K R Ward
6 31212 AZTEC CRUISE [9m] FSTD M J Auld
7 33386 BYE BYE BONES [9m] FSH W L Connell
8 66342 THREE DIMPLES [9m] 32.75 B M Thomson
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 2 HOPPER ELECTRICS P/L FINAL (GOBIS)
Maiden Final 480 Metres 04:09PM
$1000-285-140 GOBIS $800 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 32 GONZO NBT D Geall
2 1 NEON LEON BOY 27.58 R L Massina
3 2372 MORE THAN READY NBT D J Fisher
4 53574 MINNIE STORM NBT T Maurer
5 27363 LUCIOLA NBT J H Kruisselbrink
6 33374 KUBRICK NBT J H Kruisselbrink
7 73833 DEADLY HANDSOME NBT J Westerlo
8 52241 REGAL DASH 27.83 P Jovanovic
9 555 UNO VIN Res. NBT V J Sait
10 5 DIDAK Res. NBT R L Massina

Race 3 SCHWEPPES PEPSI MAX
Grade 5 480 Metres 04:29PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 553F2 GOING MAD FSH M J Auld
2 43243 COOL BURST NBT J R Weir-Smith
3 57733 LANKAN FLASH NBT L R Morshead
4 42884 BANGAI NBT P Bouchier
5 11331 JESSIE DOUGLAS NBT K R Ward
6 21232 MISS SHANAE NBT N L Gost
7 34345 ALIDA BALE NBT S J Collins
8 26633 UNO REX FSH T Womann
9 17743 SURROUND SOUND Res. FSTD J P Psaila
10 34136 RED ME Res. FSTD N Jarvis

Race 4 MAX WRIGHT CARS
Grade 4 480 Metres 04:44PM
$1060-305-150 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 82447 CURRENT LEE 27.86 K P Gavin
2 73687 RELLIM TREV 27.46 C E Abbott
3 52125 GLENVILLE JET 27.33 R Clayfield
4 63837 BEECHY LINE 27.51 L R Morshead
5 26618 CONNEL BALE 27.73 K Hunt
6 55452 FERGUS BALE 27.54 K Hunt
7 33144 BLACK EYE 27.35 C Smith
8 58178 ROC A DOODLE 27.61 A J Armstrong
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 5 ANNA & SHAUN – GOOD TIMES
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:04PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 63233 INFALLIBLE NBT C J Johannsen
2 71164 BROOKLYN ROADS FSH N P Walsh
3 15414 JIM BOB FSH M J Auld
4 12311 ANSTEY CLOSE FSH L F Anstee
5 86144 CHRYSLER BALE FSH K Hunt
6 11556 NIKAYLA STORM NBT M L Mallia-Magri
7 43735 BUSH FELLA FSTD N P Walsh
8 45446 ASHWOOD BAY FSTD B J Fish
9 27655 WORLD OF STORM Res. NBT N R Maurer
10 56536 COOL FELLA Res. FSH J H Kirk

Race 6 JENNI COUSTLEY
Mixed 3/4 480 Metres 05:19PM
$1245-355-180 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21216 DEEP PRINCE FSH P W Barry
2 21318 TEDDY’S REWARD 27.31 K P Mugavin Jnr
3 35415 BELZA 27.41 P Bouchier
4 68313 GASTON BALE 27.17 G J Bate
5 11254 STORM DAMAGED 27.60 T Maurer
6 32173 RICK’S PRIDE 27.53 P Jovanovic
7 84755 JIMMY DOUGLAS 27.49 K R Ward
8 15112 TREW MILLIONS NBT T Womann
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 7 WIMMERA SECURITY SERVICES
Mixed 4/5 570 Metres 05:39PM
$1060-305-150 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64727 SANDY ON TARGET FSH T Womann
2 73471 GLENMOYNE LAD NBT B Ryan
3 11233 STICKY BOY FSH M J Auld
4 16746 NIRRANDA WAY FSTD P M Patterson
5 7425P OURGIRL RAYLEEN FSH L C Slattery
6 15365 COOL LIGHTNING FSH M M Hirtzel
7 22232 SIROCCO STYLE 32.95 G Cini
8 41641 CENTURY LANE 33.09 L G Fitzgerald
9 56468 OURBOY PIPER Res. FSH L C Slattery
10 55246 REPLICATOR Res. FSH M Davison

Race 8 LADIES COMMITTEE CUP FINAL (GOBIS)
Grade 5 Final 480 Metres 05:54PM
$2450-700-350 GOBIS $800 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13531 JIBBA JABBA 27.08 N L McRae
2 74232 TOBY BAY NBT P A Fish
3 15111 KATJA 27.41 C J Johannsen
4 31182 TAD RUSTY NBT C J Johannsen
5 63431 BONNIE IN FLIGHT 27.45 D Geall
6 35431 GREAT THYME 27.68 G L Long
7 55312 REMO RIOT NBT R J Keating
8 45252 OVER SPEEDING NBT A J Armstrong
9 25433 FARLEY BALE Res. NBT G J Bate
10 57733 LANKAN FLASH Res. NBT L R Morshead

Race 9 SANTA AT HORSHAM
Grade 5 480 Metres 06:13PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 13751 WHITE FLASH NBT R Clayfield
2 75561 SHY TABA FSH T Womann
3 33617 INNER TRADING 27.88 K G Patterson
4 56436 JULIUS BALE NBT K Hunt
5 25433 FARLEY BALE NBT G J Bate
6 14153 GOLD FSH P W Barry
7 34233 TALON BALE NBT S J Collins
8 22144 BULLISH MEGASTAR FSH M J Auld
9 13448 CHICKO VIN Res. NBT V J Sait
10 22871 FLYING PIRANHA Res. NBT R J Keating

Race 10 HARVEY WORLD TRAVEL
Grade 5 480 Metres 06:30PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44235 WHISTLING BO NBT A J Jeffrey
2 34142 RICKY’S A ROBBER NBT P A Hubbard
3 84481 ROWO ROCKET FSH G A Smart
4 32264 HIRAM BALE NBT K Hunt
5 37125 LANCOME BALE NBT S J Collins
6 27542 GO WILD DOC FSH L R Morshead
7 12748 BOBBY’S ALL SHOW NBT A J Armstrong
8 55536 STORM DRIVEN NBT T Maurer
9 7561 REMO CRYPTIC Res. NBT R J Keating
10 1F57 PAILING Res. FSH H L Collins