Tuesday, 25 February 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 25 February 2014

Race No. 1Grv Maiden Ht16:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SHEILA BLIGE [M]FSHR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
2DIPPA LOOT [M]FSHK Prowse (Red Cliffs)
3NOAKI SWIFT [M]3NBTG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4ROCKSTAR RINZO [M]63486FSHR Tolson (Maryborough)
5DEFINITION [M]27FSHN Vincent (Lal Lal)
6RETRO [M]32453FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
7WYNDAM PRINCESS [M]83322NBTN Stanley (Portland)
8SICK MONEY [M]38633NBTT Vass (Poowong )
9WHERE’S CROCKY [M]Res.78465NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
10LEKTRA ROLLY [M]Res.867FSTDD Chandler (Minyip)
Race No. 2Grv Vbis Maiden Ht27:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DONNA NOBLE [M]FSHJ O’neill (Horsham)
2BOOLITE ARCADE [M]7NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
3NOAKI BUCKLEY [M]226FSHG Selkrig (Devon Meadows)
4LEMON PATCHWORK [M]5FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5INFINITE POWER [M]FSHG George (Beulah)
6PLATINI [M]FSHR Divirgilio (Devon Meadows)
7FEAR THE FOX [M]2244NBTM Bland (Cardross)
8CORGI CRY [M]57FSHB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
9WHERE’S CROCKY [M]Res.78465NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
10UNO COBRA [M]Res.67758NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
Race No. 3Grv Vbis Maiden Ht37:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KYNAN’S MAGIC [M]237NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
2SCUNITZA SPEED [M]FSHB Panetta (Melton West)
3PATCHY BROTHER [M]3FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4GYPSY WAL [M]FSHR Millington (Red Cliffs)
5MR. ZAC [M]33652NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
6WHERE’S BOZO [M]T546FSHR Tolson (Maryborough)
7SMOULDERING ICE [M]FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
8PEREGRIN STEALTH [M]3FSHP (Loch)
9UNO COBRA [M]Res.67758NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
10SUSPICIOUS TADDY [M]Res.3788FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 4Grv Vbis Maiden Ht47:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOOLITE BRUISER [M]4NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
2DR. WALDO [M]FSHL Smith (Devon Meadows)
3SHATTERED ICE [M]6FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
4LITTLE REC CON [M]FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
5SPIDER SILVA [M]637FSHG Couldridge (Sandon)
6USAIN BUZZA [M]38FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7WILD LAST STRESS [M]2FSHN Carthew (Newcomb)
8SNAKE COIL [M]FSHJ O’neill (Horsham)
9UNO COBRA [M]Res.67758NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
10SUSPICIOUS TADDY [M]Res.3788FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 5Grv Vbis Maiden Ht58:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DON’S WILD CHILD [M]8FSHK Quinn (Cundare)
2KENNETT’S CURSE [M]FSHJ O’neill (Horsham)
3ROCK OUT EXPRESS [M]3556NBTL Woodhead (Drung)
4TERRA VERDE [M]FSHH Baxter (Harrow)
5ROSE FOR YOU [M]726FSHT Vass (Poowong North)
6DESTINI LOBO [M]38FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7LUCKY TWO LIPS [M]FSHJ Higgins (Napoleons)
8LEKTRA DREAMER [M]34FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
9UNO COBRA [M]Res.67758NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
10LEKTRA ROLLY [M]Res.867FSTDD Chandler (Minyip)
Race No. 6Grv Vbis Maiden Ht68:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MR. GOODTIME [M]FSHM Hendy (Korong Vale)
2JACK’S LEGEND [M]624FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
