Tuesday 30th August 2011

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 30th August 2011

Race No. 1Bingo @ Hgrc04:14PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BROTHER GABLEFSHD J Fisher (Lara)
2TEN DOESCHATE2FSHB D Bunworth (Casterton)
3DALMATIAN ALLY6FSHB S Bunworth (Casterton)
4MINIMAY MISSFSHW F Cupples (Minimay)
5PRINCE’S FAYE7FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
6BROTHER IN LAW84643NBTB M Rogers (Tahara)
7TOM’S TURMOIL5NBTP J Mccartney (Horsham)
8MITRE ROCK8NBTC Fisher (Brim)
9DALE’S ACEFSHW F Cupples (Minimay)
10FAWN CAVIAR1384NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
Race No. 2Harvey Norman Computers Final (gobis)04:34PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,652,475 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $1,651,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RISE A KNIGHT5674128.06G J Glass (Kyabram)
2UNION LAD34127.83D J Brown (Lara)
3COOL PICK633NBTC E Abbott (Edenhope)
4CRYMELON FLYER68473NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5NANCY JAY63222NBTD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
6RILEY MAK56272NBTD J Brown (Lara)
7WICKED TRIP343127.34I R Garland (Bendigo)
8BLACK HAMMER57682NBTF A Meyer (Maryborough)
9WICKED MAGIC3323NBTI R Garland (Bendigo)
10SNOUT34534NBTL J Woodhead (Drung)
Race No. 3Harvey World Travel04:51PM (VICtime)
Maiden event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,230 Prizemoney.
1st: $860 2nd: $245 3rd: $125.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RILEY’S RUN335NBTD J Brown (Lara)
2WICKED MAGIC3323NBTI R Garland (Bendigo)
3HOT DADDY COOL35254NBTL J Woodhead (Drung)
4HORIZON FAST54222NBTF W Hand (Warracknabeal)
5TESSY’S VESTA32FSTDK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
6GLANVILLE864FSHS W Burke (Kanyapella)
7ROCKET TIME334FSHD J Brown (Lara)
8MR. SHACKALACK42664FSHB C Mitchem (Strathdownie)
9LEKTRA ALOISI27746NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
10MOST BIZARRE454NBTH I Baxter (Harrow)
Race No. 4Wimmera Trophies & Gifts05:09PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BOLDER3134423.79C Fisher (Brim)
2FLINT BALE2223423.60G J Bate (Lara)
3MANDY SHIRAZ2652323.45G J Guy (Charlton)
4CAPTAIN SWIFT68751NBTB M Hughes (Naracoorte)
5PROVEN BEE BEE17762NBTC A Mcgrath (Walmer)
6BILLY BULL76154FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
7AROLOK LADY71722NBTJ L Frusher (Lara)
8BLACK IMPOSER63873NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
9EXTRA BUBBLY51676FSHN D Roney (Apsley)
10OH PEDRO77777NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
Race No. 5Schweppes05:30PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1AWESOME BLUEY1355827.76L Smith (Maryborough)
2GOING HOME14514NBTC Billington (Portland)
3REBELLIOUS REBEL46111FSTDA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
4MY MATE MAX17536NBTG J Bate (Lara)
5BORN A LEGEND31542FSHC Azzopardi (Rockbank)
6WILHAM’S SON2126427.82D Murray (Napoleons)
7VITERRA32647NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
8CLARETOWN CUZ73586NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
9SURFING IDOL73F37NBTC Perry (Crowlands)
10CASUAL CRISIS4561727.99P J Mccartney (Horsham)
Race No. 6Gary Voigt Memorial Final (gobis)05:51PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $2,052,845 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,435 2nd: $410 3rd: $2,051,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1BRECKENRIDGE32232NBTJ L Frusher (Lara)
2ENHANCED7414127.28P C Anderton (Devon Meadows)
3PETER’S PROJECT2868227.40A Richardson (Bushfield)
4WHERE’S LUKE7562127.46S N Fisher (Lara)
5FOREVER STRONG81342NBTC M Taylor (Raywood)
6WHY NOT NAN12323NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
7COME ON LUANN1463127.25J Borg (Maryborough)
8PHLOXINATE37773NBTM A Nash (Little River)
9SHANLYN ROYAL71133NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
10GOING HOME14514NBTC Billington (Portland)
Race No. 7Winning Glory Syndications06:06PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID RICHARD2151FSHD L Jarvis (Heathcote)
2ROLAND’S HOPE4382427.52S W Burke (Kanyapella)
3BRONTE’S BEST56337NBTK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4LEKTRA ROCKET31514NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
5AMPED6538527.44H M Hartigan (Horsham)
6DYNA DEARY37676NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7GRANT BALE16513FSHG J Bate (Lara)
8PROVEN CUE74522FSTDP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9WHERE’S BETTYF4466FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
10PROVEN HIT43757FSTDP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
Race No. 8Warrack Pest Control06:22PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,745 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,220 2nd: $350 3rd: $175.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1PROVEN LUSH3615427.67C A Mcgrath (Walmer)
2BESTIE BALE23185FSHG J Bate (Lara)
3LOVELY BANKS LAD26617FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
4SHANLYN ROYAL71133NBTJ Borg (Maryborough)
5ALLEN BULLMAN3633627.53G J Bate (Lara)
6KID COLOSSUS4223327.83B J Shepheard (Glencoe)
7SHAUNY BADTOOTH4371827.49A Richardson (Bushfield)
8NUMERO UNO BALE31136FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9WHY NOT NICKT7428NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
Race No. 9Max Wright Cars06:37PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1THUMPIN’ TUM8413NBTR W Taylor (Warracknabeal)
2OKAY ASHLEE75453NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
3MONOLITA43468NBTC G Fox (Port Fairy)
4LEKTRA SWIFT36824NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
5JUMPING JIMMY23786FSHA L Meyer (Hoppers Crossing)
6LEKTRA ODESSA41626NBTD K Chandler (Minyip)
7WILSON’S VENOM2874224.04L Smith (Maryborough)
8PROVEN IMPALA87717FSHP J Mccoll (Kooroocheang)
9UNWANTED KEYSY33475NBTL E Franklin (Willaura)
Race No. 10Horsham Sports & Community06:55PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,640 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,145 2nd: $330 3rd: $165.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KID WILLIE42362NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
2LEG BEFORE1115623.52K J Ashton (Charlton)
3VITTORIA3116223.52D Harrison (Marong)
4I’M BRONTE’S57636FSHK M Bravo (Lovely Banks)
5MISS CLASS65677FSHD J Brown (Lara)
6DOT MAN41364NBTP D Bartlett (Bamawm)
7SING SING1464523.54C Fisher (Brim)
8POISA21575NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
9ATE TEEN BUCKS42658NBTA R Harding (Hamilton)
10EXTRA BUBBLY51676FSHN D Roney (Apsley)
0 0 votes
Article Rating
Subscribe
Notify of
guest
0 Comments
Inline Feedbacks
View all comments