Tuesday, 26 July 2016

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 26 July 2016

Race No. 1Crymelon Kennels Ht13:47 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RANGIORA (NSW)[M]FSHD Sheridan (Talbot)
2HI HO GERONIMO (NSW)[M]FSHA Courts (Corio)
3VECTIS SECRET [M]54226NBTJ O’neill (Horsham)
4YEAH MINT [M]38NBTS Drummond (Heathcote)
5CALVADOSS [M]23233NBTH Baxter (Murtoa)
6PODIUM SENSATION [M]285NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
7FOREVER MERRY [M]FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
8ZERO ZEPHYR [M]3FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
9JOHNNY JAFFA [M]Res.368FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 2Fig Tree Cafe Ht24:09 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MAGIC KARMA [M]36228NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
2COSMIC WAVE [M]FSHC Abbott (Edenhope)
3COL’S WALLETT [M]85F2NBTN Stanley (Portland)
4MARCUS DAKING (NSW)[M]33525NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
5CRACKERJACK BOOF [M]FSHA Courts (Corio)
6QUIET TALK [M]3NBTR Glen (Birchip)
7OLLIE AZTEC [M]13837NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
8PODIUM BABE [M]37NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
9JOHNNY JAFFA [M]Res.368FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 33wm/mixx Fm Ht34:24 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GOOD BOLONEY [M]33254FSHA Courts (Corio)
2PODIUM HUSTLER [M]FSHJ Thomson (Boolite)
3RAYVON [M]3448NBTG Turnbull (Crowlands)
4FABREGAS LARA [M]46865FSTDJ Barnes (Lismore)
5ROSIE’S GIFT [M]53358FSHD Sheridan (Talbot)
6RED HOT SUMMER [M]37747NBTS Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
7SURF IN VANE [M]FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
8RED LAGOON (NSW)[M]44NBTS Topp (Mildura)
9JOHNNY JAFFA [M]Res.368FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 4Wilkie Couriers Pty. Ltd. Ht44:44 PM (VIC time)
Maiden Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1WORK MATE [M]7848NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
2WITCH KILTY [M]FSHC Fisher (Brim)
3XAVIER’S MATE [M]FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
4PODIUM EXPRESS [M]484NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
5I’LL BE BLACK [M]47T87FSTDP Smoor (Durham Ox)
6IMPRESSIVE KILTY [M]FSHL Courts (Corio)
7MY SIRION [M]35246FSHP Westbrook (Corio)
8MISS PIE [M]3FSHR Henness (Heathcote)
9JOHNNY JAFFA [M]Res.368FSHK Ashton (Charlton)
Race No. 5Olsen & Carter Pty Ltd5:07 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 6/7 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AMIGO (NSW)[6]115FSHJ Arthur (Lancaster)
2SOOTY EPSOM [6]6411727.48(6)D Fisher (Lara)
3MR. AGRO [7]66856NBTK Ashton (Charlton)
4TARREE’S RUSLIE [6]41371FSHD Curtain (Tooradin)
5BONTE (NSW)[6]5132127.48(1)A Debattista (Toolleen)
6JUST TOOIE [6]62344NBTD Gehan (Stawell)
7CERTIFIED [6]42573NBTD Fisher (Lara)
8LABOOMBA [7]36558NBTR Glen (Birchip)
Race No. 6Grv Vic Bred (0-6 Wins) Distance Final5:23 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win Final event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $7,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $5,000 2nd: $1,500 3rd: $750.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BARONESS TIFFIE [5]52764NBTG Paull (Faraday)
2HEAPS OF BOLONEY [5]46643NBTA Courts (Corio)
3CASANOVA [4]2118132.69(2)M Said (Diggers Rest)
4WHERE’S DEX STAR [5]61483NBTC Dew (Anakie)
5MI DIABLO [5]36434NBTJ O’neill (Horsham)
6JASMINE LILLY [5]32842NBTJ Cameron (Penshurst)
7ZERO KNOCKIN’ [4]12F2132.71(6)M Chilcott (Heathcote)
8DESTINI WILDFIRE [5]12572NBTE Rinaldi (Lethbridge)
9LORD KITCHENER [5]Res.46745NBTJ Weir-smith (Dooen)
10FABREGAS LARA [M]Res.46865NBTJ Barnes (Lismore)
Race No. 7Stagger At Stud5:45 PM (VIC time)
Free For All event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BIGBAD FIJI [2]2511723.22(5)R Clark (Toolleen)
2HOLLYWOOD JONES [3]1213223.16(2)R Clark (Toolleen)
3CRACKERJACK DAK [4]38856NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
4HANDSOME COSMO [4]5412623.41(6)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
5EDDIE YAP [3]7121323.37(5)R Henness (Heathcote)
6SMART ACTION (NSW)[4]4851823.26(7)G George (Beulah)
7TAIL PIPE [4]2771423.67(8)S Ferguson (Avalon)
8BILLS BACK [1]5254423.13(7)C Smith (Wonwondah)
Race No. 8Oscar Furniture6:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MEPUNGA TREASURE [5]72173NBTC Dew (Anakie)
2SHOTGUN DOLL [5]11112NBTG Marshman (Heathmere)
3GREYSYND CHIEF [5]32341NBTM Chilcott (Heathcote)
4IRISH WHIP (NSW)[4]6273427.26(8)D Geall (Lara)
5CASHIN’ IN [5]6626327.52(2)J Sharp (Lara)
6TWIST OF THUNDER (NSW)[5]12252NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7DREAM OF FAME [4]1168127.17(5)A Langton (Anakie)
8GLITTERBUG [4]43F8727.35(5)G George (Beulah)
9ALLEN JERSEY (NSW)[5]Res.41242FSHC Grenfell (Avalon)
10NOOSA JET [5]Res.762F727.71(4)D Fisher (Lara)
Race No. 9The Weekly Advertiser6:21 PM (VIC time)
Grade 7 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1YIPY MISSISSIPPI [7]28413NBTB Thomson (Garvoc)
2ANTOINE [7]3357TFSTDA Debattista (Toolleen)
3GUNDY’S GOLD [7]73245NBTR Clark (Toolleen)
4GREYSYND HAWK [7]3364TFSTDM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5MIGHTY DUCK [7]7431323.88(7)L Courts (Corio)
6POP DO IT [7]1FSHG Campbell (Anakie)
7JAZZY DIVA (QLD)[7]8616FSHR Clark (Toolleen)
8BLAZIN BEAU [7]75484NBTD Curtain (Tooradin)
Race No. 10Dellar’s Barbeques Galore (2-3 Wins)6:40 PM (VIC time)
Restricted Win event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1LEMON CHICKEN [6]78865FSTDS Drummond (Heathcote)
2BRAHMA’S PRIDE [6]88853NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
3MOLTISANTI [6]23117FSHJ Britton (Anakie)
4SUPERSTAR JATT [6]5342323.74(2)B Klemke (Heathcote)
5TILLS HENRY [6]4157123.61(3)J Thomson (Boolite)
6NIRRANDA RIPPER [5]45356NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
7PACIFIC MAGIC [5]13164NBTP Smith (Wonwondah)
8MISS LUMENS [6]33417FSHP Westbrook (Corio)
9BOVELO [5]Res.4787523.53(6)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
Race No. 11White Hart Hotel7:05 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1JUST BE PATIENT [5]75523NBTJ Sharp (Lara)
2BATTY ALLEN (NSW)[5]2136423.68(6)S Ferguson (Avalon)
3RYLEE’S MARSHALL (QLD)[5]71738FSHG Lanigan (Swan Hill)
4DYNAMIC SPIN [4]3765423.43(1)J Sharp (Lara)
5BEYOND THE VALLY (SA)[4]1355423.62(7)G Campbell (Anakie)
6WATTA RUSH [5]6432723.51(1)R Clark (Toolleen)
7COLDEN STAR [4]1131123.40(8)P Bryant (Heathmere)
8UPTOWN FUNK [5]2331423.72(3)D Brennan (Ross Creek)
9ZAMBORA DYNAMO (NSW)[5]Res.38573FSHG Lanigan (Swan Hill)
10MCRAY (WA)[5]Res.68815NBTJ Guy (Horsham)
Race No. 12Wimmera Trophies & Gifts7:25 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OVER THE RADAR [5]8756223.46(4)B Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
2MORTAL SIN (NSW)[5]2422523.58(3)R Clark (Toolleen)
3LADY CAPULET [5]67522FSHD Brennan (Ross Creek)
4HERE’S THE TRUMP [5]3886123.52(3)M Said (Diggers Rest)
5BRAZEN FOOL [5]1172423.79(7)J Guy (Horsham)
6ROWCHESTER STAR [5]5253423.51(8)N Stanley (Portland)
7RED HOT BELLA [5]42252NBTM Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
8PINGU (SA)[5]41333NBTG Campbell (Anakie)
9BOVELO [5]Res.4787523.53(6)M Fullerton (Red Cliffs)
10CHUBBA CHOPS [5]Res.82375FSHC Smith (Wonwondah)