3BERNMAR PERCY [M]35323FSHD Gehan (Stawell)
4RAPID INCLINE [M]353FSHR Tartaglia (Newcomb)
5DESTINI DIAMOND [M]8FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
6MITCH CAVIAR [M]FSHA Hitchcock (Tennyson)
7LEKTRA GEORGIE [M]83FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
8CODE BREAKER [M]523FSHG Couldridge (Sandon)
9UNO COBRA [M]Res.67758NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
10SUSPICIOUS TADDY [M]Res.3788FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 7Grv Vbis Maiden Ht78:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHMOO [M]43FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
2ROCK OUT PIE [M]63222NBTL Woodhead (Drung)
3CROKY BOY [M]36342FSHK Ward (Mount Moriac)
4BERNMAR PAUL [M]74564NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
5SIMPLY GRAND [M]74545FSHR Martin (Merbein)
6TOY PRINCESS [M]FSHN Gost (Little River)
7BOBBY HERITAGE [M]6354FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8ICE CONTRACTOR [M]5FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9LEKTRA ROLLY [M]Res.867FSTDD Chandler (Minyip)
10SUSPICIOUS TADDY [M]Res.3788FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 8Grv Vbis Maiden Ht89:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER MOSES [M]33336FSTDH Hartigan (Horsham)
2ICE FLICKA [M]6FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
3AMY POND [M]FSHJ O’neill (Horsham)
4ROCKIN’ LOOT [M]FSHK Prowse (Red Cliffs)
5FRANK PICKLE [M]422NBTS Burke (Kanyapella)
6WHITE BUTTERFLY [M]52383NBTW Wilson (Mumbannar)
7SHANTY TOWN LAD [M]FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8 [M]FSHN Gost (Little River)
9WHERE’S CROCKY [M]Res.78465NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
10LEKTRA ROLLY [M]Res.867FSTDD Chandler (Minyip)
Race No. 9Grv Vbis Maiden Ht99:28 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LITTLE BIT MORE [M]FSHW Hartigan (Horsham)
2JASPER ATTACK [M]84FSHJ Sharp (Lara)
3MOLLY’S PLEDGE [M]FSHR Comensoli (Wangaratta)
4BANGA SPEED [M]FSHA Panetta (Melton West)
5RAE’S TRIBUTE [M]FSHJ Wilson (Korong Vale)
6ICE COLD BUNDY [M]6FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
7LARA’S GEM [M]5FSHN Gost (Little River)
8CHEESE SLICE [M]FSHC Fisher (Brim)
9WHERE’S CROCKY [M]Res.78465NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
10LEKTRA ROLLY [M]Res.867FSTDD Chandler (Minyip)
Race No. 10Grv Vbis Maiden Ht109:48 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEQUILA OUTLAW [M]33657NBTJ Frewin (Anakie)
2TAYMEL APACHE [M]542FSHD Dawson (Crossover)
3MOLLY MONROE [M]FSHK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4ICE RAZOR [M]5FSHE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
5GHOST PROTOCOL [M]FSHD Chandler (Minyip)
6TAURASI [M]7FFSHJ Sharp (Lara)
7DARK CORGI [M]FSHB Jacobs (Carisbrook)
8MCKNIGHT [M]225FSHN Randles (Devon Meadows)
9UNO COBRA [M]Res.67758NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
10SUSPICIOUS TADDY [M]Res.3788FSHM Lloyd (Anakie)
Race No. 11Grv Vbis Maiden Ht1110:08 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MISSY’S RETURN [M]3533NBTW Hartigan (Horsham)
2MADDI’S WISHES [M]FSHJ O’neill (Horsham)
3AUSSIE HERITAGE [M]4342FFSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4WOOFENDEN [M]FSHA Smedts (Cudgee)
5ROCKY TOY [M]FSHN Gost (Little River)
6CHARLIE’S PLEDGE [M]33FSHT Comensoli (Wangaratta)
7ULTRA BRIGHT [M]42746NBTR Martin (Merbein)
8ICE TORONADO [M]44FSHJ Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9WHERE’S CROCKY [M]Res.78465NBTN Carthew (Newcomb)
10LEKTRA ROLLY [M]Res.867FSTDD Chandler (Minyip)
0 0 votes
Article Rating

More Greyhounds News

Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments