Tuesday, 26 August 2014

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 26 August 2014

Race No. 1Gdr Wimmera Distance C’ship Series 3 (gobis)3:59 PM (VIC time)
Handicap event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $5,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $3,295 2nd: $945 3rd: $470 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GALAHAD -9m [4]234F6FSTDT Womann (Lara)
2BLONDE CAVIAR -9m [4]1631232.63(4)P Franklin (Moyston)
3DUCHESS BALE -9m (NSW)[4]36351FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
4OZZY BALE -10m (NSW)[5]54225NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
5RALPHY CINEL -10m (NSW)[5]32125NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
6MACCABOY -10m [5]34346NBTA Marum (Anakie)
7CRYMELON SUNRISE -10m (NSW)[5]3573533.24(1)I Bibby (Warracknabeal)
8MISS SHIRLEEN -10m [5]11163FSTDN Stanley (Portland)
9ARDEKAY -10m (NSW)[5]Res.87748NBTD Jeffries (Anakie)
Race No. 2Fig Tree Cafe (bitches)4:17 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZENOME BALE (NSW)[M]2235NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
2LADY MARLOW (NSW)[M]86484FSHB King (Mincha)
3LIQUID CLUB [M]26NBTS Fisher (Lara)
4HUDSON RUBY [M]FSHC Jackson (Neilborough)
5KIRABILLI LOLA [M]64455NBTD Goudge (Illowa)
6EUMERALLA FEAR [M]FSHC Taylor (Neilborough)
7LEKTRA PEBBLES [M]67475NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8COUNTING STARS [M]78238FSHD Haffenden (Crowlands)
Race No. 3Conway’s (bitches)4:34 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEENY SPIDA [M]FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2MISS MARWIN [M]74784FSHT Womann (Lara)
3ALL INN DORA [M]247FSHT Duncan (Harston)
4KIRABILLI SHAY [M]FSHB Baxter (Harrow)
5OAKMONT ENYA [M]87343FSHA Courts (Lara)
6HUDSON LADY [M]FSHC Jackson (Neilborough)
7EUMERALLA VAPOUR [M]FSHC Taylor (Neilborough)
8PREMIER RUBY [M]3F655NBTA Marum (Anakie)
Race No. 4Herb Faux Memorial Ht14:52 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DAKKA’S SHADOW [5]16361NBTA Courts (Lara)
2UNBOUND (NSW)[5]34132FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
3GEE DOUBLE YOU (NSW)[5]57653FSHS Coulson (Balliang)
4BACARAC [5]86683FSHB King (Mincha)
5BACARDO [5]6652623.45(3)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
6QUANTUM BALE (NSW)[5]21775FSTDT Womann (Lara)
7CLOSE TO ZERO [5]38767FSHY Andrews (Cranbourne North)
8LEKTRA CONCRETE [5]6538423.89(1)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
9GALAXY FORCE [5]Res.85868FSHP Hammerstein (Ararat)
Race No. 5Herb Faux Memorial Ht25:08 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TAMMY BAXTER (NSW)[5]12245FSHT Womann (Lara)
2PAUA TO EXCITE (NSW)[5]81111FSHG James (Woodleigh)
3KEITH’S FIASCO [5]36555NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4JOHNNY HERITAGE [5]26442NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5REMO BELLE [5]44318NBTN Vincent (Lal Lal)
6KINLOCH CREEK [5]12788NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
7BAZZAGREY [5]53166NBTP Smith (Wonwondah)
8BADOOTA GIRL [5]66345NBTP Rowan (Warrnambool)
9GALAXY FORCE [5]Res.85868FSHP Hammerstein (Ararat)
Race No. 6The Weekly Advertiser5:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GARMAN BALE (NSW)[5]71374FSHM Delbridge (Balliang)
2WYNDAM STAR [5]57726NBTN Stanley (Portland)
3FIRECETTE [5]5233527.97(1)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
4OUR NIPPER [5]47143NBTN Stanley (Portland)
5KING TED [5]43176FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
6PHENOM BALE (NSW)[5]24385NBTT Womann (Lara)
7INSPECTOR LYNLEY [5]52558NBTM Mellington (Jung)
8FILIUS FLITWICK [5]77156NBTD Todd (Dereel)
Race No. 7Herb Faux Memorial Ht35:50 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OSTI’S EXPLORER (NSW)[5]52853NBTM Niele (Berringa)
2CALL ME CALLAHAN [5]5722323.53(5)M Bland (Cardross)
3HAGGIS LAD [5]74637NBTM Gibbons (Lara)
4GOOD ODDS DEVIL (NSW)[5]25786NBTL Delbridge (Balliang)
5ALL INN BEMM [5]26246NBTT Duncan (Harston)
6DUGAN (NSW)[5]53843FSHA Marum (Anakie)
7LEKTRA BLANKET [5]4168623.94(1)P Simone (Pirron Yallock)
8LEEFULL SHOT [5]5367523.34(7)R Millington (Red Cliffs)
9GALAXY FORCE [5]Res.85868FSHP Hammerstein (Ararat)
Race No. 8White Hart Hotel6:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ALLEN WARLOCK (NSW)[5]43164NBTJ Hunt (Avalon)
2WOODNEAR (SA)[4]36237FSHV Cotton (Elaine)
3ALLEN GRAVION (NSW)[5]83535NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
4DR. PAULIE [4]1161327.28(3)L Delbridge (Balliang)
5DYNA FULCRUM (NSW)[4]3336627.10(4)J Hunt (Avalon)
6TAM’S WISH [5]T3466FSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
7DELLO BALE (NSW)[4]1741F27.30(7)J Hunt (Avalon)
8LEKTRA CRUISER [5]16487NBTP Simone (Pirron Yallock)
Race No. 9Herb Faux Memorial Ht46:22 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ARCTIC OSTI (NSW)[5]3255523.69(8)M Niele (Berringa)
2KERSER [5]31377FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
3BLACK CADEL [5]3534523.59(1)G Peach (Cape Clear)
4KIRABILLI ROY [5]5276F23.67(1)H Baxter (Harrow)
5BISCA ALLEN (NSW)[5]28835NBTM Delbridge (Balliang)
6MISCHIEF MAKER [5]64774FSHA Courts (Lara)
7BUGATTI BLACK (NSW)[5]83186FSHJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
8ALL INN KY [5]5221523.16(1)T Duncan (Harston)
9GALAXY FORCE [5]Res.85868FSHP Hammerstein (Ararat)
Race No. 10Herb Faux Memorial Ht56:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARJAS [5]27664NBTD Hammerstein (Ararat)
2RENSTAR [5]62212FSHL Delbridge (Balliang)
3PRINCE SHAK (NSW)[5]84886NBTD Jeffries (Anakie)
4ALL IN TEARS [5]51366NBTT Duncan (Harston)
5SHARP EDGE [5]5674123.48(1)M Bland (Cardross)
6JAZZY OSTI (NSW)[5]67465NBTM Niele (Berringa)
7COSMIC DAICOS [5]41143FSHK Chivell (Sunbury)
8USAIN BURST [5]54757FSHG George (Beulah)
9GALAXY FORCE [5]Res.85868FSHP Hammerstein (Ararat)