Tuesday 27th July 2010

Greyhound Box Draw For – Tuesday 27th July 2010

Race No. 1Woody’s Topcut Meats Final (g)04:08PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $152,250 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BONBON BELLE36421J C Burow (Penshurst)
2NAVARRE EXPRESS85742S J Elsum (Camperdown)
3REVELATION NINE43762P S Matthews (Burrumbeet)
4EL QUEENIE48654W E Powell (Agreegra)
5UNLEADED43544F J Gilligan (Daylesford)
6LASTING EFFECT3P Riley ( East)
7BORA BAY53283B J Fish (Dennington)
8SIX LITRE67671R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9RAZZ’S STAR5R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
10SEA OF PASSION55H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 2Stan Nicholson (tier 3)04:28PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 No Penalty event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $750 Prizemoney.
1st: $525 2nd: $150 3rd: $75.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SIR SHADY GROVE33743D A Crocker (Strathfieldsaye)
2MICK’S WISH65518P B Crawley (Mortlake)
3OH PEDRO87873A R Harding (Hamilton)
4ROZEHILL HANNA73F56D F Gehan (Stawell)
5LIKE NOAH42458J Pace (Ballan)
6LESS STRESS57438B D Bunworth (Casterton)
7WHITEWATER BAY36624P A Fish (Dennington)
8OUR MAN BOND78265N D Roney (Apsley)
9TEXAPHIRE66746B A Baxter (Harrow)
10MISS NATURAL18412C Billington (Portland)
Race No. 3Exchange Hotel04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1I’M ONLY FOOLIN’73685G Mitchell (Keysborough)
2CROMLAH CRACKER64681L Smith (Maryborough)
3SAILORS GULLY11163M Austin (Eaglehawk)
4PROPER DOLLAR41315G Austin (Eaglehawk)
5ROXY RHODE16177N L Mccullagh ()
6SWAN’S INK271R L Massina (Golden Square)
7HONEY BOSS3241FD J Fisher (Yangery)
8GALBA ROBYN86686R C Dunne (St Albans)
9TILLY BOOTS351F7B Groom ()
10MOO41871M K Groom (Longwood)
Race No. 4Bill & Barbara Powell05:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1ONE EYED RED43334N Vincent (Lal Lal)
2DOLL’S HOT AZZ66486L J Woodhead (Drung Drung Via Horsham)
3MACALEA BALE15S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
4HOT VENUS63551J C Burow (Penshurst)
5HOT GINGER BREAD31536M A Woodhead (Drung Drung – Horsham)
6WARRIOR LEE66164P Riley (Ballarat East)
7LIGHT DRINKER25163H I Baxter (Harrow)
8CAPPARIS BALE125S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
9TY JET27564M K Groom (Longwood)
10BUT WHITE84663C Billington (Portland)
Race No. 5Horsham Trading & Engineering05:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1MOYARRA PRINCE18424S Waycott (Springhurst)
2SUPER CINDER53822R Boehm (Tooradin)
3WOODSIDE WARRIOR2333TC E Abbott (Edenhope)
4RAVISSANTE35884G R George (Beulah)
5KIRKSTALL JANE32458B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
6KID COMANCHE66451D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
7GEORGIA RHODE16635N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
8NEON LEON BOY83563R L Massina (Golden Square)
9SINGING BEE87542C Billington (Portland)
10MR. MERLIN76472D Stevenson (Reservoir)
Race No. 6 Memorial05:44PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1BARNSTORMER11464A Stewart (Melton)
2REEKAY RIP38114P A Smith (Wonwondah)
3EXPLOSIVE RHODE21165N L Mccullagh (Warrnambool)
4OBAMA BEAUTY415F5W Wrout (Scarsdale)
5TRINA SAGE83122P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
6GO WILD FELP47746H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
7MANTRA MISS18137G Lane (Allansford)
8LADY LITHGOW27178B M Casey (Penshurst)
9PERFECT PADDY46645P B Crawley (Mortlake)
10LUCY WILDS43324B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
Race No. 7O’callaghan Vet Clinic06:02PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CAMO’S BUSTER77568B M Rogers (Coleraine)
2HUEY SAGE46376P J Dunlevey (Cohuna)
3BOWIE EXPRESS51145J M Kelly (Koroit)
4WHIRL’S APART57165N Vincent (Lal Lal)
5INVENTORY55212G W Peach (Cape Clear)
6CAMO’S PIRATE56777B M Rogers (Coleraine)
7SKULL WHEEL26283S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
8GOOD LUCK CHUCK53174B D Bunworth (Casterton)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Ladies Committee Final (g)06:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $354,050 Prizemoney.
1st: $2,450 2nd: $700 3rd: $350,900.

No.NameFormTrainer

1PURE ETHANE12322G J Guy (Charlton)
2NOT MUM’S CHOICE62261W Wrout (Scarsdale)
3RUFFIAN55342H I Baxter (Harrow)
4FOOTROT FLINT12511B Stamenkovic (Two Wells)
5REMO RIO17713G Mitchell (Keysborough)
6MATINEE MISSY75222K Robins (Wendouree)
7VELVETEEN BALE54263S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
8WATCH OUT PETE11741G Mitchell (Keysborough)
9NEON LEON BOY83563R L Massina (Golden Square)
10PURE SARAJI23754S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
Race No. 9Eureka Lodge06:36PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,590 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,110 2nd: $320 3rd: $160.

No.NameFormTrainer

1CYCLONE COUNTRY61345R L Massina (Golden Square)
2PARSIPANNY16313B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
3SUDDEN STATUS14164C Smith (Wonwondah)
4YUENGLING55211B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
5SISCO COOL53533H L Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6REMO ARCTIC17586G Mitchell (Keysborough)
7COOL CARD55331G Mitchell (Keysborough)
8HOW MANY TIMES81882S N Fisher (Yangery)
9PATRICIA PEARL18856J L Stewart (Melton)
10PERFECT PRIZE35363P B Crawley (Mortlake)
Race No. 10Kevin & Richard Clayfield06:52PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1SONTARAN31865W E Powell (Agreegra)
2CEVAFF131G W Peach (Cape Clear)
3PURE SARAJI23754S W Bruce (Warrnambool)
4DEAN WINCHESTER77321J L Stewart (Melton)
5OREGON BALE63475S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
6VAPOUR BOY36166N D Sheehan (Koroit)
7TACIT SKYE66413D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
8ZOE’S MISS62446R Tartaglia (Newcomb)
9PARIS HEART16646J C Burow (Penshurst)
10JULIAN BALE1865S J Collins (Lake Goldsmith)
Race No. 11Wimmera Trophies & Gifts07:14PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,500 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,050 2nd: $300 3rd: $150.

No.NameFormTrainer

1GONE OUTSIDE12583D Smith (Rupanyup)
2FROSTY COBRA88566D J Fisher (Yangery)
3KID COWBOY61144D L Jarvis (Westmeadows)
4EMMA’S HEART52311R L Massina (Golden Square)
5TALONNER31346G R George (Beulah)
6FLYING PIRANHA36114R J Keating (Portland)
7PLATINUM’S IMAGE81123S Waycott (Springhurst)
8MYSTERY CREEK54472B A Baxter (Harrow)
9LITTLE WOOSHKA34148J L Thomson (Boolite)
10KANYE COOL13347G Mitchell (Keysborough)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments