Tuesday 3rd July 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 3rd July 2012

Race No. 13wm/mixxfm03:57PM (VICtime)
Handicap event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $2,360 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $235.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KOOLBAROO -8m –5654232.90I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
2DON’S FANTASY -9m –1182432.84N Vincent (Lal Lal)
3FULL NOISE TURBO -9m –1441833.56J R Britton (Anakie)
4BARRIQUE -9m –37646FSHR J Britton (Lara)
5KILTANON RUFUS -10m –41254NBTM G Mckinnon (Penshurst)
6QUO VADIS -10m –81272NBTA Langton (Anakie)
7SHINY SUDOKU -10m –47232FSTDE R Vigor (Anakie)
8DYNA ELRIC -10m –31464FSHG J Bate (Lara)
9ONYA JACK -10m –36451FSTDB J Stephens (Tooborac)
10RITZA NIGHT -10m –13738FSHB E Finn (Herne Hill)
Race No. 2Wimmera Mail Times04:12PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VIPER VENOM13437NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
2FITZROY JET42773NBTF A Meyer (Maryborough)
3DEE HOWARD12535NBTG R George (Beulah)
4MAFANWY21153FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
5MAHOGANY SPIRIT3362327.42B F Haintz (Ballarat)
6LONG ISLAND LAD1216FFSHN J Lund (Cranbourne)
7WHERE’S EXPRESS27315NBTK P Mugavin (Killarney)
8DANYO’S LUKE32121FSHJ Borg (Maryborough)
9JACK’S BLUE GIRL32665FSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 3R & R Fundraising04:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ZOOMBA27482FSHB Hooke (Huntly)
2JOHNNY MANG52753NBTF A Meyer (Maryborough)
3JACK’S A HOPE4F734FSHS Hooke (Huntly)
4FAWN FELON63717NBTR J Versteeg (Merbein)
5AEROPLANE REX1817FSHB E Finn (Herne Hill)
6ISSEY WHIRL65356NBTJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
7BOLT BABY BOLT11847FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
8EYE RACER41826FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
9KRISBAR KREUZA77655NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
10KYLAND ROCKER7457724.01C Fisher (Brim)
Race No. 4Max Wright Cars04:47PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1NEVER ASK44467FSHM Chilcott (Heathcote)
2SUPER EFFECTIVE88631FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
3KIKO’S BOY3T615NBTG R George (Beulah)
4BLUTIGAROO15F65FSHA J Hitchcock (Tennyson)
5BARCIA BALE11111FSHG J Bate (Lara)
6LEEFULL SHOT14616FSTDR J Versteeg (Merbein)
7WILD CONAN61128NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
8LIFES FOR LIVING72325NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
9JACK’S BLUE GIRL32665FSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Bill & Helen Hartigan05:08PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GRANDATE22236NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
2LEG BEFORE4386523.52K J Ashton (Charlton)
3MODERN MISSILE16812NBTM P Mugavin-Brown (Koroit)
4PLANET PLUTO65442NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5SLICK SILVIE2215523.45J Toye (Ararat)
6WICKED MAGIC14876FSTDR J Britton (Lara)
7ZHAR PURPLE16262NBTA Langton (Anakie)
8WONGAWILLI BILLY63325NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
9BIG JOEY56546NBTR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
10NO MORE EXPRESS58635NBTA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
Race No. 6Locks Constructions P/l Final (gobis)05:26PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KIARNI MISS6652123.66N A Stanley (Portland)
2ALLEN BENJI1412123.04G J Bate (Lara)
3DYNA GREER5515123.42G J Bate (Lara)
4ZAMBORA ACE1733123.55R J Britton (Lara)
5POETIC HALO41532NBTK P Mugavin (Killarney)
6SEDUCTIVE MISS7772123.94C E Abbott (Edenhope)
7NIRRA MEG7674123.65E L Lloyd (Anakie)
8MISTER LAQUINTA5237123.51R J Britton (Lara)
9ZHAR PURPLE16262NBTA Langton (Anakie)
10BOLDER3676223.79C Fisher (Brim)
Race No. 7Fasttrack.grv.org.au05:42PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1DODGE THE BATTEN44153NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2FLYING MALDINIF222F23.56R Clark (Toolleen)
3MISS ALOUETTE23573NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
4CINDY LEE2514423.65R Clark (Toolleen)
5PHILDAVIAN1133323.40N J Lund (Cranbourne)
6ZALDINI1432623.48R Clark (Toolleen)
7FANTASIA38357FSTDJ R Britton (Anakie)
8REEKAY RIOT6784623.58C Smith (Wonwondah)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 8Scotts Petroleum06:02PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VOLTAGE PEAK1713127.05J Borg (Maryborough)
2SILVER BRODIE11518FSHI R Vigor (Anakie)
3JUNGLE HERO21425FSHR J Britton (Lara)
4BOLDER3676227.46C Fisher (Brim)
5ARAGORN52752NBTJ R Britton (Anakie)
6BLONDE POTTER77248NBTK J Iles (Cranbourne)
7BOWL ALONG5367327.47K J Ashton (Charlton)
8ONYA SPLASH2545627.62B J Stephens (Tooborac)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 9Warrack Pest Control06:18PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SOONER SHAKE YA62764NBTR J Britton (Lara)
2SHOWOOD ELLIE2188423.79P M Patterson (Bet Bet)
3GUNNA GET YA26656NBTW Hooke (Huntly)
4MADDI’S SECRET5886623.51J O’Neill (Horsham)
5NO MORE STRESS31173NBTK Quinn (Cundare)
6TEE MURPHY51388NBTM A Mcguire (Raglan)
7GLENVILLE JOCK24677NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)
8SUPER HULK21188FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
9JOIN THE QUEUE88457NBTK R Ward (Mount Moriac)
10NO MORE EXPRESS58635NBTA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
Race No. 10Weekly Advertiser06:34PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ELLY’S FLAME82521FSHR Drurey (Woodville Gardens)
2WHODAT FLASH21FSHD Harrison (Marong)
3CRISPY4528323.76C Fisher (Brim)
4EL NIELO47133NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
5SEINFIELD21FSHP J Frost (Heathcote)
6SURGING BRIANNA24866FSHS Hooke (Huntly)
7BOUND FOR BALI38521FSTDP J Mccartney (Horsham)
8UNCUT GEM3354523.93D W Haffenden (Crowlands)
9KYLAND ROCKER7457724.01C Fisher (Brim)
10MADAME BETSY75587NBTR J Keating (Portland)
Race No. 11Bingo @ Hgrc (tier 3)06:53PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Tier 3 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $945 Prizemoney.
1st: $660 2nd: $190 3rd: $95.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR PAL SAL7655728.10P J Grills (Lara)
2PROCTOR RULES87468NBTR S Proctor (Westmere)
3PERFECT FIVE6733227.88D F Gehan (Stawell)
4TIGEE4561FSTDA J Jeffrey (Ballarat)
5GRAND GRANGE45761FSHI R Vigor (Anakie)
6SNOWSTREAM LASS25475NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7JETTISON3841327.82D R Kirk (Melton West)
8ICE MOVER7682127.74T O’Donovan (Lara)
9SPICE OF LIFE85665FSHJ Chilcott (Heathcote)
10VEL BELENA76184NBTR L Clayfield (Penola)