Tuesday, 30 July 2013

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday, 30 July 2013

Race No. 1Oscar Furniture Handicap (gobis)3:57 PM (VIC time)
Handicap event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $3,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1POP’S MAX -8m [3]4118632.61(6)P Hunt (Avalon)
2ROCK DOMINATION -9m (WA)[4]12455FSTDJ Briffa (Lara)
3BURRA BLUE -10m [5]52881NBTP Lambert (Melton)
4BO APACHE -10m (TAS)[5]1166FNBTD Geall (Lara)
5TARKS LEGEND -10m (QLD)[5]21581NBTD Geall (Lara)
6PRINCE VAPOUR -10m [5]62242NBTF Carbone (Inglewood)
7ALPE D’HUEZ -10m [5]515T1FSTDK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
8MISTER SUNRAYSIA -10m [5]61121FSTDP Clark (Wangaratta)
9LASSURGE -10m [5]Res.67757NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
10MAGNETISM -10m [5]Res.77642FSTDG Flynn (Ballarat)
Race No. 2Oscar Furniture Handicap (gobis)4:12 PM (VIC time)
Handicap event over 570 metres at Horsham Of $3,710 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,895 2nd: $545 3rd: $270 GOBIS: $1,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DERBY GHOST -8m [3]1152132.79(4)G Brereton (Eaglehawk)
2ZULU MISS -9m [4]6322333.13(7)N Millington (Cardross)
3EL RIO -9m [4]8361733.00(1)D Geall (Lara)
4KARISE’S VOICE -10m [5]62455FSTDJ Galea (Brookfield)
5ARAPAHOE -10m [5]61812FSTDG Flynn (Ballarat)
6BORN LIGHTNING -10m [5]68442FSTDR Britton (Lara)
7HAMILTON SPEED -10m [5]41458FSHJ Galea (Brookfield)
8SIR GAZZA -10m [5]43631FSHR Britton (Lara)
9MAGNETISM -10m [5]Res.77642FSTDG Flynn (Ballarat)
10FREDRINA BALE -10m (NSW)[5]Res.77577FSHS Boag (Smythesdale)
Race No. 3White Hart Hotel4:32 PM (VIC time)
Maiden event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PRETTY TRIX [M]77FSTDA Harding (Hamilton)
2SAMMY THE FOSS (NSW)[M]FSHW Hansen (Daisy Hill)
3ASHLEE DELIGHT [M]8FSHP Clark (Wangaratta)
4REMLAW RAIDER [M]F6274NBTC Fisher (Brim)
5BOOLITE BABE [M]8824NBTJ Thomson (Boolite)
6CAUTIOUS [M]82727NBTN Bland (Cardross)
7DASHING DAN [M]42626NBTM Mellington (Dimboola)
8WHIRLEY SHIRLEY [M]2263NBTC Fisher (Brim)
Race No. 4Kynan’s Express @ Stud (bitches) Ht14:48 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PIPPA SHIRAZ [5]85865FSHR Britton (Lara)
2RIVALS MISCREANT (NSW)[5]33412FSHS Waycott (Springhurst)
3REMO SKY [5]77523FSHS Colpoys (Warneet)
4WHICH ARANDT [5]47278FSTDM Brealey (Exford)
5AVOID CONVICTION [5]1F858NBTC Jackson (Neilborough)
6FINE WITH AMY [5]72888NBTS Mckenzie (Bendigo)
7SKYE CREEK (QLD)[5]42333NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
8AGENT SMOKEY [5]63725NBTG Glass (Kyabram)
Race No. 5Conways5:08 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RODILLO BRONZE [5]24231FSHA Barbara (Ballan)
2MATT’S ENTITY [4]5173123.50(1)S Mckenzie (Bendigo)
3BLITZKRIEG BOB [5]63464NBTC Taylor (Neilborough)
4INTERNATIONALIST [5]62413NBTK Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5KIHAEL CANON (NSW)[5]3255323.71(2)B Baxter (Harrow)
6DERBY MAGIC [5]24652NBTG Brereton (Eaglehawk)
7PROCEED (NSW)[5]75122FSTDR Britton (Lara)
