Tuesday 4th September 2012

Greyhound Box Draw For Horsham – Tuesday 4th September 2012

Race No. 1Norm Smith Memorial Final (gobis)03:47PM (VICtime)
Maiden Final event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,902,700 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $1,901,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1RAISAFUS5226127.46J H Kruisselbrink (Raglan)
2ZIPPING PETE142NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
3ZIPPING SOOTY132NBTP Dapiran (Seymour)
4CONSOLS84542NBTS Coulson (Balliang)
5FLAMING WHITE127.72R Henness (Heathcote)
6LEKTRA GREY4127.56A L Dailly (Anakie)
7SHATNER26463NBTP J Keane (Koroit)
8LEKTRA RHIANNA53NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
9LEKTRA SCARLETT43NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
10HOLLY KAYE44NBTG R George (Beulah)
Race No. 2Locks Constructions P/l Ht104:04PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1KRAKEN CASSYFSHK J Eyles (Murchison)
2I’M BACK BABYFSHV F Millington (Great Western)
3FIVE HAMMERSFSHR Henness (Heathcote)
4BLACK RANGERFSHS W Burke (Kanyapella)
5CRYMELON SUNRISEFSHI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
6BRANDYFSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
7REEKAY ROCKETFSHM R Mccartney (Horsham)
8KYLAND STINGFSHC Fisher (Brim)
9REMLAW RAIDERFSHC Fisher (Brim)
10PREMIER NEWSFSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
Race No. 3Locks Constructions P/l Ht204:24PM (VICtime)
Maiden Heat event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,415 Prizemoney.
1st: $990 2nd: $285 3rd: $140.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1VECLAW VENOMFSHM R Mccartney (Horsham)
2BLUE SHIRAZFSHS N Fisher (Lara)
3CRYMELON PRINCEFSHI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4OUT TO RAGEFSHC Fisher (Brim)
5EDDY BETZ KEATSFSHS J Keating (Aspendale Gardens)
6PREMIER CHARMFSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
7CUGA FANTASYFSHB A Baxter (Harrow)
8BAURNA TO RUNFSHJ R Higgins (Linton)
9REEKAY BOUNDFSHC Fisher (Brim)
10STOCK EXCHANGEFSHA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 4Go Distance Racing Ht104:44PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1FLAMING SHIRAZ82753NBTR Henness (Heathcote)
2DIZZY DI64856NBTB M Rogers (Coleraine)
3CRYMELON FLYER68432NBTI S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
4FLYING CONTROL65558NBTD K Sheridan (Talbot)
5THIRD CHANCE74136NBTG W Peach (Cape Clear)
6PEKING DUCK25574NBTB R Weis (Portland)
7VIKING SPEED47131FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
8ERICA ALLEN35455FSTDA L Dailly (Anakie)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 5Max Wright Cars05:04PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SILVER BRODIE46625NBTI R Vigor (Anakie)
2RUWI’S REVENGE12111FSTDD J Fisher (Lara)
3DYNA CARI41184FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4ALLEN GASPAR15321FSHG J Bate (Lara)
5LEKTRA JOE63741FSTDS N Fisher (Lara)
6DYNA ELRIC81632NBTG J Bate (Lara)
7LET ME BE31113NBTK J Eyles (Murchison)
8TREMLETT15652NBTP L Hunt (Avalon)
9PERNICKETY2223527.32C Fisher (Brim)
10REGO DUE15574NBTJ R Higgins (Linton)
Race No. 6Wimmera Mail Times Final (gobis)05:22PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Final event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $2,353,125 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,650 2nd: $475 3rd: $2,351,000.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1GUNDA BALE31612NBTG J Bate (Lara)
2SQUASHED BANANA2212123.62R L Massina (Golden Square)
3ZIPPING FRED11123.32P Dapiran (Seymour)
4THAT’S ABOUT MEF4152NBTN J Lund (Cranbourne)
5MISS CHAPARAL47162NBTT Womann (Lara)
6ICE TRUCKER1521123.31G J Bate (Lara)
7JUST IN BLACK7643123.61R L Massina (Golden Square)
8ARVO’S VIXEN225F123.48M A Delbridge (Balliang)
9BANCE BALE42862NBTS J Collins (Lara)
10WILD CONAN37272NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
Race No. 7Warrack Pest Control05:38PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1OUR TESTA TALKEN46251NBTB R Weis (Portland)
2DEDE BALE55254NBTA L Dailly (Anakie)
3ALESSI BALE64233FSHT J Butt (Anakie)
4TASHY ALLEN1FSHT J Butt (Anakie)
5BIG BAD BAZ3265427.42R Henness (Heathcote)
6FITZROY JET27322NBTF A Meyer (Maryborough)
7POP’S MAX26311FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
8ALLEN CARRION51821FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
9BIG BLACK MAC13177FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
10GISELLE BALE13538FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 8Crymelon Kennels05:54PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 480 Metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1SCHNIKEY BALE42155FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
2STREETBIKE TOMMY44746FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
3DANNIE BALE14288FSHA L Dailly (Anakie)
4LASTING EFFECT54566FSTDN R Tait (Wangaratta)
5GUS BALE3331127.29G J Bate (Lara)
6SOUTHWOOD CHIEF51337NBTJ M Drennan (Laang)
7WENT WOOSHKA75672NBTT Womann (Lara)
8DONS MISS2525227.83K R Ward (Mount Moriac)
9HALF WAY HOME12337NBTR R Halliday (Portland)
10CAREY BALE3635427.47A L Dailly (Anakie)
Race No. 9Scotts Petroleum06:14PM (VICtime)
Mixed 4/5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $2,005 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,405 2nd: $400 3rd: $200.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1ABIT PATCHY1144423.60K J Eyles (Murchison)
2YARRAWOOD1212823.14P Dapiran (Seymour)
3ALBERT BALE55214NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)
4IKARI HONCHO67243FSHP Dapiran (Seymour)
5ARNIE’S STAR13234NBTS W Jack (Dalmore)
6REEKAY RIOT8462323.58C Smith (Wonwondah)
7EL NIELO2315623.54A B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
8MINI MITCH73423NBTT Womann (Lara)
9BENNY FIELDS47563FSHB A Baxter (Harrow)
10PLANET PLUTO56255NBTA B Mcnamara (Mount Wallace)
Race No. 10Go Distance Racing Ht206:32PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 Heat event over 570 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1TEDDY TOOL16332FSHS N Fisher (Lara)
2YANGA GIRL1385733.35L J Woodhead (Drung)
3BOLDER71157NBTC Fisher (Brim)
4MAMSELLE5886833.45I S Bibby (Warracknabeal)
5*** VACANT BOX ***
6MRS. FREEZE56674FSHS W Jack (Dalmore)
7GATES OF STEEL35428FSTDJ R Higgins (Linton)
8KAT ATTACK75614FSTDB M Rogers (Coleraine)
9*** NO RESERVE ***
10*** NO RESERVE ***
Race No. 111089 3wm06:50PM (VICtime)
Grade 5 event over 410 Metres at Horsham Of $1,890 Prizemoney.
1st: $1,325 2nd: $375 3rd: $190.

No.NameFormBestTrainer

1CATTY SHACK14226NBTD J Fisher (Lara)
2WHY NOT BUDDSY6F251NBTW T Gray (Wendouree)
3MAVID DAY16137FSTDJ R Higgins (Linton)
4KIRABILLI DARCY5336423.76H I Baxter (Harrow)
5KENNY TWO FACES2121FSHS N Topp (Mildura)
6WILD CONAN37272NBTN M Carthew (Newcomb)
7EVERGREEN BOY14211FSHS N Topp (Mildura)
8ITZ BATH TIME41713FSHM A Delbridge (Balliang)
9GOLD SURF24751FSHP L Hunt (Avalon)
10BRENT BALE51528NBTM A Delbridge (Balliang)