Tuesday 2nd September 2008


Race 1 JENNI COUSTLEY
Handicap 570 Metres 04:02PM
$1245-355-180 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 23215 ATLANTIC PRINCE [8m] 33.12 A J Jeffrey
2 24121 JOE DOUGLAS [9m] 33.11 K R Ward
3 25151 CARRY ON BOND [10m] NBT T J Price
4 67144 NEON WISH [10m] FSTD F Langenhoff
5 87851 MINUN [10m] 33.25 A J Williams
6 54163 MARMICK [10m] 33.25 M J Sait
7 13454 PROVEN DRIFTER [10m] FSTD H Gray
8 77655 STRAND HILL [10m] 33.35 M M Whelan
9 65857 DARBY O’CONNOR [10m] Res. NBT K J Ashton
10 48826 RAMSEY REASON [10m] Res. FSTD L M Cook

Race 2 MAX WRIGHT CARS HT1
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 04:22PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 5642 BONNIE BILLY NBT K M McIntyre
2 32642 WHITE FLASH NBT R Clayfield
3 36552 PRINCESS DOUGLAS FSH J R Higgins
4 642 TRENDY TEARS FSH S J Collins
5 3 LANCOME BALE FSH S J Collins
6 33856 JOHNNY GOLD NBT S W Fisher
7 4 BALMORAL JILL NBT R R Halliday
8 42332 MOO MOBILE FSTD G R George
9 7 HIDDEN COURAGE Res. FSH G R George
10 8 BENGAL ROSE Res. FSH K B Farr

Race 3 MAX WRIGHT CARS HT2
Maiden Heat 480 Metres 04:37PM
$750-215-105 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 44753 GLEAMING FAITH NBT B L Lyons
2 8533 ELITE ELEGANCE NBT G R George
3 4 MANUKA BALE FSH S J Collins
4 244 ISA PEKIN FSH B A Baxter
5 52455 BANDANA ASSASSIN NBT G Lane
6 2 DINKYDI TEX FSH H L Collins
7 45273 PROVEN COIN FSH P J McColl
8 33685 TEXAS STAR NBT T J Price
9 6 ARMED FUGITIVE Res. FSH J K Grima
10 7 JUST LUCY ANN Res. FSTD T B Harris

Race 4 GARY VOIGT MEMORIAL HT1
Grade 5 Heat 336 Metres 04:57PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 37721 FLOOD HERO NBT L Delbridge
2 28416 MISS LEMON FSH S E Stefanos
3 12562 BALLISTIC TOKEN NBT R C Duncan
4 21658 RUBBER BAND NBT H L Collins
5 32423 LOKY WABBIT FSH D B Curtain
6 23547 SHAKMAN 19.28 D W Haffenden
7 57411 REYNARD PRINCESS FSH P A Bourke
8 133F5 CELTIC COCO NBT C V Kelly
9 23768 FLAMINIA BALE Res. NBT S J Collins
10 77313 LIKE AN ANGEL Res. FSH M P Mugavin-Brown

Race 5 EVAN KEENE
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:12PM
$1000-285-140 /1ST LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 12622 MR. DOUGLAS FSH K R Ward
2 78247 CAMO’S BLACKAZ NBT J W Cameron
3 13457 EMOTIONAL WAVE FSH S E Stefanos
4 22243 ELLA RULE NBT R R Halliday
5 54344 CURRENT LEE NBT K P Gavin
6 1617 WHISTLING BO NBT A J Jeffrey
7 44434 AUSTIN BALE NBT P L Hunt
8 17235 NOVEL IDEA NBT K M Bravo
9 737F3 AHSILA Res. NBT L J Woodhead
10 18 TRICYCLE BELT Res. FSH K M Bravo

Race 6 VICTORIA ON THE PARK
Grade 5 480 Metres 05:30PM
$1000-285-140 /2ND LEG QUAD 1ST LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 53563 FIGHTER JET NBT S N Britton
2 58654 WHY NOT SKIE NBT W T Gray
3 31317 HELIO BALE NBT S J Collins
4 74234 LITTLE THYME FSH G L Long
5 13347 LIFE OF BRIAN FSH P Jovanovic
6 11223 TICKETS PLEASE NBT R R Halliday
7 2131T RICK’S PRIDE NBT P Jovanovic
8 55356 MODERN HALO 27.88 M P Mugavin-Brown
9 63665 COOL DASH Res. FSH B R Weis
10 27223 SLINGER Res. NBT R R Halliday

Race 7 GARY VOIGT MEMORIAL HT2
Grade 5 Heat 336 Metres 05:50PM
$1000-285-140 /3RD LEG QUAD TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 36316 STAR STATE 19.49 L Delbridge
2 35355 POZIERES 19.21 B J Shepheard
3 72152 JALYN JONES NBT D B Curtain
4 11325 AMELIA BALE NBT P L Hunt
5 45364 ASHES AND EMBERS 19.81 A F Martin
6 53482 GO WILD BOOF 19.27 D J Fisher
7 76764 LIAM’S WAY NBT L J Woodhead
8 12463 KERBMEISTER NBT M G Niele
9 44244 ALWAYS FLAT OUT Res. FSH S E Stefanos
10 42517 MEPUNGA HARMONY Res. 19.38 J E McDowall

Race 8 R & R FUNDRAISING
Mixed 3/4 480 Metres 06:06PM
$1245-355-180 /4TH LEG QUAD 2ND LEG D/D TRI/QUIN R/D
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 64217 RICKY’S PRINCE 27.51 A J Jeffrey
2 47417 LONELY THYME 27.72 G L Long
3 65866 INGA’S CHAMP 27.48 P Jovanovic
4 14616 EXPLOSIVE BOMBER 27.70 R J Maher
5 23485 TULLIAN BALE 27.63 P L Hunt
6 55537 THREE DIMPLES 27.45 B M Thomson
7 25132 IMPACTOR 27.60 G J Guy
8 52315 JIMMY DOUGLAS 27.49 K R Ward
9 * * * NO RESERVE * * *
10 * * * NO RESERVE * * *

Race 9 GARY VOIGT MEMORIAL HT3
Grade 5 Heat 336 Metres 06:22PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 62414 NAVAJHO ACE 19.39 C Smith
2 218 SIX DOWN 19.16 P J Madden
3 11377 WHISTLING SAINT NBT N L McCullagh
4 37766 DAIRE NBT S A Bishop
5 23221 TELEGA DOLL NBT B M Fullerton
6 F3118 JESSIE DOUGLAS FSH K R Ward
7 13436 JUMBO TEDDY FSH S E Stefanos
8 16528 VINOPIROZZI 19.32 M G Niele
9 42343 PANTENE BALE Res. FSTD P L Hunt
10 27155 VANILLA SLICE Res. FSH R J Maher

Race 10 GARY VOIGT MEMORIAL HT4
Grade 5 Heat 336 Metres 06:42PM
$1000-285-140 /TRI/QUIN R/D EXACTA
Box Form Name Best Trainer
1 21283 BURNING IMPACT NBT L Smith
2 14527 SOOKY BEANZ NBT M A Grima
3 13432 WE SAID 19.34 J Garner
4 11727 TYRA BALE FSH M A Delbridge
5 87665 WAKE UP WABBIT NBT D B Curtain
6 25223 TIJON JEM FSTD K M Bravo
7 58218 ROYAL SAQUAN FSH S E Stefanos
8 71315 ELUSIVE MAGIC FSH E J Stanley
9 55644 RUPTURE Res. FSTD A Shovan
10 881 HENDRI Res. NBT C Fisher