8PERNICKETY [4]3877223.55(1)C Fisher (Brim)
9VINTAGE STAR [5]Res.76384NBTR Millington (Red Cliffs)
10CALLUM’S WISH [5]Res.75633NBTC Schembri (St Albans)
Race No. 6Fig Tree Cafe5:26 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CRACKERJACK LAD [5]56124FSHP Hunt (Avalon)
2SOUTHWOOD DUKE [5]8587327.59(2)P Crawley (Mortlake)
3NICE MEETING YA [5]2T172NBTS Fisher (Warracknabeal)
4SOUTHWOOD KING [5]84233NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
5CENTURY TIME [5]5534427.38(6)L Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
6CLASSY BOY [5]61327FSHJ Thorpe (Arthurs Creek)
7ROYAL TONE [5]14264NBTG Bate (Lara)
8EVER TO BE [5]63813NBTN Millington (Cardross)
9WINSTON WOLF [5]Res.18FSHB Bravo (Lovely Banks)
10LASSURGE [5]Res.67757NBTA Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 7Kynan’s Express @ Stud (bitches) Ht25:42 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOUND FOR BALI [5]5363523.69(7)S Fisher (Warracknabeal)
2PATH TO HOPE [5]18854FSHR Matthews (Arcadia South)
3MIDNIGHT SWIRL [5]21731NBTA Cole (Avalon)
4BETTY JANE [5]61141NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
5ALANA MISS [5]47476NBTT Womann (Lara)
6LARAH’S WISH [5]32285FSHC Schembri (St Albans)
7BIT CHILI BILLIE [5]65273FSHC Dalton (Coldstream)
8GAYE’S DELIGHT [5]12722NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
Race No. 8O’callaghan Parade Veterinary Clinic5:58 PM (VIC time)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOLO SI [5]24622FSTDG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
2ONTARIO LADY (SA)[4]3562227.49(4)K Prowse (Red Cliffs)
3DAVE CULPRIT [5]45772NBTT Galea (Brookfield)
4RELEASE THE HEAT (NSW)[4]65452FSHD Geall (Lara)
5SKINNY VINNIE [5]51311FSTDR Britton (Lara)
6NAPTHINE BALE (NSW)[5]18434NBTG Bate (Lara)
7SHARP EDGE [4]1667127.52(5)N Millington (Cardross)
8ELITE DIGGER (QLD)[4]4165527.71(6)D Gehan (Stawell)
9SUNRAYSIA SAM [5]Res.17435NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
10MAGNETISM [5]Res.77642NBTG Flynn (Ballarat)
Race No. 9Kynan’s Express @ Stud (bitches) Ht36:18 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CHLOE’S CREEK [5]76435NBTP Crawley (Mortlake)
2CRUISER SUNDAY [5]23211NBTG Borg (Maryborough)
3WHERE’S BIZZY [5]47845FSHL Drganc (Cardross)
4HIGH SUMMER [5]31267FSHS Dalton (Coldstream)
5ADDY’S DELIGHT [5]51324NBTP Clark (Wangaratta)
6EMMA BELLE [5]24723FSHG Hansen (Daisy Hill)
7BILLIE ARCADE [5]1622323.76(2)J Thomson (Boolite)
8WORTHY SPEED [5]64541NBTP Hunt (Avalon)
Race No. 10Kynan’s Express @ Stud (bitches) Ht46:34 PM (VIC time)
Grade 5 Heat event over 410 metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1MY BLUE LADY [5]7424523.55(3)L Fitzgerald (Woodvale)
2LONELY DELIGHT [5]1178723.93(2)P Clark (Wangaratta)
3CHEAP RUSH [5]24557NBTN Marum (Devon Meadows)
4MATILDA ARCADE [5]F7175FSTDJ Thomson (Boolite)
5BLUE LAVROS [5]28543FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
6SHE’S OUR CHLOE (WA)[5]21184FSHR Britton (Lara)
7BET BET MAY [5]12387NBTP Patterson (Bet Bet)
8NO PHILO [5]35167FSHS Boag (Smythesdale)